Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books Save big now on our top 200 bestselling books

Years of Renewal
(Hardcover, 1999) Other Editions...

Author: Henry Kissinger

The third volume of Henry Kissinger's memoirs covers his years with President Ford and includes visi...
BEST PRICE
$0.75

LIST PRICE
$35.00
Save 97%
Format: Hardcover
ISBN-10: 0684855712
ISBN-13: 9780684855714
Mar 1999
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
1151 pages
Illustrated
Language: English
 Sell my copy
 Add to my wishlist
 Match my price
My Rating
 I own it
Items for Sale (44)
Details
Other Editions
Very Good About our quality ratings

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$0.75 Buy! amberkist
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Book in perfect condition with the exception of missing protective cover. Media Mail from NY More info
$0.75 Buy! atlantabookcompany
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 100%
Light wear to edges and pages. Cover and spine show no easily noticeable... Media Mail from GA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! lappetcatsblue
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
has a name plate on first page and a couple of dings to jacket rest of book... Media Mail from KS More info
$0.75 Buy! thrift_books
(Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 99%
Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... Media Mail from WA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! bluecloudbooks
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Nice condition with minor indications of previous handling. Book selection... Media Mail from TX
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! ukazoo_books
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 99%
Standard used condition. (sku 8285522ZD117tol) Media Mail from ML* More info
$0.75 Buy! ukazoo_books
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 99%
Standard used condition. (sku 8659454ZX598tol) Media Mail from ML* More info
$0.75 Buy! ukazoo_books
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 99%
Standard used condition. (sku 8334317ZF347tol) Media Mail from ML* More info
$0.79 Buy! sundaysenergy
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 99%
Some dust cover wear, pages very good, binding very good. pages nice,... Media Mail from MN
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.90 Buy! massbookstore-online
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 99%
* Item is in very good condition and at a great price! * Visit... Media Mail from MA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.00 Buy! northeastbooks
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Great Shape! Fast Shipping! Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.05 Buy! ukazoo_books
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 99%
Standard used condition. (sku 8064474ZZI572tol) Media Mail from ML* More info
$1.45 Buy! hounddoglouie
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 100%
*HCDJ * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! ** QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS... Media Mail from ND
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.50 Buy! jpayne1138
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Dust jacket a little worn. Otherwise like new. Media Mail from MA More info
$1.50 Buy! inflatablemadnessoutlet
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 99%
In stock in our warehouse and ships right now. Media Mail from NC
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.99 Buy! alibris
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 98%
Attractive. Shows some signs of wear and is no longer fresh. Media Mail from ML* More info
$2.00 Buy! ravensbookstore
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Media Mail from ME More info
$2.10 Buy! alibris_books_03
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 98%
A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has... Media Mail from ML* More info
$2.10 Buy! alibris_books_03
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 98%
Very Good 0684855712 *HCDJ * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! ** QUESTIONS... Media Mail from ML* More info
$2.10 Buy! alibris_books_03
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 98%
A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has... Media Mail from ML* More info
$2.10 Buy! alibris_books_03
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 98%
Very good Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable... Media Mail from ML* More info
$2.10 Buy! alibris_books_03
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 98%
Very Good Item is in very good condition. Media Mail from ML* More info
$2.25 Buy! puppets215
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Slight wear on dustjacket, no markings inside. Media Mail from PA More info
$2.56 Buy! wonderbooks
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 99%
Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD Media Mail from MD
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$3.49 Buy! bookcellar-nh
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 100%
Pub date: 1999. Condition: Very Good / Very Good. Has moderate shelf wear.... Media Mail from NH
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$3.92 Buy! booksswap
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 98%
***DISPATCHED FROM USA For FASTEST ARRIVAL TIME 3-5-BUSSINES DAYS order... Media Mail from PA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$4.00 Buy! coasbooks
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 100%
Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed! Media Mail from NM
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$4.95 Buy! mer45
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
First edition in very good condition with very good dust jacket. Pages... Media Mail from NH
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$5.00 Buy! bklover5
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Very good used condition. Clean and tight. Ships promptly. Media Mail from ML* More info
$5.16 Buy! book_barons
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 99%
Great customer service! Please note: We do not offer expedited shipping. Media Mail from ML* More info
$5.19 Buy! woodysbook
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 97%
Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on... Media Mail from ML* More info
$6.25 Buy! yourbookstore
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Media Mail from MO
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$8.29 Buy! btrees
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 50%
ex library, jacket with mylar cover, no. series 13579108642. Library... Media Mail from TX More info
$10.00 Buy! jjl7373
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Little wear on dust jacket. Media Mail from OH More info
$11.95 Buy! dixie-too
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 99%
1st Ed/1st Printing. HB. Exterior-Fine. Interior-Fine. Dust Jacket-Very... Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$15.00 Buy! stbbookclub
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Media Mail from MD More info
$15.00 Buy! davidlsanborn
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 98%
First Edition/First Printing. A hard to find hardcover book which has been... Media Mail from CO
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$18.99 Buy! bkworm16
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 100%
hardcover in nice jacket; no names or marks Media Mail from IL
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$22.50 Buy! jcc33
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Dust cover has some "handling" on it, but no tares cuts on it. Still bright... Media Mail from FL More info
$25.00 Buy! xavierparique
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 99%
good copy, in jacket Media Mail from MA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$25.00 Buy! taurgem_24
()
Media Mail from TX More info
$35.00 Buy! morebks2
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Very nice condition. Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$39.95 Buy! books4u29
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
This is a 3 volume set consisting of White House Years, (Little Brown, 2nd... Media Mail from MI
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$69.95 Buy! books4u29
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
1st edition. 1st printing. Blue paper boards with blue cloth spine. 1.5"... Media Mail from MI
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

Details


Synopsis
The third volume of Henry Kissinger's memoirs covers his years with President Ford and includes visits to China, detente and the beginning of the decline of Soviet power, and the administration's difficulties on the domestic front, culminating in the elections of 1976. As always, Kissinger is concerned with how he will be viewed by history.

Size
Length:1151 pages
Height:9.8 in
Width:6.5 in
Thickness:2.5 in
Weight:58.4 oz

Industry Reviews
"...Kissinger has provided an excellent handbook on diplomatic philosophy and the intricate juggling of interests during negotiations. It will become required reading for students of international relations, history buffs, and lovers of inside-the-Beltway intrigue."
Business Week - Stan Crock (04/12/1999)

"Readers should not be daunted by the size of this book; it is well put together and written, and always lively. It contains fascinating extracts from unpublished documents, verbatim conversation and phone-logs, and will prove a valuable source-book for future historians, as well as a useful guide through the complexities of the problems of those years."
Literary Review - Paul Johnson (06/19/1999)

"With this volume Kissinger concludes what may be the greatest memoir ever written by an American statesman."
Winecoff

"A stupendous achievement...the very comprehensiveness of this account is part of its appeal...genuinely moving."
Winecoff

"Engrossing...simply outclasses the normal fare served up by former people of power...."
Winecoff


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Other Editions

Paperback, 2000 - $0.76 Save 97%
Paperback, 1999 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List

Similar Items on eBay