| * Actual items for sale may vary from the above information and image. |
 |
|
 |
 |
 |
 |
Price
|
 |
Seller (Feedback)
|
 |
Comments
|
 |
Shipping
|
 |
Ships From
|
 |
 |
 |
$0.75 |
 |
canarylampshade (244 ) 100%
|
 |
|
 |
Media Mail Upgrade |
 |
RI |
 |
More info... |
 |
 |
$0.75 |
 |
cattlevet2 (0)
|
 |
|
|
Media Mail |
 |
SD |
 |
More info... |
 |
 |
$0.82 |
 |
medschoolmomma (239 ) 100%
|
 |
Read & enjoyed once |
|
Media Mail |
 |
CA |
 |
More info... |
 |
 |
$0.82 |
 |
stanjoejr (4180 ) 100%
|
 |
Unmarked copy, light reading wear. |
 |
Media Mail Upgrade |
 |
DC |
 |
More info... |
 |
 |
$0.99 |
 |
rainbowdlite21 (10 ) 100%
|
 |
Little bit of water damage |
|
Media Mail |
 |
KY |
 |
More info... |
 |
 |
$0.99 |
 |
tonysguitars (832 ) 100%
|
 |
Trade paperback, nice copy. |
|
Media Mail |
 |
FL |
 |
More info... |
 |
 |
$0.99 |
 |
jephro72 (446 ) 96%
|
 |
|
 |
Media Mail Upgrade |
 |
PA |
 |
More info... |
 |
 |
$1.00 |
 |
bayman4000 (19 ) 100%
|
 |
Minor wear around the edges |
|
Media Mail |
 |
TX |
 |
More info... |
 |
 |
$1.00 |
 |
phoebeboufeaux (655 ) 100%
|
 |
|
|
Media Mail |
 |
FL |
 |
More info... |
 |
 |
$1.00 |
 |
cricket-half (3070 ) 99%
|
 |
LIKE NEW? NICE! FP2 |
 |
Media Mail Upgrade |
 |
TX |
 |
More info... |
 |
 |
$1.00 |
 |
maitais02 (39 ) 97%
|
 |
Great condition with edgewear on cover and spine. Smoke free home |
|
Media Mail |
 |
CA |
 |
More info... |
 |
 |
$1.02 |
 |
dancingprincess82 (1) 100%
|
 |
Read only once, corners are a little bit turned up at the edges from being... |
 |
Media Mail Upgrade |
 |
FL |
 |
More info... |
 |
 |
$1.11 |
 |
gweedo84 (1113 ) 99%
|
 |
very good condition, waterstaining for about back 50 pages and back cover |
|
Media Mail |
 |
FL |
 |
More info... |
 |
 |
$1.13 |
 |
audball_the_brave_and_silly (27 ) 100%
|
 |
There is some wear on the cover but no missing pages or marks. Overall... |
|
Media Mail |
 |
ML* |
 |
More info... |
 |
 |
$1.15 |
 |
lad6175 (88 ) 100%
|
 |
Book is in good shape |
 |
Media Mail Upgrade |
 |
WA |
 |
More info... |
 |
 |
$1.16 |
 |
legalbeagleeagle (1630 ) 98%
|
 |
|
 |
Media Mail Upgrade |
 |
MD |
 |
More info... |
 |
 |
$1.21 |
 |
crg32781 (-2)
|
 |
few blemishes on the front cover, otherwise, pretty good shape. |
 |
Media Mail Upgrade |
 |
WA |
 |
More info... |
 |
 |
$1.25 |
 |
mikio55 (89 ) 100%
|
 |
Read once. Cover and spine are in great shape. |
|
Media Mail |
 |
CA |
 |
More info... |
 |
 |
$1.25 |
 |
math-one (64 ) 100%
|
 |
very small tear on front cover, excellent book |
|
Media Mail |
 |
ID |
 |
More info... |
 |
 |
$1.29 |
 |
appletree (431 ) 94%
|
 |
FAST SHIP in Padded Envelope or Box AND Plastic Sleeve. Spine Tight. Very... |
 |
Media Mail Upgrade |
 |
AZ |
 |
More info... |
 |
 |
$1.50 |
 |
pilchmankids (13 ) 100%
|
 |
The front and back cover have some stains on it and the edges of some page... |
|
Media Mail |
 |
PA |
 |
More info... |
 |
 |
$1.50 |
 |
walkntalk30 (18 ) 90%
|
 |
Like New Condition with gift dedication on inside cover |
|
Media Mail |
 |
NY |
 |
More info... |
 |
 |
$1.50 |
 |
cocobeware (75 ) 75%
|
 |
|
|
Media Mail |
 |
ML* |
 |
More info... |
 |
 |
$1.75 |
 |
actontl (22 ) 100%
|
 |
|
|
Media Mail |
 |
CO |
 |
More info... |
 |
 |
$1.75 |
 |
fiddlebow_books (644 ) 100%
|
 |
Faint crease on spine, 1 scuffed corner, otherwise excellent. No markings,... |
|
Media Mail |
 |
DE |
 |
More info... |
 |
 |
$1.99 |
 |
morningsunstudio (426 ) 100%
|
 |
slight bend in cover corner-inside is perfect |
|
Media Mail |
 |
PA |
 |
More info... |
 |
 |
$1.99 |
 |
bobwhite1124 (1272 ) 100%
|
 |
No marks, rips, or missing pages. |
|
Media Mail |
 |
UT |
 |
More info... |
 |
 |
$1.99 |
 |
sfiefie (16 ) 94%
|
 |
Book is in very good condition. Slight wear around edges. |
 |
Media Mail Upgrade |
 |
CA |
 |
More info... |
 |
 |
$2.00 |
 |
lauriec99 (11 ) 100%
|
 |
|
|
Media Mail |
 |
VA |
 |
More info... |
 |
 |
$2.00 |
 |
mmarcanti (1) 100%
|
 |
|
|
Media Mail |
 |
AZ |
 |
More info... |
 |
 |
$2.00 |
 |
ducktoberfest (35 ) 100%
|
 |
"Wicked"- The life and Times of the WIcked Witch of the West...whimsical... |
 |
Media Mail Upgrade |
 |
VA |
 |
More info... |
 |
 |
$2.00 |
 |
leop7997 (100 ) 100%
|
 |
read once, very little wear |
|
Media Mail |
 |
CA |
 |
More info... |
 |
 |
$2.00 |
 |
areynolds35 (8) 100%
|
 |
|
|
Media Mail |
 |
VA |
 |
More info... |
 |
 |
$2.00 |
 |
katherine-is-slim (471 ) 100%
|
 |
|
|
Media Mail |
 |
TX |
 |
More info... |
 |
 |
$2.00 |
 |
wavebooks (12356 ) 94%
|
 |
Used item - remains in excellent condition. No... |
 |
Media Mail Upgrade |
 |
AK |
 |
More info... |
 |
 |
$2.21 |
 |
kjcactusbooks (5032 ) 99%
|
 |
Great condition Soft Cover book, clean pages, mild creases to spine, light... |
 |
Media Mail Upgrade |
 |
NV |
 |
More info... |
 |
 |
$2.25 |
 |
brian.johnson (36 ) 100%
|
 |
Very gently read once. Cover has a small tear in the top left. Otherwise in... |
|
Media Mail |
 |
CA |
 |
More info... |
 |
 |
$2.50 |
 |
lbw6050 (149 ) 100%
|
 |
Small tear on cover, otherwise excellent condition |
|
Media Mail |
 |
VT |
 |
More info... |
 |
 |
$2.50 |
 |
9redvets (24 ) 100%
|
 |
read and enjoyed but in good condition |
|
Media Mail |
 |
VA |
 |
More info... |
 |
 |
$2.50 |
 |
housekingstreasures (398 ) 97%
|
 |
slight cover wave, only flaw text and spine perfectno spine crease.... |
 |
Media Mail Upgrade |
 |
CA |
 |
More info... |
 |
 |
$2.75 |
 |
leeham (1684 ) 99%
|
 |
|
|
Media Mail |
 |
SC |
 |
More info... |
 |
 |
$2.79 |
 |
selah43 (2045 ) 100%
|
 |
light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with... |
 |
Media Mail Upgrade |
 |
RI |
 |
More info... |
 |
 |
$2.81 |
 |
4495melanie (217 ) 99%
|
 |
cover wear, clean inside |
|
Media Mail |
 |
FL |
 |
More info... |
 |
 |
$2.88 |
 |
geneverhulst (1270 ) 99%
|
 |
Very good condition - ships the next day!! |
|
Media Mail |
 |
AZ |
 |
More info... |
 |
 |
$2.94 |
 |
sweetplumbooks (1941 ) 100%
|
 |
|
 |
Media Mail Upgrade |
 |
NC |
 |
More info... |
 |
 |
$2.95 |
 |
cozycell (758 ) 100%
|
 |
Format: Trade Paperback. Year: 1996. |
 |
Media Mail Upgrade |
 |
MA |
 |
More info... |
 |
 |
$2.95 |
 |
lisezbooks (1631 ) 99%
|
 |
May show signs of shelf wear. May show wear in spine. All orders are mailed... |
|
Media Mail |
 |
ML* |
 |
More info... |
 |
 |
$2.99 |
 |
figuresdecoratives (352 ) 100%
|
 |
Very cool book - very cool paperback edition. |
|
Media Mail |
 |
CA |
 |
More info... |
 |
 |
$2.99 |
 |
usedstuffgalore (277 ) 100%
|
 |
softcover in very good shae, only minor wear to cover |
 |
Media Mail Upgrade |
 |
CA |
 |
More info... |
 |
 |
$3.00 |
 |
perfectdayforbananafish (888 ) 100%
|
 |
dust jacket has minimal shelf wear. |
 |
Media Mail Upgrade |
 |
AZ |
 |
More info... |
 |
|
* ML=ships from multiple locations, AE/AP/AA=ships from U.S. Military location.
|

Page 1 of 3

Previous 1 | 2 | 3 Next  |
|
 |
 |
Hardcover, 1996 -
Buy it now for $126.73 Hardcover, 1995 -
Buy it now for $1.94
(Save 92%)
Audio, 2003 -
Buy it now for $12.00
(Save 69%)
Hardcover, 2003 -
Buy it now for $96.21 Paperback, 2004 -
Buy it now for $0.75
(Save 95%)
Audio, 2005 -
Buy it now for $19.99
(Save 42%)
Audio, 2005 -
Buy it now for $19.00
(Save 61%)
Paperback, 2007 -
Buy it now for $2.30
(Save 84%)
Paperback, 2007 -
Buy it now for $2.49
(Save 68%)
Hardcover, 2004 -
Not in stock. Add to Wish List Hardcover, 2004 -
Not in stock. Add to Wish List Paperback, 2008 -
Buy it now for $10.39
(Save 30%)
|
 |
 |
 |
Synopsis A take-off on "The Wizard of Oz," "Wicked" describes the attempt of a witch named Elphaba to live forthrightly in a totalitarian Oz.
| Size | | Height: | 8.5 in | | Width: | 5.8 in | | Thickness: | 1.2 in | | Weight: | 16.8 oz |
Industry Reviews "I fell quickly and totally under the spell of this remarkable, wry, and fully realized story....Elphaba--the Wicked Witch of the West--is as scary as ever, but this time in a different way; She's undeniably human. She's us." Wally Lamb
"A glorious frolic, a feast of language, a study of good and evil, and a massive history of the fabulous land of Oz." Jane Langton
"Funny and serious, pulsing with imaginative energy and encompassing political thriller and moral reflection, this is truly a fabulous novel." Press Materials - Jill P. Walsh
"Starting with the 'Wizard of Oz' material, Gregory Maguire has added greater depths and different facets, creating something altogether different and unique. It's a magnificent work, a genuine tour de force." Press Materials - Lloyd Alexander
"Would that all books with this much innate consumer appeal were also this good. And vice versa." Los Angeles Times Book Review - Robert Rodi (10/29/1996)
"[The heroine's] journey...is a captivating, funny, and perceptive look at destiny, personal responsibility, and the not-always-clashing beliefs of faith and magic." Kirkus Reviews (08/15/1996)
|
 |
 |
 |
| If you likeWicked, you may also enjoy: |
 |
|
 |
|