Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books Save big now on our top 200 bestselling books

Introductory Chemistry: Concepts & Connections
(Other, 2004) Other Editions...

Author: Charles Corwin

BEST PRICE
$3.90

LIST PRICE
$124.00
Save 96%
Format: Other
ISBN-10: 0131448501
ISBN-13: 9780131448506
Mar 2004
Publisher: Prentice Hall
631 pages
Edition: 4
Language: English
 Sell my copy
 Add to my wishlist
 Match my price
My Rating
 I own it
Items for Sale (25)
Details
Other Editions
Good About our quality ratings

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$3.90 Buy! beaglebookstore
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 99%
Visible shelf wear -- may have some notes/markings on pages Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$4.09 Buy! elistics
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 99%
Writing inside cover, edge wear, writing inside pages We here at Elistics... Media Mail from ML* More info
$4.22 Buy! bluecloudbooks
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages... Media Mail from TX
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$4.53 Buy! alibris
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 98%
Good 0131448501 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. Media Mail from ML* More info
$5.00 Buy! auberbooks
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 99%
(D26) CD INCLUDED! Cover has some shelf wear and the corners are curling... Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$5.00 Buy! auberbooks
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 99%
(D10) Corners are worn and starting to curl, cover has average wear. Pages... Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$5.00 Buy! auberbooks
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 99%
(D11) Cover is worn and corners are starting to curl, some writing and... Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$6.00 Buy! campus_bookstore
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 99%
Hardcover. . 4th Edition May contain highlighting/underlining/notes/etc.... Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$8.49 Buy! greatbuybooks2
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 100%
Giving great service since 2004: Buy from the Best! 4 Media Mail from WA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$9.00 Buy! ruth456
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Media Mail from WA More info
$11.05 Buy! woodysbook
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 97%
Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on... Media Mail from ML* More info
$11.80 Buy! bookgator2
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 97%
Good Condition! Great Buy! Media Mail from ML* More info
$15.00 Buy! sandiegobooks92116
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 99%
CD *new* unopened. Cover/edge light wear, corners chipped/bumped, interior... Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$19.00 Buy! esmereldagarden
() 89%
Used only a few times, cover is a little worn, pages are in perfect shape. Media Mail from IL More info
$20.00 Buy! lkono2089
() 100%
Corners are a little torn and bent. No writing or highlighting. CD comes... Media Mail from IL More info
$20.00 Buy! nyrat66
()
There is some writting in this book but not much. The cover is in pretty... Media Mail from PA More info
$23.00 Buy! bookbyte
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 98%
CD-ROM Included;Some Writing/Bent Pages;Frayed Corners. SKU:21317553 All... Media Mail from OR
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$23.35 Buy! seporghan_michel
()
very minimal writting in there most of it is erased. but the cd that comes... Media Mail from CA More info
$25.00 Buy! sashasmom80
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Small worn spots on spine. Small amount of highlighting inside. Comes w/cd... Media Mail from AR More info
$25.00 Buy! marcyrindo
() 100%
cover corners a worn and a little loose, but book is Media Mail from MD
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$29.69 Buy! extremelyreliable
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 100%
Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy. Ships... Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$44.18 Buy! textbooks-now
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 98%
Fast shipping! Texts may have highlighting. Great customer service!... Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$75.56 Buy! bookcircus
(Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 99%
We offer rapid, dependable delivery and guarantee you receive the correct... Media Mail from AR
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$82.00 Buy! jesorga
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
This book has been rarely used, it just has highlighting on a few pages,... Media Mail from ML* More info
$84.37 Buy! folletteducationalservices
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
No excessive markings and minimal highlighting. CD Roms may or may not be... Media Mail from IL More info

Details


Size
Length:631 pages
Height:10.8 in
Width:8.5 in
Thickness:1.2 in
Weight:54.4 oz


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Recommendations
Prentice Hall Introductory Chemistry
$4.79 Save 94%
Numerical Analysis
$10.00 Save 92%
Juvenile Delinquency With Infotrac
$1.25 Save 98%
Other Editions

Paperback, 2001 - $0.75 Save 98%
Hardcover, 1997 - $0.75 Save 99%
Paperback, 1998 - $1.33 Save 97%
Paperback, 1999 - $0.75 Save 97%
Hardcover, 2000 - $0.75 Save 99%
Hardcover, 1999 - $66.47 Save 22%
Hardcover, 2000 - $5.93 Save 94%
Hardcover, 1998 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Hardcover, 2000 - $78.00 Save 22%

Similar Items on eBay