Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books Save big now on our top 200 bestselling books

When Bad Things Happen to Good People
(Paperback, 1985) Other Editions...

Author: Harold S. Kushner

Written when confronted with the death of his own son, Rabbi Kushner's book looks to solace those pe...
BEST PRICE
$0.75

LIST PRICE
$11.95
Save 93%
Format: Paperback
ISBN-10: 038067033X
ISBN-13: 9780380670338
Dec 1985
Publisher: Avon Books
Reissue
Language: English
 Sell my copy
 Add to my wishlist
 Match my price
My Rating
 I own it
Items for Sale (56)
Details
Other Editions
Very Good About our quality ratings

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$0.75 Buy! scarlett-b
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Lt. cover wear; new text! Media Mail from WI More info
$0.75 Buy! oldbooks74
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Paperback. No underlining. No torn or bent pages. Front cover has bend... Media Mail from KS
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! hunnybunnybear_1
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Combine Shipping!! Fast Shipper! Has a few specks of edge wear. Has Used... Media Mail from OR
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! paddy17-half
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Very good condition, different cover. Media Mail from NY
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! hunnybunnybear_1
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Fast Shipper! Save Money Combine Shipping! NON Smoker Nice 1989 Version... Media Mail from OR
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! getitnow1013
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Very Good condition. Inscription on inside front cover. No other marks. Media Mail from NJ More info
$0.75 Buy! ftbooks937
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Some tanning of pages due to age. Remiander mark on bottom. Some corner... Media Mail from ML* More info
$0.75 Buy! invest4kids
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Looks great but has slightly faded edges.No tears or bent pages. Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! lwatts6178
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Light shelf wear. Media Mail from MA More info
$0.75 Buy! getadeal22
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Pages are nice, some cover wear, ships next business day. box27 Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! invest4kids
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Great copy! Fast shipping. Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! collectionoftheweird
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 100%
Some minor edge wear, inscription inside. Check out my other items and... Media Mail from UT
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! bookman513
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
7745, 1989 edition, tight and clean almost like new. Media Mail from FL More info
$0.75 Buy! books514
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Media Mail from FL More info
$0.75 Buy! 1999jose
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Book is in great shape my friends. Ships out within 24hrs of order even on... Media Mail from TX
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! green_earth_books
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 99%
Appearance of only slight previous use. Cover and binding show a little... Media Mail from OR
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! motorcitybooks
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 99%
Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no... Media Mail from MI
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! judi1028
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
PB. First Avon Books Trade Printing. Dec. 1983!! Light tanning of pages at... Media Mail from NY More info
$0.75 Buy! bookit-dot-e
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 99%
EXCELLENT CONDITION - GREAT COPY FOR AGE; MINIMAL SHELF WEAR...QUICK SHIP... Media Mail from TN
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! spirit_wind72
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
like new pages, fast shipping Media Mail from OR More info
$0.75 Buy! cyndi8913
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 96%
1/02/10 Media Mail from OK More info
$0.89 Buy! sundaysenergy
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 99%
very nice copy pages nice, minimal wear on cover. Media Mail from MN
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.90 Buy! mon2fri240
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Ships within 24 business hours Media Mail from MD More info
$0.99 Buy! getitnow1013
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Book is in VERY GOOD condition. Inscription on the inside cover. No other... Media Mail from NJ More info
$0.99 Buy! rtguy1
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Lightly used, with a couple of passages having been underlined or lightly... Media Mail from NY More info
$1.00 Buy! books1234-half
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
First Avon Books Trade Printing. Gently used only. Clean, unmarked pages.... Media Mail from FL
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.00 Buy! craftylot
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 100%
Media Mail from ML* More info
$1.00 Buy! lizkinkel
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.00 Buy! friendshipcafe
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 100%
Softcover Book ~ FAST SHIPPING! ~ book in nice shape, some minor... Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.00 Buy! claireg978
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
WHEN BAD THINGS HAPPEN TO GOOD PEOPLE.BY:HAROLD S. KUSHNER.NON-SMOKER.FAST... Media Mail from MA More info
$1.27 Buy! dedomi
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Nice soft cover, read once, 1989 edition, same ISBN, very slight shelf wear... Media Mail from PA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.86 Buy! wonderbooks
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 100%
. Media Mail from MD
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.88 Buy! treymantwo
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
GREAT BOOK GREAT READ! VERY GOOD CONDITION- PAPERBACK HAS NORMAL TANNING... Media Mail from FL More info
$1.95 Buy! fatcitybookstore
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 99%
Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.95 Buy! m3a2r1c
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 99%
149 pages. Previous owner's inscription in front, otherwise no markings.... Media Mail from PA More info
$1.99 Buy! dewillie
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Media Mail from IL More info
$1.99 Buy! dewillie
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Media Mail from IL More info
$1.99 Buy! qualitybargainbooks
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Media Mail from ML* More info
$1.99 Buy! qualitybargainbooks
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Media Mail from ML* More info
$1.99 Buy! qualitybargainbooks
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Media Mail from ML* More info
$1.99 Buy! qualitybargainbooks
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Media Mail from ML* More info
$1.99 Buy! qualitybargainbooks
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Media Mail from ML* More info
$1.99 Buy! alibris
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 98%
Attractive. Shows some signs of wear and is no longer fresh. Media Mail from ML* More info
$2.00 Buy! harry1944books
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
nice copy -date -1989-[hr-7-16-09] Media Mail from KY More info
$2.00 Buy! molayjas
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Media Mail from MD More info
$2.39 Buy! kathysshoppe
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 99%
text clean/ minor cover crease Media Mail from MI
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$2.97 Buy! pamts1
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Very good condition lightly read softback book,very clean no... Media Mail from PA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$2.99 Buy! farmerjimenterprises
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
1st edt avon 3rd printing Media Mail from PA More info
$2.99 Buy! kagumaer08
() 100%
Great condition - no writing or any markings. Media Mail from NY More info
$2.99 Buy! dreamalotbooks
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Media Mail from ML* More info


Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page
Details


Synopsis
Written when confronted with the death of his own son, Rabbi Kushner's book looks to solace those people who have been "hurt by life" and who want to achieve an understanding of why they were hurt and to proceed with living and with loving God.

Size
Height:8.3 in
Width:5.3 in
Thickness:0.5 in
Weight:5.6 oz


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Other Editions

Paperback, 1990 - $2.44 Save 38%
Paperback, 1997 - $0.75 Save 89%
Hardcover, 1989 - $0.75 Save 96%
Hardcover, 1981 - $0.75 Save 94%
Paperback, 1984 - $0.75 Save 92%
Hardcover, 1983 - $7.99 Save 42%
Hardcover, 1987 - $0.89 Save 95%
Audio, 1987 - $2.94 Save 77%
Audio, 2001 - $8.24 Save 44%
Paperback, 2004 - $6.00 Save 49%

Similar Items on eBay