Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books Save big now on our top 200 bestselling books

Wizard and Glass
(Audio, 1997) Other Editions...

Author: Stephen King

Roland the Gunslinger continues the quest he began in the first three books of the Dark Tower series...
BEST PRICE
$9.22

LIST PRICE
$57.95
Save 84%
Format: Audio
ISBN-10: 0140866884
ISBN-13: 9780140866889
Nov 1997
Publisher: Penguin Group USA
Unabridged
The Dark Tower Series
Language: English
 Sell my copy
 Add to my wishlist
 Match my price
My Rating
 I own it
Items for Sale (31)
Details
Other Editions
Brand New About our quality ratings

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$19.88 Buy! woodysbook
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 98%
Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on... Media Mail from ML* More info
$19.88 Buy! techdirectllc
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 96%
New item in excellent condition. Never used. May have slight shelf wear or... Media Mail from ML* More info
$23.99 Buy! precisionbluing
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 100%
Ships within 24 hours of payment! Excellent holiday gift! Media Mail from NY
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$28.20 Buy! alibris_books_08
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 98%
New Brand new in factory sealed wrap. All items come from a smoke-free... Media Mail from ML* More info

View all 13 Brand New Items
Like New

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$14.75 Buy! goldensandee
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Nearly PRISTINE 12HR SHIP Free Delivery Confirm 100% Guaranteed See... Media Mail from NY
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$23.95 Buy! marifred
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Mint tapes & 3 boxes. 18 cassettes. Same day ship from smoke & pet free... Media Mail from AZ More info
$33.23 Buy! alibris_books_08
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 98%
Fine in Very Good + jacket Audio Book 18 cassettes, 27 hours--1 bump on... Media Mail from ML* More info
$33.33 Buy! angelsmom1202
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 98%
PLAYED ONE TIME ONLY Media Mail from IL More info

Very Good

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$9.22 Buy! byroxy
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Tapes pristine! Minimal shelfwear to case. Media Mail from MI
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$12.00 Buy! btravis311
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Little wear and tear on the cardboard case. Cassettes play just like new. Media Mail from TN More info
$12.00 Buy! wkbritton321
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Minor shelf wear; 18 cassettes -- quick shipping Media Mail from FL More info
$13.87 Buy! techdirectllc
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 96%
Very good condition. Satisfaction guaranteed! Media Mail from ML* More info

View all 7 Very Good Items
Good

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$9.94 Buy! wolfsmediaworld
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
EX LIBRARY COMES IN PLASTIC CASE WITH OUTSIDE ARTWORK Media Mail from OH
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$13.99 Buy! ftbooks937
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Withdrawn library audio cassette book with typical markings, stamps and... Media Mail from ML* More info
$15.67 Buy! book_barons
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 99%
Great customer service! Please note: We do not offer expedited shipping. Media Mail from ML* More info
$15.75 Buy! woodysbook
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 98%
Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on... Media Mail from ML* More info

View all 6 Good Items
Acceptable

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$45.41 Buy! bwibook
(Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 96%
Very good to good used condition. Satisfaction Guaranteed . Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

Details


Synopsis
Roland the Gunslinger continues the quest he began in the first three books of the Dark Tower series: THE GUNSLINGER, THE DRAWING OF THE THREE and THE WASTE LANDS. In this installment, Roland must make a journey into his own past so that he may unlock the mysteries of the present.

Details
Series:The Dark Tower Series

Size
Height:7.3 in
Width:6.8 in
Thickness:4.5 in
Weight:45.6 oz

Publisher's Notes
First Line: "The town of Candleton was a poisoned and irradiated ruin, but not dead; after all the centuries it still twitched with tenebrous life--trundling beetles the size of turtles, birds that looked like small, misshapen dragonlets, a few stumbling robots that passed in and out of the rotten buildings like stainless steel zombies, their joints squalling, their nuclear eyes flickering."

Industry Reviews
"In Roland's quest tale, which King calls 'my Jupiter' among the solar system of his published works, the bleak cosmology of self-assurance versus wrongness is as compelling as ever."
Baker


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Recommendations
Waste Lands
$6.27 Save 86%
The Wastelands
$13.88 Save 60%
The Drawing of the Three
$1.50 Save 95%
Other Editions

Paperback, 1997 - $0.75 Save 95%
Hardcover, 1997 - $50.00
Paperback, 1998 - $0.75 Save 90%
Hardcover, 2003 - $47.95
Paperback, 2003 - $0.75 Save 96%
Audio, 2003 - $40.39 Save 32%
Paperback, 1998 - $0.75 Save 90%
Hardcover, 1999 - $22.00
Book, 1997 - $1.59
Paperback, 2003 - $0.75 Save 90%
Paperback, 2003 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List

Similar Items on eBay