Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books Save big now on our top 200 bestselling books

Where the Red Fern Grows: The Story of Two Dogs and a Boy
(Paperback, 1999) Other Editions...

Author: Wilson Rawls

A young boy living in the Ozarks achieves his heart's desire when he becomes the owner of two redbon...
BEST PRICE
$0.75

LIST PRICE
$6.99
Save 89%
Format: Paperback
ISBN-10: 0553274295
ISBN-13: 9780553274295
Sep 1999
Publisher: Starfire
Grade: From 7 to 9
Reissue
Language: English
 Sell my copy
 Add to my wishlist
 Match my price
My Rating
 I own it
Items for Sale (50)
Details
Other Editions
Very Good About our quality ratings

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$0.75 Buy! sbeckman6
() 100%
Media Mail from IA More info
$0.75 Buy! rheinric1988
() 100%
Writing on top of pages, little to no wear on cover. Great condition! Media Mail from IN More info
$0.75 Buy! massbookstore-online
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 99%
* Item is in very good condition and at a great price! * Visit... Media Mail from MA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! helpinghandsbooks
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 99%
Mild to moderate edge, corner and shelf wear. Pages clean. Attic503 Media Mail from PA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! ukazoo_books
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 99%
Standard used condition. (sku 8756723ZZE137tol) Media Mail from ML* More info
$0.75 Buy! ukazoo_books
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 99%
Standard used condition. (sku 8728201ZZB564tol) Media Mail from ML* More info
$0.75 Buy! ukazoo_books
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 99%
Standard used condition. (sku 8966551ZA119tol) Media Mail from ML* More info
$0.75 Buy! ukazoo_books
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 99%
Standard used condition. (sku 8970842ZA246tol) Media Mail from ML* More info
$0.75 Buy! elistics
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 99%
We here at Elistics have a 100% satisfacion guarantee. We also ship no... Media Mail from ML* More info
$0.77 Buy! beyblade54
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
read by 1 child. great story Media Mail from TN
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.85 Buy! upbrandywinecreek
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Good clean PB in great shape. Does have text stamped on inside cover. Media Mail from OH
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.95 Buy! raidermom_08
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Excellent condition. Name along page edges. Cover shows minimal shelf /... Media Mail from TX
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.99 Buy! onlyclearancebooks
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
:Very Clean book: :Some Shelfwear & Edgewear: Minor Bend to Cover :Ships... Media Mail from MI
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.00 Buy! dbevins6ioq
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
"perma-bound" hard cover on paperback, ex-school copy with rubber stamp and... Media Mail from CT More info
$1.00 Buy! mmab93
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Media Mail from NY More info
$1.00 Buy! kpugeda
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
will ship promptly Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.00 Buy! ejgb3
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
in great condition! Media Mail from OH More info
$1.00 Buy! raytche715
() 100%
No highlighting! Still in great condition! Media Mail from CA More info
$1.00 Buy! i0sek2
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Fast shipping!!! Media Mail from CO More info
$1.00 Buy! ashtynhayden
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Little wear on outside cover. Pages in great shape. Media Mail from MI More info
$1.00 Buy! purple_shmoo
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Excellent Condition! Non-Smoking Home! Fast Shipping! Media Mail from FL More info
$1.00 Buy! fatcitybookstore
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 99%
Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.25 Buy! charles.books.n.things
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Media Mail from AL More info
$1.29 Buy! hwbays
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 99%
Light wear on cover. Pages clean. Binding sound. Reliable seller. Fast... Media Mail from TX
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.35 Buy! bookwarriors
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 98%
Outstanding customer service! Immediate shipping! Media Mail from -
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.50 Buy! natepf2001
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Bin 2 Media Mail from NY More info
$1.50 Buy! jules8691
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
An adventure story of a boy and his two dogs. Media Mail from WI More info
$1.97 Buy! bookwarriors
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 98%
Outstanding customer service! Immediate shipping! Media Mail from -
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.99 Buy! ecosls-nc
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Media Mail from ML* More info
$2.00 Buy! cpn1gjc
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Media Mail from PA More info
$2.00 Buy! sadienellie
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
where the red fern grows wilson rawls Media Mail from KY More info
$2.00 Buy! alreadyreadusedbooks
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Mild shelf and corner wear; Tanning to page edges; Mild rubbing and wear to... Media Mail from ML* More info
$2.12 Buy! alibris_books_06
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 98%
Very Good Item is in very good condition. Media Mail from ML* More info
$2.12 Buy! alibris_books_06
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 98%
Very Good Light wear on cover. Pages clean. Binding sound. Reliable... Media Mail from ML* More info
$2.12 Buy! alibris_books_06
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 98%
A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market... Media Mail from ML* More info
$2.25 Buy! sillicassie
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Media Mail from NY More info
$2.43 Buy! bookwarriors
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 98%
Outstanding customer service! Immediate shipping! Media Mail from -
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$2.50 Buy! newt55-half
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Media Mail from PA More info
$2.50 Buy! suzmac18
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
There are just a couple of folds on the front and back cover from use. The... Media Mail from TN More info
$2.69 Buy! mahood-half
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 88%
Media Mail from NC More info
$2.75 Buy! stone9540
(Feedback is 10 to 49)
Media Mail from FL
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$2.95 Buy! thedustybookcase
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Paperback in very good condition. No markings with some shelf wear. Next... Media Mail from ML* More info
$3.00 Buy! natalie1832
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 93%
used, but in good condition Media Mail from NY More info
$3.16 Buy! valley_of_the_sun_books
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Edges and corners slightly worn. Media Mail from ML* More info
$3.18 Buy! melissa4018
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Never Read Media Mail from GA More info
$3.32 Buy! bookholders
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 99%
[ Ships Daily ][ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Underlining/Highlighting:NONE... Media Mail from MD
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$3.96 Buy! bunches_of_books
(Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 99%
Reissue. 1984 Mass Market Pap. Orders usually ship on or before next... Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$3.99 Buy! victorylands08
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 99%
Media Mail from VA More info
$6.24 Buy! liteup4me
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 95%
pbb nice copy Great books, great prices, great service! Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$8.56 Buy! lovesroses
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Front cover had a fold line but pages are intact and mint. Media Mail from PA More info

Details


Synopsis
A young boy living in the Ozarks achieves his heart's desire when he becomes the owner of two redbone hounds and teaches them to be champion hunters.

Size
Height:7.3 in
Width:4.3 in
Thickness:0.8 in
Weight:4.5 oz

Publisher's Notes
First Line: "When I left my office that beautiful spring day, I had no idea what was in store for me. To begin with, everything was too perfect for anything unusual to happen."


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Recommendations
A Reading Guide to Where the Red Fern Grows
$0.75 Save 84%
Where the Red Fern Grows
$0.75
Treasure Island
$0.75 Save 89%
Other Editions

Hardcover, 1992 - $3.30 Save 80%
Paperback, 1996 - $0.75 Save 89%
Hardcover, 1996 - $7.63 Save 54%
Audio, 1989 - $5.20 Save 71%
Paperback, 1998 - $17.55
Paperback, 1997 - $64.99
Hardcover, 1987 - $5.40 Save 66%
Hardcover, 1999 - $71.09
Paperback, 2000 - $0.75 Save 74%
Paperback, 1995 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Paperback, 1985 - $0.75 Save 95%
Audio, 1995 - $9.47 Save 76%
Audio, 2001 - $28.68
Paperback, 1998 - $0.75 Save 74%
Audio, 2000 - $326.65
Hardcover, 1998 - $0.75 Save 96%
Hardcover, 1999 - $1.66 Save 90%
Hardcover, 1996 - $4.96 Save 76%
Hardcover, 1974 - $0.75

Similar Items on eBay