Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books Save big now on our top 200 bestselling books

Utopia
(Hardcover, 1992) Other Editions...

Author: Thomas More

BEST PRICE
$4.95

LIST PRICE
$16.00
Save 69%
Format: Hardcover
ISBN-10: 0679410767
ISBN-13: 9780679410768
Mar 1992
Publisher: Alfred a Knopf Inc
144 pages
Everyman's Library (Cloth)
Language: English
 Sell my copy
 Add to my wishlist
 Match my price
My Rating
 I own it
Items for Sale (25)
Details
Other Editions
Brand New About our quality ratings

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$9.89 Buy! indoo_half
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 96%
Brand New Media Mail from NJ More info
$9.94 Buy! fantastic_shopping
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 98%
Absolutely Brand New & In Stock. 100% 30-Day Money Back*. Direct from our... Media Mail from FL More info
$12.04 Buy! monster_mart
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 99%
We sell only BRAND NEW items. 300K+ DVDs-CDs and Books Media Mail from KY
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$13.82 Buy! techdirectllc
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 97%
New item in excellent condition. Never used. May have slight shelf wear or... Media Mail from ML* More info

View all 10 Brand New Items
Like New

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$4.95 Buy! midtownscholarbookstore
(Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 99%
Crisp, clean and unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dust jacket,... Media Mail from PA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$5.22 Buy! alibris_books_03
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 98%
FINE Crisp, clean and unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dust... Media Mail from ML* More info
$6.99 Buy! skamal1126
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Book was bought and never read. Book is in perfect condition. Media Mail from NY
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$7.50 Buy! powells_chicago
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 99%
First Thus. 1992. Hardcover. Media Mail from IL
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

View all 7 Like New Items
Very Good

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$6.71 Buy! techdirectllc
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 97%
Very nice used book. Book is clean, bind tight. Normal surface & edge... Media Mail from ML* More info
$8.66 Buy! panglossbooks
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
hardcover edition isbn shown unmarked text no inscriptions tight bind no... Media Mail from CT More info
$9.90 Buy! alibris_books_03
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 98%
Very Good; Pages clean and binding tight. With ribbon. Shipped from a smoke... Media Mail from ML* More info

Good

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$21.82 Buy! bwibook
(Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 96%
Very good to good used condition. Satisfaction Guaranteed . Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$22.43 Buy! labsbooks11
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Great customer service. Very good condition . Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

Acceptable

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$9.02 Buy! book_barons
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 99%
Great customer service! Please note: We do not offer expedited shipping. Media Mail from ML* More info
$16.36 Buy! bwibook
(Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 96%
Very good to good used condition. Satisfaction Guaranteed . Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

Details


Details
Series:Everyman's Library (Cloth)

Size
Length:144 pages
Height:8.5 in
Width:5.3 in
Thickness:0.8 in
Weight:10.4 oz


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Other Editions

Paperback, 1984 - $1.68 Save 83%
Paperback, 1965 - $0.75 Save 90%
Paperback, 1949 - $0.75 Save 89%
Paperback, 1991 - $1.00 Save 93%
Paperback, 1998 - $2.00 Save 74%
Paperback, 1997 - $0.75 Save 62%
Paperback, 1989 - $0.75 Save 92%
Paperback, 1964 - $0.75 Save 94%
Hardcover, 1990 - $53.11
Hardcover, 1989 - $9.59 Save 65%
Hardcover, 1997 - $43.06
Paperback, 1999 - $0.89 Save 94%
Paperback, 1984 - $0.75 Save 87%
Hardcover, 1994 - $95.00 Save 36%
Hardcover, 1999 - $99.20
Paperback, 1999 - $0.75 Save 90%
Hardcover, 1999 - $30.91
Paperback, 1994 - $1.99 Save 66%
Paperback, 1988 - $0.75 Save 84%
Hardcover, 1965 - $78.72 Save 28%
Paperback, 1975 - $0.75
Book, 1975 - $0.75
Audio, 1991 - $12.60 Save 61%
Paperback, 2001 - $1.25 Save 86%
Hardcover, 2001 - $6.35 Save 76%
Hardcover, 1964 - $6.00 Save 70%
Hardcover, 2002 - $16.50 Save 54%
Paperback, 1976 - $6.95
Paperback, 2003 - $2.43 Save 73%
Hardcover, 1982 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Paperback, 2002 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Paperback, 1984 - $11.79 Save 26%
Hardcover, 1999 - $7.79 Save 53%
Book, 1989 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Hardcover, 2003 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Hardcover, 2002 - $24.05
Paperback, 2004 - $3.99 Save 49%
Paperback, 2003 - $4.99 Save 68%
Paperback, 2004 - $11.16
Paperback, 2004 - $5.48 Save 7%
Paperback, 1997 - $4.95 Save 72%
Paperback, 2003 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Paperback, 2006 - $10.29 Save 14%
Paperback, 2006 - $3.60 Save 27%
Audio, 2008 - $13.46 Save 32%
Audio, 2008 - $28.45 Save 5%
Audio, 2008 - $12.00 Save 39%
Paperback, 2007 - $6.86 Save 14%
Audio, 2008 - $32.66 Save 9%
Audio, 2008 - $25.73 Save 26%

Similar Items on eBay