Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books  Sell your stuff
Format: Paperback

ISBN-10: 042521253X

ISBN-13: 9780425212530

Sep 2006

Publisher: Thorndike Pr

324 pages

Reprint

Language: English
* Actual items for sale may vary from the above information and image.
Save on Shipping
Rate this product
 I own it
Without Mercy (Paperback, 2006) Other Editions...
Author: Jack Higgins

Best Price: $0.75
List Price: $9.99 (Save 92%)
 Wish List this product!

 Pre-order this product!
Buying Info Details & Specs Related Products On eBay
  Need help with this page?
Good Help (43 in stock)
Price Seller
(Feedback)
Comments Shipping Ships From
$0.75 Buy! hkd113
(384Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
spine creasing  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
NY More info...
$0.75 Buy! drodmanx
(76Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Read once! Shipped within 48 hours!  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
GA More info...
$0.75 Buy! annsrecycling
(139Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
tight-clean, creases and edgewear 02/06/  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
GA More info...
$0.75 Buy! littlebeartwo
(105Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
As Detective Superintendent Hannah Bernstein of Special Branch lies... Media Mail VT More info...
$0.75 Buy! beams98
(47Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Wear on jacket corners and binding. Media Mail NJ More info...
$0.75 Buy! jill_buck_books
(2003Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Spine is slightly creased. Slight shelf wear.  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
PA More info...
$0.75 Buy! jill_buck_books
(2003Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Spine is slightly creased. Slight shelf wear. Crease on upper right...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
PA More info...
$0.75 Buy! andih77
(609Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Nice & clean, smooth tight spine, definite edgewear to cover, stamp first... Media Mail FL More info...
$0.75 Buy! jennirosejb
(43Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Bend in a few pages, 'X' mark on bottom and top. Media Mail MO More info...
$0.75 Buy! booksonbayou
(5045Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 100%
Fast shipper !  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
LA More info...
$0.75 Buy! beaglebookstore
(29471Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 100%
Expect to see visible wear to book including crease to cover and spine  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
ML* More info...
$0.75 Buy! keen_northwest
(10097Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 100%
the cover is slightly worn Cover wear and may contain some marks or... Media Mail ML* More info...
$0.75 Buy! betterworldbooks
(235647Feedback is 100,000 or greater) 100%
100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers!  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
IN More info...
$0.75 Buy! booked00
(66743Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 99%
100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
CA More info...
$0.75 Buy! river-city-books
(20352Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 99%
GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding. We ship quickly and...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
WA More info...
$0.75 Buy! motorcitybooks
(5848Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 99%
Dust Cover Missing. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
MI More info...
$0.75 Buy! motorcitybooks
(5848Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 99%
With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, best prices  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
MI More info...
$0.75 Buy! green_earth_books
(7734Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 99%
Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read -...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
OR More info...
$0.75 Buy! hippo_books
(191667Feedback is 100,000 or greater) 99%
Your #1 source for used media - over 4,000,000 satisfied customers!...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
GA More info...
$0.75 Buy! greatbuybooks2
(114422Feedback is 100,000 or greater) 99%
Giving great service since 2004: Buy from the Best! 4,000,000 items shipped...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
WA More info...
$0.75 Buy! fatcitybookstore
(16069Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 99%
Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
CA More info...
$0.75 Buy! thrift_books
(60075Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 99%
Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
WA More info...
$0.75 Buy! frugalmedia02
(18830Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 99%
Media Mail ML* More info...
$0.75 Buy! owl-books
(76099Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 98%
Used items at a great price! Come to OwlsBooks for all your media needs....  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
IN More info...
$0.75 Buy! bay-city-books
(752Feedback is 500 to 999) 98%
GOOD with average wear to cover and pages. May contain minimal... Media Mail ML* More info...
$0.75 Buy! bay-city-books
(752Feedback is 500 to 999) 98%
GOOD with average wear to cover and pages. May contain minimal... Media Mail ML* More info...
$0.75 Buy! nicolejce
(22Feedback is 10 to 49)
In good shape-just typical paperback spine creases.  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
MD More info...
$1.00 Buy! pic_a_book
(34598Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 100%
book in good used condition creases on spine  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
CA More info...
$1.23 Buy! mybookmarket
(184142Feedback is 100,000 or greater) 99%
New Book That May Have SEVERELY CRUSHED &MANGLED. IF YOU JUST NEED A... Media Mail ML* More info...
$1.25 Buy! dreamalotbooks
(1208Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Good reading book. Spine creased. Cover worn. Media Mail ML* More info...
$1.50 Buy! citywbooks
(1538Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Crease on front cover. Tear on spine. Light crease on back cover...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
UT More info...
$1.50 Buy! citywbooks
(1538Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Clean pages with general wear from reading and storage. Cover may have...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
UT More info...
$2.09 Buy! alibris_books_05
(581Feedback is 500 to 999) 97%
GOOD USED Slight Water Damage. Media Mail ML* More info...
$2.09 Buy! alibris_books_05
(581Feedback is 500 to 999) 97%
Good Cover is slightly worn Cover wear and may contain some marks or... Media Mail ML* More info...
$2.09 Buy! alibris_books_05
(581Feedback is 500 to 999) 97%
Good Cover wear and may contain some marks or writing. 100% Satisfaction... Media Mail ML* More info...
$2.09 Buy! alibris_books_05
(581Feedback is 500 to 999) 97%
Good Media Mail ML* More info...
$2.09 Buy! alibris_books_05
(581Feedback is 500 to 999) 97%
Good Media Mail ML* More info...
$2.58 Buy! rhinobookexchange
(54Feedback is 50 to 99) 98%
Good Condtion  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
ML* More info...
$2.95 Buy! citywbooks
(1538Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Clean pages with general wear from reading and storage. Cover may have...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
UT More info...
$3.00 Buy! yardsalepoet
(448Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Title: Without Mercy; Author: Higgins, Jack; Publisher: Berkeley;...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
NY More info...
$3.59 Buy! lisezbooks
(1717Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
May show signs of shelf wear. All orders are mailed within 2 days of... Media Mail ML* More info...
$3.59 Buy! lisezbooks
(1717Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
May show signs of shelf wear. All orders are mailed within 2 days of... Media Mail ML* More info...
$3.99 Buy! brsalvageny
(3904Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Item #_D_ 175 - 086, Save On Shipping Buy Multiple Books From US.  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
NY More info...
Other Editions
Hardcover, 2005 - Buy it now for $0.87 (Save 97%)
Hardcover, 2005 - Buy it now for $0.75 (Save 97%)
Audio, 2005 - Buy it now for $5.00 (Save 83%)
Audio, 2005 - Buy it now for $39.95 (Save 42%)
Audio, 2005 - Buy it now for $40.41
Audio, 2005 - Buy it now for $29.50 (Save 24%)
Audio, 2005 - Buy it now for $29.84 (Save 63%)
Audio, 2005 - Buy it now for $8.84 (Save 64%)
About this Book
Synopsis
This spy thriller is a sequel to DARK JUSTICE. British general Charles Ferguson and intelligence operative Sean Dillon successfully took down ruthless Russian tycoon Josef Belov, but they've paid the price with the death of one of their own, Detective Superintendent Hannah Bernstein. Meanwhile, Belov's underlings and his considerable assets remain at liberty, pitting Ferguson and Dillon against both what remains of Belov's organization, as well as Russian intelligence.

Size
Length:324 pages
Height:7.5 in
Width:4.5 in
Thickness:1.0 in
Weight:8.0 oz


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Recommendations
If you likeWithout Mercy, you may also enjoy:
Brought in Dead: Jack Higgins (Paperback, 2004)

Buy it for $0.75 (Save 90%)
The Killing Ground: Jack Higgins (Hardcover, 2008)

Buy it for $0.75 (Save 97%)
The Collectors: David Baldacci (Paperback, 2007)

Buy it for $0.75 (Save 92%)