Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books Save big now on our top 200 bestselling books

Innovator's Dilemma: When New Technologies Cause Great Firms to Fail
(Hardcover, 1997) Other Editions...

Author: Clayton M. Christensen

With numerous case studies of diverse industries, this business analysis investigates how a company'...
BEST PRICE
$0.75

LIST PRICE
$35.00
Save 97%
Format: Hardcover
ISBN-10: 0875845851
ISBN-13: 9780875845852
Jun 1997
Publisher: Harvard Business School Pr
225 pages
The Management of Innovation and Change Series
Language: English
 Sell my copy
 Add to my wishlist
 Match my price
My Rating
 I own it
Items for Sale (15)
Details
Other Editions
Very Good About our quality ratings

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$1.50 Buy! jcf328
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
This book has very light pencil underlining on some pages. Media Mail from NJ More info
$1.75 Buy! nomadxtreme2007
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
very good Media Mail from TN More info
$3.34 Buy! techdirectllc
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 97%
Very nice used book. Book is clean, bind tight. Normal surface & edge... Media Mail from ML* More info
$3.79 Buy! bookwarriors
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 98%
Outstanding customer service! Immediate shipping! Media Mail from -
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$3.97 Buy! beaglebookstore
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 99%
Very Good! May have ink on book edge and or/ very light shelf wear Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$4.21 Buy! alibris_books_05
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 98%
Very good in very good dust jacket. archival paper Sewn binding. Cloth over... Media Mail from ML* More info
$5.00 Buy! handdyedbaby
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Book is in excellent condition, part of a sticker on inside front cover. Media Mail from CO More info
$5.00 Buy! 3333mm
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Media Mail from NY More info
$5.00 Buy! georgecrossbooks
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
… Hardcover, very good condition, w. ltly compressed sp, v. ltly warped fr... Media Mail from MA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$5.99 Buy! savedbooks
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Text clean. Very good shape. Media Mail from TX More info
$6.33 Buy! alibris_books_05
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 98%
Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With... Media Mail from ML* More info
$10.00 Buy! auburnbooks_thebookhaven
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Very good Hardcover with dustjacket. Light wear. Business. Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$11.49 Buy! books50k
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Media Mail from CA More info
$15.99 Buy! melvinfish
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
no marks cover excellent Media Mail from RI More info
$30.91 Buy! artisians
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
1997 HBS, VG+/VG+ Hardcover with Dust Jacket protected in new Brodart, (~)... Media Mail from NV
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

Details


Synopsis
With numerous case studies of diverse industries, this business analysis investigates how a company's adoption of "sustaining" and "disruptive" emerging technologies affects its long-term stability.

Details
Series:The Management of Innovation and Change Series

Size
Length:225 pages
Height:9.8 in
Width:6.5 in
Thickness:1.0 in
Weight:19.2 oz

Industry Reviews
"Easy for managers today to vow: 'I won't make that mistake!' Christensen brilliantly shows how they make the mistake anyway....This book ought to chill any executive who feels bulletproof--and inspire entrepreneurs aiming their guns."
Forbes - Toni Mack (01/25/1999)


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Recommendations
The Innovator's Dilemma
$0.75 Save 95%
One Minute To Midnight
$1.90 Save 93%
The Power of Body Language
$12.45 Save 50%
Other Editions

Audio, 2000 - $3.82 Save 79%
Audio, 2000 - $7.82 Save 68%

Similar Items on eBay