Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books Save big now on our top 200 bestselling books

Warrior Marks: Female Genital Mutilation and the Sexual Blinding of Women
(Paperback, 1996) Other Editions...

Author: Alice Walker, Pratibha Parmar

BEST PRICE
$0.75

LIST PRICE
$15.00
Save 95%
Format: Paperback
ISBN-10: 0156002140
ISBN-13: 9780156002141
Jan 1996
Publisher: Harvest Books
374 pages
Reprint
Harvest Book Series
Edition: 1
Language: English
 Sell my copy
 Add to my wishlist
 Match my price
My Rating
 I own it
Items for Sale (20)
Details
Other Editions
Very Good About our quality ratings

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$0.75 Buy! thrift_books
(Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 99%
Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... Media Mail from WA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.00 Buy! katers4sure
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
No highlighting or dog-ears Media Mail from IN More info
$1.00 Buy! hounddoglouie
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 100%
* PAPERBACK * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY **... Media Mail from ND
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.94 Buy! wonderbooks
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 99%
Media Mail from MD
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.99 Buy! wonderbooks
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 99%
. Media Mail from MD
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$2.00 Buy! chrissylouie
(Feedback is 10 to 49)
Some highlighting. Media Mail from CA More info
$2.09 Buy! alibris_books_09
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 98%
Very Good Trade Paperback in Very Good condition. Binding tight and... Media Mail from ML* More info
$2.10 Buy! alibris_books_09
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 98%
Very Good Very Good condition. Media Mail from ML* More info
$2.10 Buy! alibris_books_09
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 98%
Very Good 0156002140 * PAPERBACK * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! QUESTIONS... Media Mail from ML* More info
$2.10 Buy! alibris_books_09
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 98%
Very good Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable... Media Mail from ML* More info
$2.10 Buy! alibris_books_09
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 98%
Very Good Very Good condition. Media Mail from ML* More info
$2.99 Buy! pagemstr
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Trade Paperback in Very Good condition. Binding tight and straight. Pages... Media Mail from VA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$3.25 Buy! conservatoryma
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
1993 Harcourt pbk different cover than shown, outside edge wear/covers bow... Media Mail from MA More info
$4.95 Buy! vashonbooks
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 98%
SKU: 3306 Female genital mutilation and the sexual blinding of women. Media Mail from WA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$5.00 Buy! bklover5
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Very good used condition. Clean and tight. Ships promptly. Media Mail from ML* More info
$5.16 Buy! book_barons
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 99%
Great customer service! Please note: We do not offer expedited shipping. Media Mail from ML* More info
$5.19 Buy! woodysbook
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 97%
Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on... Media Mail from ML* More info
$7.99 Buy! magersandquinn
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Previously read with moderate shelf wear. No underlining or margin notes... Media Mail from MN
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$12.00 Buy! 3pyramids2giza
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 94%
very good reading for all. Media Mail from VA More info
$20.00 Buy! bookslair
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 99%
Media Mail from NY More info

Details


Details
Series:Harvest Book Series

Size
Length:374 pages
Height:9.3 in
Width:7.3 in
Thickness:1.0 in
Weight:24.8 oz


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Other Editions

Hardcover, 1993 - $5.00 Save 80%
Hardcover, 1993 - $0.75 Save 96%

Similar Items on eBay