Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books Save big now on our top 200 bestselling books

Chemistry
(Hardcover, 2003) Other Editions...

Author: John McMurry, Robert C. Fay

BEST PRICE
$2.00

LIST PRICE
$181.33
Save 98%
Format: Hardcover
ISBN-10: 0131402080
ISBN-13: 9780131402089
May 2003
Publisher: Prentice Hall
1216 pages
Subsequent
Edition: 4
Language: English
 Sell my copy
 Add to my wishlist
 Match my price
My Rating
 I own it
Items for Sale (103)
Details
Other Editions
Very Good About our quality ratings

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$4.86 Buy! reyuken4
()
Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$5.00 Buy! prechiro12986
() 100%
Has some minor highlighting and writing along with the corners showing some... Media Mail from ND More info
$5.00 Buy! brewingmike6974
()
Has CD, never been opened Media Mail from CA More info
$5.40 Buy! aaronb017
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Cover has fraying, text is perfect, no highlighting. Media Mail from MN
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$5.99 Buy! ullrichm15
() 75%
Minimal cover scuffing. Used for only one semester. Very good condition!! Media Mail from MI More info
$6.00 Buy! bindixon
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
PLEASE NOTE: I AM SELLING THE SELECTED SOLUTIONS MANUAL AND STUDENT LECTURE... Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$6.00 Buy! denisec13
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Media Mail from PA More info
$6.00 Buy! kidkaboodle315
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Media Mail from NY More info
$6.09 Buy! bookholders
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 99%
[ Ships Daily ][ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Underlining/Highlighting:NONE... Media Mail from MD
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$6.18 Buy! bigserbohio
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 50%
Media Mail from FL
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$7.20 Buy! coffee2720
() 100%
The cover edges are curved. A few pages have some writing on it and some... Media Mail from IL More info
$7.31 Buy! techdirectllc
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 97%
Very nice used book. Book is clean, bind tight. Normal surface & edge... Media Mail from ML* More info
$7.53 Buy! mrshah_us
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Hard cover.. Very good condition. no highlighter or markings Media Mail from MN More info
$7.53 Buy! fastbooks09
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 99%
GREAT SHAPE Media Mail from SC
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$7.56 Buy! tch34058
() 100%
A couple of the corners are slightly bent. The book is in great condition... Media Mail from NE
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$7.88 Buy! jerrydink
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Includes CD. Some highlighting, but overall good condition for price. Media Mail from AR
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$8.00 Buy! trapstr_21
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 95%
Fast Shipping. Click more info to see my rating scale. Media Mail from FL
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$8.99 Buy! khwrn
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Have Solution Manual and Study Guide listed as well. Book U.S. Hardcover In... Media Mail from AR More info
$9.00 Buy! davesgg
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Copyright 2004. Some spine damage at top, but still in very good... Media Mail from SC More info
$9.00 Buy! swimfreesb1302
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Great condition! No highlights. Some wear on corners. All pages and binding... Media Mail from CT More info
$9.55 Buy! bookholders
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 99%
[ Ships Daily ][ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Underlining/Highlighting:NONE... Media Mail from MD
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$9.89 Buy! sarahba27
() 100%
Student Study Guide and Solutions Manual ONLY! (I have the book but it's... Media Mail from OR
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$9.99 Buy! capriceclassic69
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
4th Edition Hardcover New CD included, minimal highlighting. Media Mail from SD More info
$10.00 Buy! areebagroup
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Fast Shipping. Media Mail from WA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$10.00 Buy! agha_khan
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
**Great Condition** Prompt shipping. Media Mail from WA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$10.00 Buy! z0mbie2
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
some wear and tear on corners of cover. small stain on the side of the book... Media Mail from FL More info
$10.00 Buy! rox636
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
No highlights, no missing pages, in like very good condition. Includes dvd. Media Mail from CA More info
$10.00 Buy! ankurman20
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Good condition. Barely any damage. Solutions Manual Included. Media Mail from CA More info
$10.00 Buy! h_basha
() 100%
Media Mail from VA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$10.00 Buy! smitherines6891
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Student Solutions Manual ONLY Media Mail from OR
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$10.00 Buy! lilmunchkin7
()
No highlighting markes. CD and pull out laminated periodic table included.... Media Mail from MN More info
$12.00 Buy! michellemon192
()
Media Mail from UT More info
$15.00 Buy! nycdaisy31
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Used book in excellent condition. No CD-ROM disc. No writing or... Media Mail from PA More info
$15.00 Buy! prttypnkprncss3012
() 100%
only slight damage is bent corners, no markings on pages Media Mail from VA More info
$15.00 Buy! morrisonallmanandhetfield
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Small stain in the bottom corners of 100 pages. Did not affect the text or... Media Mail from FL More info
$15.00 Buy! plchickx87
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
No missing pages, no highlighting/writing. CD included. Solutions Manual... Media Mail from FL More info
$15.00 Buy! yaadiegsrhatch
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Media Mail from FL More info
$15.00 Buy! foxcr11
() 100%
includes solutions manual Media Mail from CO More info
$15.00 Buy! umgirl26
() 100%
looks great with minimal highlighting Media Mail from FL More info
$15.00 Buy! dw4ft
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
includes cd Media Mail from NY More info
$15.00 Buy! smaiyra0224
() 100%
Very Good Condition!! Media Mail from VA More info
$15.00 Buy! jchasselbeck
()
No rips or writing in book. Incidental wear on cover from use. Media Mail from VA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$15.14 Buy! cindyatplains
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
No highlighting Media Mail from CO More info
$15.60 Buy! heavenlydi
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Item comes from a non-smoking home. Binding in good condition. Pages free... Media Mail from MI More info
$16.00 Buy! nena87
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Pages look great.. binding is ok Media Mail from FL More info
$16.94 Buy! zeena73
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
very good shape, including the (SELECTED SOLUTIONS MANUAL)very good deal. Media Mail from CA More info
$19.16 Buy! nicole3425
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Great Condition! May have some wear and tear on cover. Media Mail from FL More info
$20.00 Buy! abugnego
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Small amount of highlighting. Includes unopened CD. Cover Still shiny. Media Mail from MN More info
$20.00 Buy! psurandy
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Some highlighted pages Media Mail from PA More info
$20.00 Buy! mar823
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
ALSO INCLUDED WITH THIS PURCHASE is the "Selected Solutions Manual".... Media Mail from TX More info


Page 1 of 3

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3    Next Next
Go to page
Details


Size
Length:1216 pages
Height:10.5 in
Width:8.8 in
Thickness:1.5 in
Weight:93.6 oz


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Recommendations
The Disputation at Barcelona
$7.00
Historic Preservation
$5.50 Save 79%
Chemistry
$0.75 Save 99%
Other Editions

Hardcover, 1997 - $0.75 Save 99%
Hardcover, 1994 - $0.75 Save 99%
Paperback, 1998 - $0.75 Save 98%
Hardcover, 2000 - $0.75 Save 99%
Hardcover, 2000 - $7.80 Save 94%
Hardcover, 1999 - $0.75
Paperback, 2000 - $0.75 Save 98%
Hardcover, 1999 - $31.04 Save 73%
Paperback, 2000 - $1.67
Hardcover, 1999 - $68.00 Save 42%
Hardcover, 1999 - $54.88 Save 65%
Hardcover, 1999 - $58.80 Save 50%
Hardcover, 2007 - $29.99 Save 85%
Paperback, 2007 - $25.00 Save 26%
Paperback, 2007 - $57.55 Save 38%
Paperback, 2008 - $63.99

Similar Items on eBay