Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books Save big now on our top 200 bestselling books

Introductory Chemistry: Concepts & Connections
(Other, 2004) Other Editions...

Author: Charles Corwin

BEST PRICE
$0.75

LIST PRICE
$124.00
Save 99%
Format: Other
ISBN-10: 0131448501
ISBN-13: 9780131448506
Mar 2004
Publisher: Prentice Hall
631 pages
Edition: 4
Language: English
 Sell my copy
 Add to my wishlist
 Match my price
My Rating
 I own it
Items for Sale (36)
Details
Other Editions
Very Good About our quality ratings

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$1.51 Buy! bunches_of_books
(Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 99%
4th Edition. 2004 Hardcover. Orders usually ship on or before next business... Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$4.51 Buy! techdirectllc
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 97%
Very nice used book. Book is clean, bind tight. Normal surface & edge... Media Mail from ML* More info
$4.95 Buy! bookbyte
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 98%
CD-ROM Included.Has minor wear and/or markings. SKU:23873541 All orders... Media Mail from OR
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$5.30 Buy! judymedia1
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Very Nice book with minimal wear. Nice cover, clean pages, tight binding.... Media Mail from IL
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$6.95 Buy! fatcitybookstore
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 99%
Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$9.99 Buy! gitmonationmidwest
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
THIS IS FOR THE LAB MANUAL ONLY. Very good condition, light shelf wear. Media Mail from MO More info
$10.00 Buy! kctechie2000
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Great Condition! The corners are a little worn, but great otherwise. Also... Media Mail from WA More info
$10.30 Buy! danielle51839
() 100%
This was a "USED Book" that I purchased for a chemistry class I took last... Media Mail from MI More info
$11.06 Buy! ecampus.com
(Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 97%
Fast, reliable delivery. Exceptional customer service. May contain some... Media Mail from KY
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$14.95 Buy! bookbyte
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 98%
CD-ROM Included.Has minor wear and/or markings. SKU:23875252 All orders... Media Mail from OR
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$14.95 Buy! bookbyte
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 98%
CD-ROM Included;Has minor wear and/or markings. SKU:25012747 All orders... Media Mail from OR
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$14.99 Buy! jessicaleann13
() 100%
Still in good condition but used. Very few pencil marks inside. Media Mail from OH More info
$15.00 Buy! 77dancing
() 100%
WITH LAB BOOK/OBO Media Mail from PA More info
$15.00 Buy! jomzjomz
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Book is in very good shape with little wear on cover corners and some... Media Mail from FL More info
$16.77 Buy! bearsdancer
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
CD included! Helpful highlighting inside! Great price, will ship ASAP! Media Mail from AZ More info
$20.00 Buy! claritacaliente
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Media Mail from TX More info
$20.00 Buy! smokersmom
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
The pages are not marked, highlighted or underlined. The CD is also... Media Mail from OH
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$23.99 Buy! lou6795
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Book is in great shape. There are a few marks and highlights. Media Mail from PA More info
$23.99 Buy! keith_1107
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Very nice condition except some pencil markings. Fast Shipping. Media Mail from TX
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$24.18 Buy! extremelyreliable
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 100%
Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy. Ships... Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$25.00 Buy! i3rittanie
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 95%
Cover is a little worn but all the pages are accounted for and in good... Media Mail from AR More info
$30.00 Buy! akeatvs
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
There are no torn pages, no highlighting. Concepts & Connections CD is... Media Mail from MI
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$30.00 Buy! jjrae15
() 100%
In great condition - some wear on the the cover edges. Minimal writing. Media Mail from AZ More info
$30.00 Buy! r.casteleiro
() 100%
Media Mail from FL More info
$35.00 Buy! jackie_deaux
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Some writing in book but still has CD In package. Media Mail from TX More info
$35.00 Buy! igrew143
() 100%
Nursing student selling books! Includes unopened CD! Media Mail from CT
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$35.00 Buy! bourke12
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Very simular to the latest edition. Media Mail from NJ More info
$35.00 Buy! denim_777
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Pages in great condition, might be a little writing. Hard Cover has normal... Media Mail from MN More info
$35.50 Buy! michelle90745
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
GREAT CONDITION!! CORNERS A LITTLE WORN OUT. ***INTERACTIVE CD... Media Mail from CA More info
$40.00 Buy! manniefd123
()
W/ CD Media Mail from LA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$44.00 Buy! famouscaseyy
() 100%
Like new! Bought the book new and barely used it. Media Mail from AZ More info
$45.00 Buy! birk0046
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
This 4th edition is very good condition. Less than 5 pages of... Media Mail from MN
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$45.00 Buy! pensfan5270
()
Outside corners slightly worn down. A couple of elements are underlined in... Media Mail from PA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$50.00 Buy! kodee4
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
This book shows slight signs of wear. NO HIGHLIGHTING! COMES WITH DISC. Media Mail from ML* More info
$54.82 Buy! vip_snoopy
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
still with CD! Highlighted important section in the chapter! Easy to study! Media Mail from CA More info
$68.62 Buy! bookcircus
(Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 99%
We offer rapid, dependable delivery and guarantee you receive the correct... Media Mail from AR
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

Details


Size
Length:631 pages
Height:10.8 in
Width:8.5 in
Thickness:1.2 in
Weight:54.4 oz


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Recommendations
Prentice Hall Introductory Chemistry
$4.98 Save 94%
Numerical Analysis with ILRN
$4.88 Save 96%
Juvenile Delinquency With Infotrac
$2.05 Save 97%
Other Editions

Paperback, 2001 - $0.75 Save 98%
Hardcover, 1997 - $0.75 Save 99%
Paperback, 1998 - $1.33 Save 97%
Paperback, 1999 - $0.99 Save 97%
Hardcover, 2000 - $0.75 Save 99%
Hardcover, 1999 - $67.52 Save 20%
Hardcover, 2000 - $3.94 Save 96%
Hardcover, 1998 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Hardcover, 2000 - $78.00 Save 22%

Similar Items on eBay