Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books Save big now on our top 200 bestselling books

When the Wind Blows
(Paperback, 1999) Other Editions...

Author: James Patterson

When veterinarian Frannie O'Neill stumbles upon an amazing discovery in the nearby woods, FBI agent ...
BEST PRICE
$0.75

LIST PRICE
$7.99
Save 90%
Format: Paperback
ISBN-10: 0446607657
ISBN-13: 9780446607650
Oct 1999
Publisher: Vision
416 pages
Reissue
Language: English
 Sell my copy
 Add to my wishlist
 Match my price
My Rating
 I own it
Items for Sale (162)
Details
Other Editions
Like New About our quality ratings

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$0.75 Buy! emilyscloset33
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
A couple pages bent but no markings. In very good condition. Media Mail from GA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! jan2bell
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
crease marks on spine,, clean and tight binding, fast ship Media Mail from FL More info
$0.75 Buy! pixerthat
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
EXCELLENT CONDITION. MEDIA SHIPPED DAILY. EXPEDITED ORDERS GO TO THE HEAD... Media Mail from MO More info
$0.75 Buy! whisperwillowfarm
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Read once . Cover in great shape as well as pages. Will ship same day Media Mail from VA More info
$0.75 Buy! gereng
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
A nice book with lots of murder. Media Mail from WA More info
$0.75 Buy! orkorkorkork
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Excellent condition. No marks on any page. Minor shelf wear on cover. Media Mail from PA More info
$0.75 Buy! thegreatestbear
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Like new condition. Spine has no creases. Smoke free environment. Media Mail from FL
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! gaylearoni
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
slight spine creases, excellent condition, ships immediately. Media Mail from CA More info
$0.75 Buy! terry92614
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Will ship within 24 hours Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! kennedysewing
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Slight creases in spine, and slight shelf wear, otherwise, like new inside... Media Mail from WA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! niteman72
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Media Mail from GA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! memasb
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Media Mail from FL More info
$0.75 Buy! be-line
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Probably read one time. Good cover and fresh pages. Fast shipping! Media Mail from TX More info
$0.75 Buy! whitedia1
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Like New Never Read Media Mail from OH
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! n.t.b.2
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Media Mail from KY More info
$0.75 Buy! doug72-half
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Cover and spine excellent condition. Pages clean with no dog ears or... Media Mail from CA More info
$0.75 Buy! angelbabies9899
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Media Mail from GA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! bald_eagle6
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
INITIALS INSIDE COVER & MINOR SHELF WEAR STILL A GREAT READ Media Mail from AZ
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! tantwhite
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
This copy is in very good cond. almost like new with all pages intact.... Media Mail from FL More info
$0.75 Buy! wrenn45
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
This is a very good book by James patterson. You will enjoy it. Media Mail from NC More info
$0.75 Buy! jeanine284
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Read Once. Other Books Available by James Patterson. Media Mail from PA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! cla1429
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Media Mail from UT
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! aphanomyces
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Media Mail from IL More info
$0.75 Buy! 4tyler2
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
FINE CONDITION, CLEAN AND TIGHT BOOK, READ ONCE. SHIPS QUICKLY FROM WA.... Media Mail from WA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! gjfrdh111
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Media Mail from PA More info
$0.75 Buy! gjfrdh111
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
binding creasing Media Mail from PA More info
$0.75 Buy! ekristacollins
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Fabulous condition. Smoke Free Home. Media Mail from ID
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! lskking
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Read once, from smoke free home. Media Mail from SC
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! buddha_cat
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
NON-SMOKING HOME...FAST SHIP...MORE PATTERSON BOOKS IN MY... Media Mail from NJ More info
$0.75 Buy! pinkblondecheer8
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Media Mail from FL
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! stiv2k
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
There are only minimal scuff marks on the corners. This book is in like... Media Mail from FL More info
$0.75 Buy! buickgal76
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Very little wear. In great shape. :D Media Mail from MI More info
$0.75 Buy! thriftydaves
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Great copy, just small crease on spine. ships out fast. Media Mail from MD
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! grayshank
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Media Mail from MN
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! belskiy
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Media Mail from VA More info
$0.75 Buy! lmrscajunearl5
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
non smoker Media Mail from LA More info
$0.75 Buy! raykk18
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
read once. still in great condition Media Mail from DE
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! mag610
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Media Mail from CA More info
$0.75 Buy! jmorehouse01
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Book opened a couple of times Media Mail from IL More info
$0.75 Buy! erinethansally
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Excellent condition. Media Mail from NY More info
$0.75 Buy! tempie2004
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Great shape one reader Media Mail from NC More info
$0.75 Buy! formixsolutions
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Minor wear Media Mail from MD
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! donduck1
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 100%
Softcover book is in near new condition; fast shipping! Media Mail from WA More info
$0.75 Buy! 2gunfreddy
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Media Mail from LA More info
$0.75 Buy! 9231amandaf
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 99%
Media Mail from NY More info
$0.75 Buy! we5dowdys
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 98%
SAME DAY SHIPPING Media Mail from TX
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! kgoetz30
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 97%
fast shipping Media Mail from MI More info
$0.75 Buy! nikkicavana757
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 94%
Media Mail from FL More info
$0.75 Buy! sheryl2222
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 89%
Slight shelf wear Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! iyamlady415
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 88%
Media Mail from -
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info


Page 1 of 4

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4    Next Next
Go to page
Details


Synopsis
When veterinarian Frannie O'Neill stumbles upon an amazing discovery in the nearby woods, FBI agent Kit Harrison arrives to find out more. Known for his unusual methods, Kit helps Frannie tackle a case neither of them has ever had experience with before.

Size
Length:416 pages
Height:7.0 in
Width:4.0 in
Thickness:1.2 in
Weight:7.2 oz

Publisher's Notes
First Line: ""SOMEBODY PLEASE help me! Somebody please! Can anybody hear me?" Max's screams pierced the clear mountain air. Her throat and lungs were beginning to hurt, to burn."


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Recommendations
The Lake House
$0.75 Save 90%
The Woman Next Door
$0.75 Save 92%
The Midnight Club
$0.75 Save 94%
Other Editions

Hardcover, 1998 - $0.75 Save 97%
Paperback, 2000 - $5.80 Save 79%
Hardcover, 1999 - $0.82 Save 97%
Audio, 1998 - $1.99 Save 92%
Audio, 1998 - $3.50 Save 91%
Paperback, 2000 - $0.75 Save 94%
Audio, 2003 - $9.99 Save 68%
Hardcover, 1999 - $5.00 Save 72%

Similar Items on eBay