Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books Save big now on our top 200 bestselling books

When Bad Things Happen to Good People
(Paperback, 1997) Other Editions...

Author: Harold S. Kushner

Written when confronted with the death of his own son, Rabbi Kushner's book looks to solace those pe...
BEST PRICE
$0.75

LIST PRICE
$6.99
Save 89%
Format: Paperback
ISBN-10: 0380603926
ISBN-13: 9780380603923
Jul 1997
Publisher: Avon Books
Reissue
Language: English
 Sell my copy
 Add to my wishlist
 Match my price
My Rating
 I own it
Items for Sale (118)
Details
Other Editions
Very Good About our quality ratings

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$0.75 Buy! member66656
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
1983 Edition. Book sound. Age yellowing. Media Mail from CA More info
$0.75 Buy! bananaeyes
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Great condition. Pages are clean, but show some yellowing Media Mail from CA More info
$0.75 Buy! encorecolorado
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
FAST Shipping w/delivery confirmation. 120a Media Mail from CO
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! dowbie111
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
slight discoloration from age Media Mail from IN More info
$0.75 Buy! preachinlola
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Media Mail from NY
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! infinite_intelligence
() 100%
Media Mail from CT More info
$0.75 Buy! infinite_intelligence
() 100%
Media Mail from CT More info
$0.75 Buy! littlehcinc
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
box 224 Media Mail from MA More info
$0.75 Buy! cheepskate58
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 100%
No spine crease, nice condition, downgraded for tanning otherwise great... Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! lightboo
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Mass market paperback, previously read used book in very good condition,... Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! lightboo
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Mass market paperback, previously read used book in very good condition,... Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! lightboo
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Mass market paperback, previously read used book in very good condition,... Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! lightboo
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Mass market paperback, previously read used book in very good condition,... Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! lightboo
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Mass market paperback, previously read used book in very good condition,... Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! luv-books
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 100%
reading creases, very good paperback, by kushner Media Mail from KS
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! luv-books
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 100%
very good paperback by Kushner Media Mail from KS
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! teatymelady
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Shelf wear to edges. Unread condition. Media Mail from MA More info
$0.75 Buy! patricobooks
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 100%
Ships Same or Next Day. Media Mail from NY
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! patricobooks
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 100%
Ships Same or Next Day. Media Mail from NY
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! patricobooks
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 100%
Ships Same or Next Day. Media Mail from NY
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! patricobooks
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 100%
Ships Same or Next Day. Media Mail from NY
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! patricobooks
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 100%
Ships Same or Next Day. Media Mail from NY
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! patricobooks
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 100%
Ships Same or Next Day. Media Mail from NY
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! goldensandee
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Great shape Free Delivery Confirm 100% Guaranteed See FEEDBACK for delivery... Media Mail from NY
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! imtami75
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
slight edge wear and corner bumping - curling of corners - slight creasing... Media Mail from IL
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! nattyfan
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Media Mail from MN
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! jakkisangels
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Media Mail from VA More info
$0.75 Buy! green_earth_books
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 99%
Appearance of only slight previous use. Cover and binding show a little... Media Mail from OR
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! chapteronebooks11
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Media Mail from NJ More info
$0.75 Buy! ukazoo_books
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 99%
Standard used condition. (sku 8571526ZR534tol) Media Mail from ML* More info
$0.75 Buy! owl-books
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 99%
Used items at a great price! Come to OwlsBooks for all your media needs.... Media Mail from IN
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! jakkisangels
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Media Mail from VA More info
$0.75 Buy! onlyclearancebooks
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
:Very Clean Book: :Some Shelfwear & Edgewear: Pages Browning: Name Written... Media Mail from MI
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! lynnsbooks2007
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 97%
Media Mail from FL More info
$0.75 Buy! thefergusons09
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 96%
Media Mail from MI More info
$0.75 Buy! jacksbargainbooks
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 96%
will ship immediately. Media Mail from PA More info
$0.75 Buy! natwat5
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 92%
Pages discolored with age, besides that, book is in GREAT condition! Media Mail from IA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! theyankeestadium
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 90%
From Utica, NY Media Mail from NY
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! 1725marian
() 86%
Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.79 Buy! sundaysenergy
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 99%
pages nice, minimal wear on cover. Media Mail from MN
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.97 Buy! $tretchabuck
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
One previous owner..comes from a smoke free home..in VERY good/solid... Media Mail from NC More info
$0.97 Buy! pattyf311
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Slight crease on spine, hardly visible. Slight mark on cover. Binding and... Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.97 Buy! hasslefreestuff
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 98%
USED VERY GOOD BOOK...Welcome to Hassle Free Books. We ship fast. All books... Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.97 Buy! strictly_strays
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 97%
Bookshelf 1 at top of attic stairs Media Mail from NY More info
$0.99 Buy! bluejulius54
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
pages a little yellowed one small stain on back cover Media Mail from WI More info
$0.99 Buy! basementseller101
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Media Mail from OH
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.99 Buy! mastersquire
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
1983 softcover - different cover Media Mail from NY More info
$0.99 Buy! springy8
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 99%
Some spine creasing and edgewear. Daily shipping, large selection!!! Media Mail from MI
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.99 Buy! springy8
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 99%
Some spine creasing and edgewear. Daily shipping, large selection!!! Media Mail from MI
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.99 Buy! springy8
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 99%
PAPERBACK: Minimal spine creasing and edgewear. Daily shipping, large... Media Mail from MI
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info


Page 1 of 3

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3    Next Next
Go to page
Details


Synopsis
Written when confronted with the death of his own son, Rabbi Kushner's book looks to solace those people who have been "hurt by life" and who want to achieve an understanding of why they were hurt and to proceed with living and with loving God.

Size
Height:6.8 in
Width:4.3 in
Thickness:0.5 in
Weight:2.4 oz


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Recommendations
When Bad Things Happen to Good People
$9.41 Save 37%
Against an Infinite Horizon
$0.75 Save 95%
Suffering
$1.88 Save 93%
Other Editions

Paperback, 1985 - $0.75 Save 93%
Hardcover, 1989 - $0.75 Save 96%
Hardcover, 1981 - $0.75 Save 94%
Paperback, 1984 - $0.75 Save 92%
Hardcover, 1983 - $7.99 Save 42%
Hardcover, 1987 - $2.39 Save 88%
Audio, 1987 - $2.69 Save 79%
Audio, 2001 - $9.41 Save 37%
Paperback, 2004 - $2.00 Save 83%
Audio, 2010 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List

Similar Items on eBay