Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books Save big now on our top 200 bestselling books

Writing Research Papers: A Complete Guide
(Paperback, 2004) Other Editions...

Author: James D. Lester

BEST PRICE
$0.75

LIST PRICE
$49.60
Save 98%
Format: Paperback
ISBN-10: 0321236475
ISBN-13: 9780321236470
Feb 2004
Publisher: Longman Pub Group
10 pages
Edition: 11
Language: English
 Sell my copy
 Add to my wishlist
 Match my price
My Rating
 I own it
Items for Sale (90)
Details
Other Editions
Brand New About our quality ratings

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$5.00 Buy! ashyneongem
()
Media Mail from CO More info
$7.00 Buy! jcl36921
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Media Mail from PA More info
$7.89 Buy! venus*2001
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 99%
Unread Book In Excellent Condition. No Creases On Cover Or Spine. Same Day... Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$8.00 Buy! eddoslowmo
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Media Mail from TX
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

View all 14 Brand New Items
Like New

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$1.94 Buy! amandamay500
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
its in very good condition Media Mail from SD More info
$4.50 Buy! kstadler*123
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Great condition. Slight wear on cover. Ships fast! Media Mail from NC
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$5.00 Buy! bluesusan1
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Sprial bound book for writing research papers. In very good condition,... Media Mail from PA More info
$5.00 Buy! dammer05
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
In Great Shape. Typical shelf wear on cover. Media Mail from IL More info

View all 31 Like New Items
Very Good

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$0.75 Buy! jennp6543
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Excellent condition - no highlighting or markings Media Mail from NY More info
$0.75 Buy! ukazoo_books
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 99%
Standard used condition. (sku 8368793ZH413tol) Media Mail from ML* More info
$1.19 Buy! pergamainflames
()
Media Mail from PA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.37 Buy! lynn23p
() 100%
This book is in very good condition the cover's corners are bent up but... Media Mail from WY More info

View all 30 Very Good Items
Good

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$0.75 Buy! hannahgoering
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Small crease in front cover, the edges are a little bent. The pages are in... Media Mail from IL
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! lynn23p
() 100%
This book is in good condition but the cover's corners are a little bent. Media Mail from WY More info
$0.75 Buy! betterworldbooks
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 99%
100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Media Mail from IN
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! cobble2
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 99%
AARP2638 A nice copy. Gently used. Binding solid and tight. Book is... Media Mail from WA More info

View all 13 Good Items
Acceptable

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$3.00 Buy! aboverubies21
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Book is in excellent condition, no highlighting or writing of any kind, no... Media Mail from PA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$33.92 Buy! bwibook
(Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 96%
Very good to good used condition. Satisfaction Guaranteed . Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

Details


Size
Length:10 pages
Height:10.0 in
Width:7.0 in
Thickness:0.8 in
Weight:21.1 oz


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Recommendations
Literature
$0.75 Save 98%
Chican@s in the Conversations
$9.50 Save 52%
Prentice Hall Literature Penguin Indiana Edition
$70.21 Save 37%
Other Editions

Paperback, 2001 - $0.75 Save 97%
Paperback, 1993 - $0.75 Save 94%
Paperback, 1998 - $0.75 Save 96%
Paperback, 1995 - $0.75 Save 95%
Paperback, 1993 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Paperback, 1998 - $0.75 Save 97%
Paperback, 1999 - $7.00 Save 69%
Paperback, 1999 - $14.52 Save 40%
Paperback, 1987 - $0.75
Book, 1990 - $0.75
Paperback, 1998 - $7.97 Save 57%
Paperback, 1998 - $0.75 Save 96%
Paperback, 2001 - $0.75 Save 98%
Paperback, 1996 - $0.75 Save 95%
Paperback, 1999 - $3.99 Save 83%
Paperback, 1999 - $23.87 Save 1%
Book, 1980 - $0.75
Paperback, 1984 - $0.75
Paperback, 1986 - $0.75
Book, 1976 - $0.75

Similar Items on eBay