Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books Save big now on our top 200 bestselling books

Essentials of Corporate Finance
(Hardcover, 2003) Other Editions...

Author: Bradford D. Jordan, Randolph W. Westerfield, Stephen A. Ross

BEST PRICE
$1.71

LIST PRICE
$111.50
Save 98%
Format: Hardcover
ISBN-10: 0072848847
ISBN-13: 9780072848847
Mar 2003
Publisher: McGraw-Hill College
Edition: 4th
Language: English
 Sell my copy
 Add to my wishlist
 Match my price
My Rating
 I own it
Items for Sale (49)
Details
Other Editions
Brand New About our quality ratings

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$20.00 Buy! hardcoverintegrity123
() 100%
Excellent condition!! No rips, tears, bends, or highlights!! Excellent... Media Mail from NJ More info
$35.00 Buy! mlangford333
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 100%
Essentially New, Clean Condition. No CD. Will Ship Quickly from Arizona. Media Mail from AZ More info
$36.00 Buy! jlpatter3739
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Never used. CD included. 4th edition. Media Mail from WI More info
$40.00 Buy! akiko8o8
() 100%
Media Mail from NV More info

View all 9 Brand New Items
Like New

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$20.00 Buy! kharolm
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Fast Shipping - Very good condition Media Mail from NJ More info
$35.00 Buy! nlimits33
()
Media Mail from OH More info
$40.00 Buy! mr9sa
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 97%
CD ROM included Media Mail from TX
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$47.99 Buy! senmutbooks
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 97%
Excellent condition w/crisp, clean pages. Brand new, still in wrapper. Media Mail from ML* More info

Very Good

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$1.71 Buy! atlantabookcompany
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 100%
Light wear to edges and pages. Cover and spine show no easily noticeable... Media Mail from GA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.71 Buy! massbookstore-online
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 99%
* Item is in very good condition and at a great price! * Visit... Media Mail from MA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.79 Buy! qualitybargainbooks
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Media Mail from ML* More info
$2.10 Buy! alibris
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 98%
Very Good Item is in very good condition. Media Mail from ML* More info

View all 15 Very Good Items
Good

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$4.50 Buy! nettextstore
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 99%
Books have varying amounts of wear and highlighting. CD is included.... Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$4.57 Buy! owl-books
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 99%
Buy from the best: 4 Media Mail from IN
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$4.98 Buy! beaglebookstore
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 99%
Visible shelf wear -- may have some notes/markings on pages Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$6.00 Buy! moms-kitchen
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 94%
Very little marking on inside pages. Cover is in great condition. Some... Media Mail from PA More info

View all 15 Good Items
Acceptable

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$1.71 Buy! atlantabookcompany
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 100%
A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the... Media Mail from GA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.71 Buy! washingtonst.books
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 99%
CD DISK IS MISSING (Airport Place Books does not ship on Saturdays and... Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.72 Buy! green_earth_books
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 99%
Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read.... Media Mail from OR
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$5.00 Buy! specialty-books
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 99%
Book only. Great Buy!! Satisfaction GUARANTEED! Ships within 24 Hours! Media Mail from OH
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

View all 6 Acceptable Items
Details


Size
Height:10.0 in
Width:8.0 in
Thickness:1.0 in
Weight:47.2 oz


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Recommendations
Essentials of Corporate Finance
$3.56 Save 93%
Introduction to Business Statistics
$10.00 Save 93%
Essentials of Corporate Finance
$1.97 Save 98%
Other Editions

Hardcover, 1996 - $0.75 Save 98%
Hardcover, 1998 - $0.75 Save 99%
Hardcover, 1996 - $157.98
Hardcover, 1996 - $27.93 Save 65%
Paperback, 1996 - $7.68 Save 49%
Hardcover, 1999 - $66.47 Save 21%
Paperback, 1999 - $0.75 Save 97%
Hardcover, 2000 - $6.00 Save 88%
Hardcover, 2000 - $20.00 Save 79%
Hardcover, 2000 - $0.75 Save 99%
Hardcover, 1999 - $5.28 Save 67%
Hardcover, 2001 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Hardcover, 2001 - $10.79 Save 89%
Paperback, 2003 - $11.59 Save 64%
Hardcover, 1999 - $35.68
Hardcover, 1996 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Hardcover, 2003 - $3.56 Save 93%
Hardcover, 2001 - $0.75 Save 99%
Hardcover, 1998 - $0.75 Save 98%
Hardcover, 2003 - $1.88 Save 96%
Hardcover, 2003 - $8.48 Save 84%
Paperback, 2003 - $5.00 Save 89%
Hardcover, 1996 - $6.39 Save 36%
Hardcover, 1998 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Hardcover, 1998 - $109.90
Hardcover, 2010 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List

Similar Items on eBay