Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books Save big now on our top 200 bestselling books

When the Wind Blows
(Paperback, 1999) Other Editions...

Author: James Patterson

When veterinarian Frannie O'Neill stumbles upon an amazing discovery in the nearby woods, FBI agent ...
BEST PRICE
$0.75

LIST PRICE
$7.99
Save 90%
Format: Paperback
ISBN-10: 0446607657
ISBN-13: 9780446607650
Oct 1999
Publisher: Vision
416 pages
Reissue
Language: English
 Sell my copy
 Add to my wishlist
 Match my price
My Rating
 I own it
Items for Sale (326)
Details
Other Editions
Very Good About our quality ratings

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$0.75 Buy! crbbns
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Media Mail from MA More info
$0.75 Buy! billdees*cnc
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Ships Dailey Media Mail from IL More info
$0.75 Buy! sonia_rx
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Minor spine wear Media Mail from MD
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! frerichs-half
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
spine crease Media Mail from SD More info
$0.75 Buy! jmtenneson
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Media Mail from NM
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! kwest-ink
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
spine creases minor cover wear Media Mail from CA More info
$0.75 Buy! gudenuf
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
#1 Bestseller, Precedes Media Mail from OK
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! etcshop-online
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 100%
Minor wear to cover, the pages are good, very readable! Media Mail from PA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! dudekfab4
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Media Mail from MI
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! j9585
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
non-smoker Media Mail from OH More info
$0.75 Buy! chesapeakegal
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
#6974 Media Mail from MS
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! uniquely-nature
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Some spine wear. Otherwise very good shape! Media Mail from TX More info
$0.75 Buy! cdbargainbin
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
great disposable reading copy. inside pages are near mint. minor spine... Media Mail from ML* More info
$0.75 Buy! chuchu07
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Clean. Minor nicks on edges. Ships fast. Media Mail from IA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! uniquely-nature
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Reissued in 2003. Spine creases only! Media Mail from TX More info
$0.75 Buy! cmarti5
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Read once. Spine in perfect condition Media Mail from NY More info
$0.75 Buy! twebster1229
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Media Mail from MD More info
$0.75 Buy! aljeeper1
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Media Mail from UT
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! aljeeper1
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Media Mail from UT
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! aljeeper1
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Media Mail from UT
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! transeth
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Ships same day! Clean copy with stamp inside cover and minor rumpling of a... Media Mail from MT More info
$0.75 Buy! 66mlsdslm
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Almost like new! Cover, binding and pages in fine condition. Read once.... Media Mail from MA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! imalways32
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Your satisfaction is guaranteed!. Clean - tight - crisp pages. 100% Money... Media Mail from FL
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! uniquely-nature
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Spine creases and lite cover wear. Text in great shape. Media Mail from TX More info
$0.75 Buy! jkelley31
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Excellent story - fast read! Media Mail from OH More info
$0.75 Buy! doc*smom
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Fast shipping! Media Mail from AR More info
$0.75 Buy! izzybellabooks
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Very Good Condition ~ Will ship quickly 10/07 rl Media Mail from OH
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! azstateofmind
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Used paperback still in very good condition, some light edge wear, nothing... Media Mail from GA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! teehigh
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
NO CREASES-CLEAN AND TIGHT AND SHINY Media Mail from SC
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! solarelectric1
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
#1 Bestseller James Patterson When the Wind Blows Media Mail from OH
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! lipko9384
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Media Mail from MI More info
$0.75 Buy! smokey1130
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
minor shelfwear----BOX-17 Media Mail from TN
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! ramblincats
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Unforgettable thriller. Minimal spine creases. Interior clean. Same or... Media Mail from TX More info
$0.75 Buy! bald_eagle6
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
excellent condition and great reading. Media Mail from AZ
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! popo7994
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Media Mail from RI
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! mrtesstable
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Media Mail from PA More info
$0.75 Buy! emma0505green
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 100%
Gently read once/tanning to top edge only. Pages are clean and tight. Media Mail from MA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! nap87-02
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Excellent book. Pages like new. Few mild spine creases. Light corner crease... Media Mail from AL More info
$0.75 Buy! tripps29
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Just normal wear Media Mail from IL
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! greenbacks54
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Fast shipping, some edge and cover wear Media Mail from WI More info
$0.75 Buy! janetp7342
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
B very light shelf wear Media Mail from MO More info
$0.75 Buy! secondeditionbks
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
What a nice copy! Slight spine crease, stamps 1st pg. Clean and fresh.... Media Mail from FL More info
$0.75 Buy! gottahavebooks
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Media Mail from CT
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! kalliann
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
some spine creases-wal-mart tag on front Media Mail from FL More info
$0.75 Buy! superbookseller2009
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
mmp 16a1 clean solid reading copy, next day shipping Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! superbookseller2009
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
mmp 16a4 clean solid reading copy, next day shipping Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! elliesan
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
spine creases Media Mail from FL More info
$0.75 Buy! u-need-a-book
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 98%
in great shape - name on pages - quick shipping Media Mail from GA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! danielcohe
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 96%
Media Mail from PA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! chewiegand
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 94%
Great condition Media Mail from AR More info


Page 1 of 7

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7    Next Next
Go to page
Details


Synopsis
When veterinarian Frannie O'Neill stumbles upon an amazing discovery in the nearby woods, FBI agent Kit Harrison arrives to find out more. Known for his unusual methods, Kit helps Frannie tackle a case neither of them has ever had experience with before.

Size
Length:416 pages
Height:7.0 in
Width:4.0 in
Thickness:1.2 in
Weight:7.2 oz

Publisher's Notes
First Line: ""SOMEBODY PLEASE help me! Somebody please! Can anybody hear me?" Max's screams pierced the clear mountain air. Her throat and lungs were beginning to hurt, to burn."


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Recommendations
The Lake House
$0.75 Save 90%
The Woman Next Door
$0.75 Save 92%
The Midnight Club
$0.75 Save 94%
Other Editions

Hardcover, 1998 - $0.75 Save 97%
Paperback, 2000 - $5.80 Save 79%
Hardcover, 1999 - $1.22 Save 96%
Audio, 1998 - $1.99 Save 92%
Audio, 1998 - $3.50 Save 91%
Paperback, 2000 - $0.75 Save 94%
Audio, 2003 - $9.99 Save 68%
Hardcover, 1999 - $5.00 Save 72%

Similar Items on eBay