Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books Save big now on our top 200 bestselling books

Whisper of Evil
(Paperback, 2002) Other Editions...

Author: Kay Hooper

When Nell Gallagher returns to the town of her past, she finds herself involved in a series of murde...
BEST PRICE
$0.75

LIST PRICE
$7.99
Save 90%
Format: Paperback
ISBN-10: 0553583468
ISBN-13: 9780553583465
Jun 2002
Publisher: Bantam Books
392 pages
Reissue
Hooper, Kay. Evil Trilogy.
Language: English
 Sell my copy
 Add to my wishlist
 Match my price
My Rating
 I own it
Items for Sale (92)
Details
Other Editions
Very Good About our quality ratings

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$0.75 Buy! gilesgene
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
binding tight, read once. private party Media Mail from CO More info
$0.75 Buy! uniquely-nature
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Some spine creases and lite cover wear. Text in great shape. Name printed... Media Mail from TX More info
$0.75 Buy! bookcharmer06
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Media Mail from VA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! gaylearoni
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
very good condition, ships immediately. Media Mail from CA More info
$0.75 Buy! catwngs
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
previously read condition Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! fmms
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Very light spine crease & cover/shelf wear. Daily mailings. Media Mail from MO
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! i-read-alot
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
read once, Media Mail from ML* More info
$0.75 Buy! blondethinkin
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
slight spin crease Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! emersokc
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Excellent Condition ! Read Once ! Fast Shipping and Excellent Feedback !! Media Mail from VA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! txsister0999
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
check out my hundreds of mysteries. Media Mail from TX
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! artb100
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
non-smoking - delivery confirmation Media Mail from NH
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! la2675ce
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Great condition! Only read once! Very minor spine creasing. Ships VERY... Media Mail from IL More info
$0.75 Buy! basementcollections06
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Media Mail from OR More info
$0.75 Buy! lsp1203
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Read once Media Mail from NY More info
$0.75 Buy! sky08901
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
no rips, non smoking home. no major creases. Media Mail from NJ More info
$0.75 Buy! hfreise
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Media Mail from MO More info
$0.75 Buy! kellyrogala624
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Media Mail from PA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! lizardkings
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Media Mail from VT
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! mjmslt
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Media Mail from SC
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! louiejosie2
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Fast Shipping!! Media Mail from AL More info
$0.75 Buy! dhh8586
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Looks as if it has not been read. Very good condition. Only shows minor... Media Mail from IN
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! raedragon
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Excellent condition. Tight binding. Media Mail from AZ More info
$0.75 Buy! arch0401
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 100%
/s/ Media Mail from NJ
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! arch0401
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 100%
Media Mail from NJ
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! luv-books
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 100%
reading creases, very good paperback, by hooper Media Mail from KS
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! lightboo
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Mass market paperback, previously read used book in very good condition,... Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! lightboo
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Mass market paperback, previously read used book in very good condition,... Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! lightboo
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Mass market paperback, previously read used book in very good condition,... Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! lightboo
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Mass market paperback, previously read used book in very good condition,... Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! 3971katie
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Media Mail from MI More info
$0.75 Buy! booksonbayou
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 100%
Fast shipper! Media Mail from LA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! shawgd99
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 100%
V197 Media Mail from TX
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! brettromero
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
clean, straight, well bound and unmarked 1st printing, light wear. Media Mail from IN
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! spiritedhorse
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
creased on spine Media Mail from PA More info
$0.75 Buy! jsicolts
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 100%
Paperback, very good used condition. (lvr 7 pbx) Media Mail from NY
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! starwords
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Spine creases Media Mail from FL More info
$0.75 Buy! books1234-half
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Very good, almost like new mass market paperback, except for writing on... Media Mail from FL
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! pab3231g10
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Media Mail from OH More info
$0.75 Buy! thrift_books
(Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 99%
Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... Media Mail from WA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! sueellen1156
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Book is in very good condition with one crease on the back cover. Media Mail from WA More info
$0.75 Buy! massbookstore-online
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 99%
* Item is in very good condition and at a great price! * Visit... Media Mail from MA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! chapteronebooks11
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Media Mail from NJ More info
$0.75 Buy! hippo_books
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 99%
Your #1 source for used media - over 4,000,000 satisfied customers!... Media Mail from GA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! bacobook
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 99%
We ship FAST, usually within 24 hours. Media Mail from ML* More info
$0.75 Buy! bacobook
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 99%
We ship FAST, usually within 24 hours. Media Mail from ML* More info
$0.75 Buy! elistics
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 99%
We here at Elistics have a 100% satisfacion guarantee. We also ship no... Media Mail from ML* More info
$0.75 Buy! bacobook
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 99%
We ship FAST, usually within 24 hours. Media Mail from ML* More info
$0.75 Buy! jlg12y
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 96%
Media Mail from IN More info
$0.75 Buy! stuffskoaldiak
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 96%
A couple of creases on spine. Light shelf wear at edges. Media Mail from AL
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! happycatbooks
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 94%
Media Mail from PA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info


Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page
Details


Synopsis
When Nell Gallagher returns to the town of her past, she finds herself involved in a series of murders that seem to be related to the reason she left town in the first place.

Details
Series:Hooper, Kay. Evil Trilogy.

Size
Length:392 pages
Height:6.8 in
Width:4.3 in
Thickness:1.2 in
Weight:7.2 oz


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Recommendations
Touching Evil
$0.75 Save 90%
Sense of Evil
$0.75 Save 90%
Sleeping With Fear
$0.75 Save 90%
Other Editions

Hardcover, 2002 - $0.89 Save 97%
Hardcover, 2002 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List

Similar Items on eBay