My Account
Wish List
Sell My Stuff
Help
eBay Home
Sign in
Home
Books
Textbooks
Music
Movies
Games
Game Systems
Shopping Cart
Search:
Books
--------------------------
All Categories
Music
Movies
Video Games
Game Systems
Advanced Search
Home
>
Books
Save big now on our
top 200 bestselling books
Writing Arguments: A Rhetoric With Readings
(Paperback, 2006)
Other Editions...
Author:
John C. Bean
,
John D. Ramage
,
June Johnson
BEST PRICE
$0.75
LIST PRICE
$80.20
Save 99%
Format:
Paperback
ISBN-10:
032136466X
ISBN-13:
9780321364661
Mar 2006
Publisher:
Longman Pub Group
758 pages
Edition:
7
Language:
English
Sell my copy
Add to my wishlist
Match my price
My Rating
I own it
Items for Sale (95)
Details
Other Editions
More items in:
Brand New
|
Like New
|
Very Good
|
Good
|
Acceptable
|
All Conditions
Very Good
About our quality ratings
Price
Seller Feedback
Comments
Shipping From
$0.75
book-x-change
(
2662
)
100%
Minimal notes/hilite, some wear. Paperback.38.1.3
Media Mail from MO
More info
$0.75
book-x-change
(
2662
)
100%
Minimal notes/hilite, some wear. Paperback. 38.1.5
Media Mail from MO
More info
$0.75
book-x-change
(
2662
)
100%
Minimal notes/hilite, some wear. Paperback. 36.2.2
Media Mail from MO
More info
$0.75
book-x-change
(
2662
)
100%
Minimal notes/hilite, some shelf wear. Paperback. 38.1.1
Media Mail from MO
More info
$0.75
book-x-change
(
2662
)
100%
Minimal notes/hilite, some wear. Paperback. 38.1.4
Media Mail from MO
More info
$0.75
book-x-change
(
2662
)
100%
Minimal notes/hilite, some wear. Paperback. 38.2.2
Media Mail from MO
More info
$1.35
mattjr612
(
177
)
100%
Very Good condition with no writing or highlighting. 7th Edition.
Media Mail from KY
More info
$1.65
bookholders
(
35603
)
99%
[ Ships Daily ][ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Underlining/Highlighting:NONE
...
Media Mail from MD
Get it faster
More info
$1.99
kevinthomasboyle
(
235
)
100%
7th Edition, some highlighting. Very good condition overall.
Media Mail from NC
Get it faster
More info
$2.00
airwick418
(
21
)
100%
Will ship fast. No markings in book
Media Mail from VA
More info
$2.00
beccanniesweds
(
16
)
100%
Very good condition. No marking or highlighting.
Media Mail from TX
More info
$2.10
bittyfuz6
(
4
)
100%
Media Mail from GA
More info
$2.70
spacey_miro
(
0
)
book is in good condition and it has highlighting on a couple of pages.
Media Mail from TX
More info
$3.00
xsapphire17x
(
3
)
100%
Media Mail from MA
More info
$3.00
nanernutl2
(
0
)
Some highlighting. A few corners flipped down, but in great condition.
Media Mail from VA
More info
$3.34
vivagu
(
35
)
100%
Great condition, no tear, no highlighting
Media Mail from MD
More info
$3.99
archivesbooksinc
(
61797
)
100%
7th Edition; Moderate wear to cover; Clean pages; Tight Binding Nice clean
...
Media Mail from OK
Get it faster
More info
$4.00
dejapriori
(
25
)
96%
Used book stickers and some slightly bent corners. Other than that it is
...
Media Mail from CA
More info
$4.20
bookbyte
(
136053
)
98%
Frayed Corners. SKU:20617117 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14
...
Media Mail from OR
Get it faster
More info
$4.40
gassaway007laura
(
0
)
Good shape, Nice binding - some highlighting.
Media Mail from TX
More info
$4.49
bunches_of_books
(
94154
)
99%
7th. 2006 Paperback. Orders usually ship on or before next business day.
...
Media Mail from ML*
Get it faster
More info
$5.00
mapdog
(
191
)
100%
Some bent corners like any paperback has but it'll get the job done.
Media Mail from VA
Get it faster
More info
$5.00
kellyannoravecz613
(
8
)
100%
Media Mail from NJ
More info
$5.00
belkman
(
15
)
100%
Good usable condition
Media Mail from NC
More info
$5.00
danadolplaysfh
(
2
)
Media Mail from NC
More info
$5.00
hoffmanrk
(
0
)
some cosmetic imperfections on outside cover. little to no writing on
...
Media Mail from AZ
More info
$6.00
ksquared-08
(
1
)
100%
some used corners
Media Mail from MO
Get it faster
More info
$6.00
xheyitsjihyex
(
12
)
100%
The back cover is a little bent from shelf wear, but no ripped pages, very
...
Media Mail from NY
Get it faster
More info
$6.04
etextshop
(
29897
)
99%
Choose expedited shipping for fast delivery. Two week money back guarantee.
Media Mail from UT
Get it faster
More info
$6.50
snilianlindash
(
4
)
100%
Bought used from this site six months ago, lightly read, soft cover with a
...
Media Mail from OK
More info
$7.00
bjmj1622
(
18
)
100%
No markings, wear on corners from use.
Media Mail from PA
More info
$7.00
lhammad3180
(
4
)
100%
Inside immaculate. No markings. Binding perfect. Cover slightly bent.
Media Mail from GA
More info
$8.00
katieh8511
(
25
)
100%
No writing or Highlighting.
Media Mail from IA
More info
$8.79
jennywar08
(
4
)
100%
Pages in excellent condition. Some cover wear.
Media Mail from MO
More info
$9.00
wareagle-bjg
(
16
)
100%
Media Mail from AL
Get it faster
More info
$9.25
beaubaxterrosser
(
2
)
100%
Hasn't been used much.
Media Mail from WA
More info
$10.00
hollyrose330
(
13
)
100%
Very Very good condition!
Media Mail from PA
More info
$10.00
myerslee22
(
13
)
100%
In great condition except my two year old tore the cover off. I taped it
...
Media Mail from MO
More info
$10.00
pbharucha
(
24
)
100%
All pages are clean.
Media Mail from VA
More info
$10.00
soccerchachi
(
18
)
100%
cover is worn some and bent corners but still in good conditon some pages
...
Media Mail from ND
More info
$10.00
hornbrau
(
508
)
100%
A few marks on the cover but excellent condition.
Media Mail from MO
Get it faster
More info
$10.00
danceteach82
(
15
)
100%
cover a little worn but in good condition still
Media Mail from MO
More info
$10.00
victor3063
(
20
)
100%
no highlighting, no creases in pages, excellent, excellent condition! only
...
Media Mail from MA
More info
$10.00
sloiczczeire
(
5
)
100%
Good Conditon - no writing or highlighting
Media Mail from MO
More info
$10.00
chrisbradshawchris
(
2
)
100%
No writing in the book. The outside has a little wear from a backpack but
...
Media Mail from AZ
More info
$10.00
310adriana_lopez
(
0
)
Media Mail from CA
Get it faster
More info
$10.09
luvthoseswimmers
(
69
)
100%
Right bottom of book has some smudging on outside. No highlighting or
...
Media Mail from MO
More info
$10.35
tdawg0689
(
69
)
100%
Has a used sticker on the side but I kept it in great shape with careful
...
Media Mail from OK
More info
$10.50
ukfan1266
(
25
)
100%
Media Mail from KY
More info
$10.94
saintlouisbooks
(
175
)
100%
Very clean copy. No note, highlights, or underlines. Cover has some very
...
Media Mail from MO
Get it faster
More info
In general items shipped via Media Mail should arrive in 2-9 days (excluding Alaska and Hawaii) from the time of shipping
* ML=ships from multiple locations, AE/AP/AA=ships from U.S. Military location.
Page 1
of 2
Previous
1
|
2
Next
Go to page
Details
Size
Length:
758 pages
Height:
9.0 in
Width:
7.5 in
Thickness:
1.0 in
Weight:
42.4 oz
Did you find errors in this product information?
Submit a
catalog update request
now.
Recommendations
Architectural Research Methods
$25.35
Save 61%
Easy Access With Student Access to Catalyst
$10.04
Save 77%
Mary Wollstonecraft Shelley's Frankenstein
$5.00
Save 68%
Other Editions
Paperback, 1998
-
$0.75
Save 97%
Paperback, 1997
-
$0.75
Hardcover, 1999
-
Not in stock.
Add to Wish List
Paperback, 2006
-
$4.00
Save 92%
Paperback, 2009
-
$39.20
Save 48%
Paperback, 2009
-
$31.00
Save 41%
Paperback, 2009
-
$34.00
Save 50%
Similar Items on eBay
Portions of this page Copyright 1995 - 2009 Muze Inc.
All rights reserved.