Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books Save big now on our top 200 bestselling books

A Book of Verse: The Biography of the Rubaiyat of Omar Khayyam
(Hardcover, 2007)

Author: Garry Garrard

BEST PRICE
$3.98

LIST PRICE
$46.95
Save 91%
Format: Hardcover
ISBN-10: 0750946318
ISBN-13: 9780750946315
Oct 2007
Publisher: Sutton Pub Ltd
270 pages
Language: English
 Sell my copy
 Add to my wishlist
 Match my price
My Rating
 I own it
Items for Sale (27)
Details
Other Editions
Brand New About our quality ratings

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$3.98 Buy! armadillo_books
(Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 100%
Great Shape! 2007 Hardcover. Media Mail from PA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$4.18 Buy! alibris_books_01
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 98%
New Perfect and New! 2007 Hardcover. Media Mail from ML* More info
$9.86 Buy! woodysbook
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 98%
Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on... Media Mail from ML* More info
$13.32 Buy! bestbargainbook
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 99%
Media Mail from NY
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

View all 11 Brand New Items
Like New

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$9.82 Buy! book_barons
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 99%
Great customer service! Please note: We do not offer expedited shipping. Media Mail from ML* More info
$9.86 Buy! woodysbook
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 98%
Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on... Media Mail from ML* More info
$17.45 Buy! dtownbooks
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 89%
Media Mail from NM
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$18.00 Buy! powells_chicago
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 99%
2007. Hardcover. Media Mail from IL
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

View all 7 Like New Items
Very Good

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$3.98 Buy! armadillo_books
(Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 100%
Great Shape with typical shelf wear. 2007 Hardcover. Media Mail from PA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$4.20 Buy! alibris_books_01
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 98%
Very Good Great Shape with typical shelf wear. 2007 Hardcover. Media Mail from ML* More info
$8.63 Buy! bookmonger.ltd
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
*** Great condition *** clean copy *** no highlights *** I25E Excellent... Media Mail from ML* More info
$18.00 Buy! powells_chicago
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 99%
Hardcover. Slight Shelf Wear; Otherwise, Media Mail from IL
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

View all 6 Very Good Items
Good

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$43.40 Buy! bwibook
(Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 96%
Very good to good used condition. Satisfaction Guaranteed . Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$44.11 Buy! labsbooks11
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Great customer service. Very good condition . Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

Acceptable

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$37.01 Buy! bwibook
(Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 96%
Very good to good used condition. Satisfaction Guaranteed . Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

Details


Size
Length:270 pages
Height:9.5 in
Width:6.5 in
Thickness:1.2 in
Weight:21.6 oz


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Similar Items on eBay