Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books Save big now on our top 200 bestselling books

Winslow Homer
(Hardcover, 1995) Other Editions...

Author: Boston Museum of Fine Arts, Franklin Kelly, N.Y.) Metropolitan Museum of Art (New York, National Gallery of Art (U.S.), Nicolai Cikovsky, Winslow Homer

BEST PRICE
$15.92

LIST PRICE
$85.00
Save 81%
Format: Hardcover
ISBN-10: 0300065558
ISBN-13: 9780300065558
Nov 1995
Publisher: Yale Univ Pr
420 pages
Language: English
 Sell my copy
 Add to my wishlist
 Match my price
My Rating
 I own it
Items for Sale (27)
Details
Other Editions
Brand New About our quality ratings

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$19.99 Buy! countrygirl330
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Beautiful Book. Excellent condition. Media Mail from MI
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$52.92 Buy! woodysbook
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 98%
Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on... Media Mail from ML* More info
$58.27 Buy! cambridgebookstore
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Brand NEW ~ Hardcover with beautiful Dust Jacket Media Mail from MA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$59.82 Buy! indoo_half
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 96%
Brand New Media Mail from NJ More info

View all 11 Brand New Items
Like New

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$27.50 Buy! famousreadingcafe
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Note - Superb, crisp, clean, unread, & unmarked hardcover with light... Media Mail from PA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$29.01 Buy! alibris
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 98%
FINE Note-Superb, crisp, clean, unread, & unmarked hardcover with light... Media Mail from ML* More info
$40.00 Buy! barb_fitzgerald
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Excellent condition, with only 2 small 1/4" corner tears to dust jacket... Media Mail from TN More info
$48.99 Buy! broders-books
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 88%
Media Mail from CT
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

View all 5 Like New Items
Very Good

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$21.10 Buy! alibris
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 98%
Near Fine Binding/Near Fine Dustjacket No Marks of Any Kind 0300065558 DJ... Media Mail from ML* More info
$82.28 Buy! labsbooks11
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Great customer service. Very good condition . Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$84.18 Buy! bwibook
(Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 96%
Very good used condition. Satisfaction Guaranteed . Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

Good

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$15.92 Buy! goodwillnyonline
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 99%
Additional CHARGES may apply for INTERNATIONAL Shipping.dust jacket... Media Mail from ML* More info
$19.95 Buy! midtownscholarbookstore
(Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 99%
Clean, unread hardcover with modest shelfwear including a slightly loose... Media Mail from PA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$23.91 Buy! woodysbook
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 98%
Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on... Media Mail from ML* More info
$43.88 Buy! nugs355
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 98%
Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on... Media Mail from ML* More info

View all 6 Good Items
Acceptable

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$15.92 Buy! pajjr-half
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Ex-library with usual markings/sticker,binding broken/retaped. Media Mail from CT
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$57.09 Buy! bwibook
(Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 96%
Very good to good used condition. Satisfaction Guaranteed . Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

Details


Size
Length:420 pages
Height:12.5 in
Width:10.8 in
Thickness:1.5 in
Weight:107.2 oz

Industry Reviews
"The man who may be America's greatest painter receives a fresh appraisal from two curators at the national Gallery of Art. They bring Homer scholarship up to date with a lucid, beautifully illustrated text."
Philadelphia Inquirer - Edward J. Sozanski (12/10/1995)

"The authors interpretations are based in readings of the paintings rather than in any of the ideological frameworks so fashionable in the art world these days, and the interpretations are sensible and informative."
Washington Post Book World - Jonathan Yardley (12/10/1995)


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Other Editions

Hardcover, 1995 - $11.65 Save 53%
Hardcover, 1990 - $0.75 Save 98%
Paperback, 1992 - $4.00 Save 49%

Similar Items on eBay