My Account
Wish List
Sell My Stuff
Help
eBay Home
Sign in
Home
Books
Textbooks
Music
Movies
Games
Game Systems
Shopping Cart
Search:
Books
--------------------------
All Categories
Music
Movies
Video Games
Game Systems
Advanced Search
Home
>
Books
Save big now on our
top 200 bestselling books
Women Who Love Too Much: When You Keep Wishing and Hoping He'll Change
(Paperback, 1990)
Other Editions...
Author:
Robin Norwood
BEST PRICE
$0.75
LIST PRICE
$7.99
Save 90%
Format:
Paperback
ISBN-10:
0671733419
ISBN-13:
9780671733414
Jan 1991
Publisher:
Pocket Books
Reissue
Language:
English
Sell my copy
Add to my wishlist
Match my price
My Rating
I own it
Items for Sale (25)
Details
Other Editions
More items in:
Brand New
|
Like New
|
Very Good
|
Good
|
Acceptable
|
All Conditions
Very Good
About our quality ratings
Price
Seller Feedback
Comments
Shipping From
$0.75
brazilnut98
(
1249
)
100%
Yellowing of pages.
Media Mail from NC
Get it faster
More info
$0.75
thrift_books
(
89735
)
99%
Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions
...
Media Mail from WA
Get it faster
More info
$0.75
printerman
(
8880
)
99%
Great reading!PB 0951
Media Mail from FL
More info
$0.99
psummers32
(
3623
)
99%
nice copy,mild cover wear noted,interior clean,binding tight
Media Mail from CA
More info
$1.00
equinn39
(
42
)
Media Mail from MA
More info
$1.50
strictly_strays
(
124
)
97%
Pages starting to yellow. White bookshelf in attic.
Media Mail from NY
More info
$2.00
housingworksbookstore
(
11037
)
99%
Minimal wear to cover. Pages clean and binding tight. Paperback.
Media Mail from NY
Get it faster
More info
$2.08
meibooks
(
76
)
100%
1986 printing, very clean, fast shipping!
Media Mail from CA
More info
$2.12
alibris
(
294419
)
98%
Very good Clean, crisp copy with normal tonal aging of text, 1986 Pocket
...
Media Mail from ML*
More info
$2.19
kathysshoppe
(
424
)
99%
once read with name and aging
Media Mail from MI
Get it faster
More info
$2.39
kathysshoppe
(
424
)
99%
NOT AS PICTURED 1986 FIRST EDITION / nice once read copy
Media Mail from MI
Get it faster
More info
$2.49
apimbii
(
170
)
100%
Media Mail from ML*
Get it faster
More info
$2.49
singlemomslove
(
148
)
96%
Light cover wear. Pages clean and bright. Clean text. Same day and
...
Media Mail from CA
Get it faster
More info
$2.50
thedustybookcase
(
34
)
100%
Paperback in very good condition. No markings with minor shelf wear. Next
...
Media Mail from ML*
More info
$2.95
kathysshoppe
(
424
)
99%
1997 POCKET BOOK EDITION/SUPER ONCE READ COPY
Media Mail from MI
Get it faster
More info
$2.98
wonderbooks
(
44778
)
100%
.
Media Mail from MD
Get it faster
More info
$2.99
alibris
(
294419
)
98%
Attractive. Shows some signs of wear and is no longer fresh.
Media Mail from ML*
More info
$3.00
neobs-half
(
249
)
100%
211
Media Mail from OH
More info
$3.00
swingordie
(
44
)
100%
clean with no highlights-cover looks great!
Media Mail from NY
More info
$3.79
cheyennemoonmkt
(
235
)
100%
Paperback,most minor cvr shelf wear,else no marks, tears,stain appears
...
Media Mail from TX
More info
$3.99
leighsfavoritebooks
(
191
)
100%
mass market in very good condition. Pages are clean, binding is tight.
...
Media Mail from CA
Get it faster
More info
$4.21
bookholders
(
35695
)
99%
[ Ships Daily ][ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Underlining/Highlighting:NONE
...
Media Mail from MD
Get it faster
More info
$5.60
ahaire44
(
10
)
First pocket book printing. Clean, tight, very minor wear. Delivery
...
Media Mail from TX
Get it faster
More info
$7.64
liteup4me
(
768
)
94%
101507FLG PBB used white Providing quality service online for nearly ten
...
Media Mail from ML*
Get it faster
More info
$10.00
waiting4cadence
(
23
)
100%
Media Mail from PA
More info
In general items shipped via Media Mail should arrive in 2-9 days (excluding Alaska and Hawaii) from the time of shipping
* ML=ships from multiple locations, AE/AP/AA=ships from U.S. Military location.
Details
Size
Height:
7.0 in
Width:
4.3 in
Thickness:
1.0 in
Weight:
5.6 oz
Did you find errors in this product information?
Submit a
catalog update request
now.
Recommendations
Letters from Women Who Love Too Much: A Closer ...
$0.75
Daily Meditations for Women Who Love Too Much
$3.25
Save 78%
The Manipulative Man
$3.00
Save 79%
Other Editions
Audio, 1996
-
$27.69
Hardcover, 1985
-
$0.75
Save 95%
Audio, 1988
-
$59.81
Paperback, 1989
-
$0.75
Save 92%
Paperback, 1989
-
$0.75
Save 86%
Paperback, 2008
-
$6.99
Save 53%
Similar Items on eBay
Portions of this page Copyright 1995 - 2010 Muze Inc.
All rights reserved.