Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books Save big now on our top 200 bestselling books

Utopia
(Paperback, 1964) Other Editions...

Author: Thomas More

BEST PRICE
$0.75

LIST PRICE
$14.00
Save 94%
Format: Paperback
ISBN-10: 0300002386
ISBN-13: 9780300002386
Jun 1964
Publisher: Yale Univ Pr
Language: English
 Sell my copy
 Add to my wishlist
 Match my price
My Rating
 I own it
Items for Sale (60)
Details
Other Editions
Brand New About our quality ratings

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$5.00 Buy! fungem
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 94%
Media Mail from CA More info
$6.99 Buy! eccentricbohemian
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Bought new, never read. Perfect, unmarked condition. Media Mail from VA More info
$7.00 Buy! saverett1201
(Feedback is 10 to 49)
Media Mail from MA More info
$9.22 Buy! techdirectllc
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 97%
New item in excellent condition. Never used. May have slight shelf wear or... Media Mail from ML* More info

View all 9 Brand New Items
Like New

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$2.11 Buy! alibris
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 98%
Fine, NEAR MINT 1964 ED. BY YALE UNIVERSITY, T Fine, NEAR MINT 1964 ED. BY... Media Mail from ML* More info
$3.00 Buy! midtownscholarbookstore
(Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 99%
Superb, crisp, clean, unread, & unmarked paperback with light shelfwear to... Media Mail from PA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$3.00 Buy! famousreadingcafe
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Superb, crisp, clean, unread, & unmarked paperback with light shelfwear to... Media Mail from PA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$4.90 Buy! bluevelvetelk
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 99%
NEW PAPERBACK CENEW Media Mail from MN
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

View all 8 Like New Items
Very Good

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$0.75 Buy! massbookstore-online
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 99%
* Item is in very good condition and at a great price! * Visit... Media Mail from MA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.76 Buy! phizz1e
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 97%
Media Mail from CA More info
$2.00 Buy! housingworksbookstore
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 99%
Minimal wear to cover. Pages clean and binding tight. Paperback. Media Mail from NY
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$2.10 Buy! alibris
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 98%
Very Good Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over... Media Mail from ML* More info

View all 19 Very Good Items
Good

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$0.75 Buy! betterworldbooks
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 100%
100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Media Mail from IN
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! motorcitybooks
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 99%
Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from... Media Mail from MI
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! owl-books
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 99%
Buy from the best: 4 Media Mail from IN
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.00 Buy! wonderbooks
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 100%
. Owner's name inside. Writing inside. Highlighting inside. Media Mail from MD
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

View all 18 Good Items
Acceptable

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$0.75 Buy! flycatcher1
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 100%
Heavy bump to lower corners. Moderate marginalia and underlining. Binding... Media Mail from PA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! grujack23
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
No underlining, highlighting or writing. It used to be a library book, so... Media Mail from TN
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! betterworldbooks
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 100%
100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Media Mail from IN
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! thrift_books
(Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 99%
Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... Media Mail from WA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

View all 6 Acceptable Items
Details


Size
Height:8.0 in
Width:5.0 in
Thickness:0.5 in
Weight:7.2 oz


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Recommendations
Selected Poetry
$7.13 Save 40%
The Poems of Aemilia Lanyer
$3.53 Save 88%
The Yale Edition of the Shorter Poems of Edmund...
$10.00 Save 71%
Other Editions

Paperback, 1984 - $1.65 Save 83%
Paperback, 1965 - $0.75 Save 90%
Paperback, 1949 - $0.75 Save 89%
Paperback, 1991 - $1.00 Save 93%
Paperback, 1998 - $2.00 Save 74%
Paperback, 1997 - $0.75 Save 62%
Paperback, 1989 - $0.75 Save 92%
Hardcover, 1992 - $4.95 Save 69%
Hardcover, 1990 - $53.11
Hardcover, 1989 - $9.59 Save 65%
Hardcover, 1997 - $43.06
Paperback, 1999 - $0.89 Save 94%
Paperback, 1984 - $0.75 Save 87%
Hardcover, 1994 - $133.03 Save 11%
Hardcover, 1999 - $99.20
Paperback, 1999 - $0.75 Save 90%
Hardcover, 1999 - $26.63 Save 11%
Paperback, 1994 - $1.99 Save 66%
Paperback, 1988 - $0.75 Save 84%
Hardcover, 1965 - $58.08 Save 47%
Paperback, 1975 - $0.75
Book, 1975 - $0.75
Audio, 1991 - $12.60 Save 61%
Paperback, 2001 - $1.25 Save 86%
Hardcover, 2001 - $6.35 Save 76%
Hardcover, 1964 - $6.00 Save 70%
Hardcover, 2002 - $16.50 Save 54%
Paperback, 1976 - $6.95
Paperback, 2003 - $2.43 Save 73%
Hardcover, 1982 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Paperback, 2002 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Paperback, 1984 - $11.78 Save 26%
Hardcover, 1999 - $7.79 Save 53%
Book, 1989 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Hardcover, 2003 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Hardcover, 2002 - $24.05
Paperback, 2004 - $3.99 Save 49%
Paperback, 2003 - $4.99 Save 68%
Paperback, 2004 - $11.16
Paperback, 2004 - $5.48 Save 7%
Paperback, 1997 - $4.95 Save 72%
Paperback, 2003 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Paperback, 2006 - $10.29 Save 14%
Paperback, 2006 - $3.58 Save 28%
Audio, 2008 - $13.46 Save 32%
Audio, 2008 - $28.45 Save 5%
Audio, 2008 - $12.00 Save 39%
Paperback, 2007 - $6.86 Save 14%
Audio, 2008 - $32.66 Save 9%
Audio, 2008 - $25.73 Save 26%

Similar Items on eBay