Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books Save big now on our top 200 bestselling books

Yesterday, I Cried: Celebrating the Lessons of Living and Loving
(Paperback, 2000) Other Editions...

Author: Iyanla Vanzant

Yoruba priestess Iyanla Vanzant, author of several best selling self-help books, writes about her li...
BEST PRICE
$0.75

LIST PRICE
$14.00
Save 94%
Format: Paperback
ISBN-10: 0684867486
ISBN-13: 9780684867489
Mar 2000
Publisher: Fireside
304 pages
Reprint
Language: English
 Sell my copy
 Add to my wishlist
 Match my price
My Rating
 I own it
Items for Sale (58)
Details
Other Editions
Very Good About our quality ratings

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$0.75 Buy! azstateofmind
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Soft cover book in very good condition. We ship immediately and we thank... Media Mail from GA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! oldpathsbookstore
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 100%
Media Mail from PA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! booksbyeula
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
some highlighting insidebook in great cond. Media Mail from GA More info
$0.75 Buy! dianeb5270
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Clean tight copy with no markings except for highlighting on six pages.... Media Mail from WA More info
$0.75 Buy! takingiteasytoo
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
we ship fast b42 Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! twohollows
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Very miniscule edge wear. Media Mail from KS More info
$0.75 Buy! twohollows
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Very slight edge wear. Highlighter on one paragraph on page 224, with... Media Mail from KS More info
$0.75 Buy! kimb8262
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Quick shipping! Media Mail from MI
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! readcycleamerica
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Great service. Fast shipping. Saving trees one page at a time! Media Mail from TN
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! angeldancin
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
New York Times Best Seller...Fast Shipping! Media Mail from LA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! grandmasgarret
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Used paperback in very good condition, slight edge wear, remainder mark. Media Mail from PA More info
$0.75 Buy! amomof4girls
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 100%
very good. Media Mail from IN More info
$0.75 Buy! odie!
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 100%
Nice book for a low price Media Mail from SD More info
$0.75 Buy! odie!
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 100%
Nice book with uncreased spine Media Mail from SD More info
$0.75 Buy! booksonbayou
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 100%
Fast shipper! Media Mail from LA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! prairie-city-books
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Media Mail from ML* More info
$0.75 Buy! spiritedhorse
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
birthday present from someone named Carolyn Media Mail from PA More info
$0.75 Buy! atlantabookcompany
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 100%
Light wear to edges and pages. Cover and spine show no easily noticeable... Media Mail from GA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! rosesea1
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
great condition, cover a little worn Media Mail from MO
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! jajsalesinc
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Media Mail from VT More info
$0.75 Buy! indo1015
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 99%
great condition...no marks... non-smoking home ...cover slightly worn Media Mail from GA More info
$0.75 Buy! thrift_books
(Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 99%
Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... Media Mail from WA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! massbookstore-online
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 99%
* Item is in very good condition and at a great price! * Visit... Media Mail from MA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! motorcitybooks
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 99%
Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no... Media Mail from MI
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! hippo_books
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 99%
Your #1 source for used media - over 4,000,000 satisfied customers!... Media Mail from GA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! spirit_wind72
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
good clean book, fast shipping Media Mail from OR More info
$0.75 Buy! bay-city-books
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
VERY GOOD with minimal wear to cover and pages. Binding fully intact. We... Media Mail from ML* More info
$0.75 Buy! bestbargainbook
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 99%
Media Mail from NY
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! breaktimebooks
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 99%
Read once or twice. We ship daily via USPS. Buy with the best! Media Mail from MD
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! moniabooks
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 97%
Gently used, light shelf/edge wear, uncreased spine, or remainder mark.... Media Mail from MO
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! jacksbargainbooks
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 96%
Will ship immediately. Media Mail from PA More info
$0.99 Buy! applekates
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Cover with wrinkles and corner folds. Media Mail from VA More info
$0.99 Buy! archivesbooksinc
(Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 100%
Nice clean copy! May have price sticker on cover and very minor shelfwear.... Media Mail from OK
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.00 Buy! wonderbooks
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 100%
Media Mail from MD
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.00 Buy! fatcitybookstore
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 99%
Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.33 Buy! directsurfer
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Media Mail from NC More info
$1.49 Buy! browse4books
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 99%
pgs clean & tight, name on inside cover Delivery Confirmation on Media Mail... Media Mail from IN
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.50 Buy! wkmac22
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Very good condition (clean pages). Bargain price. Fast shipping guaranteed. Media Mail from CT
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.80 Buy! ebrig
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Excellent condition! Some minor shelf wear. Fast shipping! Media Mail from NC More info
$1.99 Buy! doggggman
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Paperback we ship within 24 hours. Could pass as new. Media Mail from OH
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.99 Buy! doll4757
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Media Mail from MI
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.99 Buy! alibris
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 98%
Attractive. Shows some signs of wear and is no longer fresh. Media Mail from ML* More info
$1.99 Buy! alibris
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 98%
Attractive. Shows some signs of wear and is no longer fresh. Media Mail from ML* More info
$1.99 Buy! irishbookseller
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 97%
very nice! Media Mail from ML* More info
$2.00 Buy! denarti
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Some cover wear, pages in great condition, has been stored for a long time. Media Mail from IL More info
$2.25 Buy! singlemomslove
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 96%
Light cover wear. Pages clean and bright. Clean text. Same day and... Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$2.50 Buy! audreyrosetreasures
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Clean no writing, firm binding, has light shelfwear to edges and corners.... Media Mail from VA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$2.99 Buy! sheri2365
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
VERY GOOD CONDITION SHELFWEAR Media Mail from ML* More info
$2.99 Buy! cuteo_romeo
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 97%
very good Media Mail from FL
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$3.00 Buy! 2hawck
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
nomarks in book Media Mail from OH More info


Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page
Details


Synopsis
Yoruba priestess Iyanla Vanzant, author of several best selling self-help books, writes about her life from age 2. Much of it is painful, but the healing comes through.

Size
Length:304 pages
Height:8.5 in
Width:5.5 in
Thickness:0.8 in
Weight:12.0 oz

Industry Reviews
"Ms. Vanzant radiates both the Zen-like calm of a religious leader and the defiant sass of a rebellious teenager."
Miller


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Recommendations
Living Through the Meantime
$0.75 Save 94%
One Day My Soul Just Opened Up
$0.75 Save 95%
Other Editions

Audio, 1999 - $0.75 Save 95%
Hardcover, 1999 - $0.75 Save 96%
Hardcover, 1999 - $0.75 Save 97%
Paperback, 2001 - $0.75 Save 89%
Audio, 2000 - $31.04
Paperback, 2000 - $3.38 Save 71%

Similar Items on eBay