My Account
Wish List
Sell My Stuff
Help
eBay Home
Sign in
Home
Books
Textbooks
Music
Movies
Games
Game Systems
Shopping Cart
Search:
Books
--------------------------
All Categories
Music
Movies
Video Games
Game Systems
Advanced Search
Home
>
Books
Save big now on our
top 200 bestselling books
Writing About Art
(Paperback, 2005)
Other Editions...
Author:
Henry M. Sayre
BEST PRICE
$0.75
LIST PRICE
$32.20
Save 97%
Format:
Paperback
ISBN-10:
0131945602
ISBN-13:
9780131945609
Jul 2005
Publisher:
Prentice Hall
148 pages
Edition:
5
Language:
English
Sell my copy
Add to my wishlist
Match my price
My Rating
I own it
Items for Sale (37)
Details
Other Editions
Brand New
About our quality ratings
Price
Seller Feedback
Comments
Shipping From
$7.50
123zepter
(
24
)
94%
Media Mail from NY
Get it faster
More info
$10.00
devan1985
(
5
)
100%
This book is in excellent condition! No markings or highlighting inside and
...
Media Mail from WA
Get it faster
More info
$13.00
elippman
(
11
)
100%
Basically brand new!
Media Mail from MI
More info
$14.99
cheapcollegetextbooksca
(
220
)
99%
BRAND NEW,ship fast, money back!!!!!
Media Mail from CA
More info
View all 6 Brand New Items
Like New
Price
Seller Feedback
Comments
Shipping From
$5.25
emilygunderson
(
1901
)
99%
No marks inside that I can find. Cover shiny. Looks GREAT. Softcover. Looks
...
Media Mail from ID
Get it faster
More info
$6.50
dlafortune368
(
7
)
100%
Bought the book, dropped the class I needed it for. Bought like new, hasn't
...
Media Mail from ME
More info
$6.56
allyson7569
(
5
)
100%
Media Mail from FL
More info
$8.00
snowboarding_love
(
13
)
100%
Media Mail from ME
More info
View all 11 Like New Items
Very Good
Price
Seller Feedback
Comments
Shipping From
$4.20
sarahgwendolyn
(
14
)
100%
The back has minimal water damage(a couple wrinkly pages) but hasnt ruined
...
Media Mail from ML*
More info
$4.99
lsat4lisa
(
0
)
Media Mail from ND
More info
$5.00
cassie_jean84
(
8
)
100%
Page 122 has a crease in it and there is a 'used book' sticker on the
...
Media Mail from IN
More info
$5.00
curlyqwrites09
(
2
)
100%
Writing About Art Fifth Edition By Henry Sayre
Media Mail from IL
More info
View all 7 Very Good Items
Good
Price
Seller Feedback
Comments
Shipping From
$0.75
book-x-change
(
2642
)
100%
clean pages, some shelf wear, paperback (31.1.1)
Media Mail from MO
More info
$0.77
betterworldbooks
(
322530
)
99%
100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers.
Media Mail from IN
Get it faster
More info
$1.01
beaglebookstore
(
38033
)
99%
Visible shelf wear -- may have some notes/markings on pages
Media Mail from ML*
Get it faster
More info
$2.10
alibris
(
292021
)
98%
Good 0131945602 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages.
Media Mail from ML*
More info
View all 11 Good Items
Acceptable
Price
Seller Feedback
Comments
Shipping From
$2.99
textbookspro
(
5126
)
100%
5th edition. Cover has minimal edge wear and corners lightly rubbed. Pages
...
Media Mail from OH
Get it faster
More info
$35.65
bwibook
(
78149
)
96%
Very good to good used condition. Satisfaction Guaranteed .
Media Mail from ML*
Get it faster
More info
In general items shipped via Media Mail should arrive in 2-9 days (excluding Alaska and Hawaii) from the time of shipping
* ML=ships from multiple locations, AE/AP/AA=ships from U.S. Military location.
Details
Size
Length:
148 pages
Height:
9.0 in
Width:
6.0 in
Thickness:
0.5 in
Weight:
6.4 oz
Did you find errors in this product information?
Submit a
catalog update request
now.
Recommendations
Elements of Art
$1.95
Save 96%
Interpreting Art
$16.01
Save 60%
Gardner's Art Through the Ages with Infotrac
$3.78
Save 97%
Other Editions
Paperback, 1998
-
$0.75
Save 97%
Paperback, 1995
-
$0.75
Save 96%
Paperback, 2001
-
$0.75
Save 97%
Book, 1989
-
$0.75
Paperback, 2008
-
$17.00
Save 51%
Similar Items on eBay
Portions of this page Copyright 1995 - 2009 Muze Inc.
All rights reserved.