Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books Save big now on our top 200 bestselling books

Utopia
(Paperback, 1975) Other Editions...

Author: Robert Martin Adams, Thomas More

BEST PRICE
$0.75
Format: Paperback
ISBN-10: 0393092569
ISBN-13: 9780393092561
Jan 1975
Publisher: Norton
239 pages
Edition: 1
Language: English
 Sell my copy
 Add to my wishlist
 Match my price
My Rating
 I own it
Items for Sale (33)
Details
Other Editions
Like New About our quality ratings

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$0.75 Buy! nova44
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 100%
Norton soft cover edition. Previously owned book in extremely good... Media Mail from IL
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.00 Buy! cletus_k
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Stamp on the bottom surface of pages. Other than that it is like a new... Media Mail from NM More info
$1.50 Buy! mlpk625
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
inside is great outside just has a creased cover on the bottom Media Mail from IL More info
$2.61 Buy! alibris
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 98%
Fine 0393092569. Media Mail from ML* More info

Very Good

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$0.75 Buy! appleorchardbooks
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
some underlining Media Mail from NJ
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! kentex49
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Cover shows light usage/shelf wear: bumped corners; heavy corner crease on... Media Mail from TX More info
$0.75 Buy! uniquely-nature
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
No spine creases and some wear. (ROD121507) Media Mail from TX More info
$0.75 Buy! reads438
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Minor cover/shelf wear. Highlighting on a few pages. Name on inside front... Media Mail from MI
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

View all 10 Very Good Items
Good

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$0.75 Buy! jajeju8780
() 100%
Very good condition, cover has some shelf wear and there's some... Media Mail from WA More info
$0.75 Buy! jessmcgrath19
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
100% satisfaction guaranteed. (3-15) Media Mail from GA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! atlantabookcompany
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 100%
Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages... Media Mail from GA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! miltonmathteacher
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 95%
100% satisfaction guaranteed. (3-15) Media Mail from GA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

View all 10 Good Items
Acceptable

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$0.75 Buy! awkward_melon_books
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Binding is breaking, otherwise good. Reading copy. Fast, careful shipping!... Media Mail from MN More info
$0.75 Buy! raretofindreads
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Media Mail from NJ More info
$0.75 Buy! atlantabookcompany
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 100%
A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the... Media Mail from GA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! motorcitybooks
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 99%
With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best... Media Mail from MI
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

View all 9 Acceptable Items
Details


Size
Length:239 pages


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Other Editions

Paperback, 1984 - $1.65 Save 83%
Paperback, 1965 - $0.75 Save 90%
Paperback, 1949 - $0.75 Save 89%
Paperback, 1991 - $1.50 Save 90%
Paperback, 1998 - $2.00 Save 74%
Paperback, 1997 - $0.75 Save 62%
Paperback, 1989 - $0.75 Save 92%
Hardcover, 1992 - $3.07 Save 80%
Paperback, 1964 - $0.75 Save 94%
Hardcover, 1990 - $53.11
Hardcover, 1989 - $9.59 Save 65%
Hardcover, 1997 - $43.06
Paperback, 1999 - $0.75 Save 95%
Paperback, 1984 - $0.75 Save 87%
Hardcover, 1994 - $111.03 Save 25%
Hardcover, 1999 - $20.00 Save 73%
Paperback, 1999 - $0.75 Save 90%
Hardcover, 1999 - $26.63 Save 11%
Paperback, 1994 - $2.00 Save 66%
Paperback, 1988 - $0.75 Save 84%
Hardcover, 1965 - $77.63 Save 29%
Book, 1975 - $0.75
Audio, 1991 - $12.60 Save 61%
Paperback, 2001 - $1.20 Save 86%
Hardcover, 2001 - $6.35 Save 76%
Hardcover, 1964 - $6.00 Save 70%
Hardcover, 2002 - $16.50 Save 54%
Paperback, 1976 - $6.95
Paperback, 2003 - $3.23 Save 64%
Hardcover, 1982 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Paperback, 2002 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Paperback, 1984 - $11.78 Save 26%
Hardcover, 1999 - $7.79 Save 53%
Book, 1989 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Hardcover, 2003 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Hardcover, 2002 - $24.05
Paperback, 2004 - $3.99 Save 49%
Paperback, 2003 - $4.99 Save 68%
Paperback, 2004 - $11.16
Paperback, 2004 - $5.48 Save 7%
Paperback, 1997 - $4.95 Save 72%
Paperback, 2003 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Paperback, 2006 - $13.42
Paperback, 2006 - $2.50 Save 49%
Audio, 2008 - $13.46 Save 32%
Audio, 2008 - $28.45 Save 5%
Audio, 2008 - $12.00 Save 39%
Paperback, 2007 - $6.86 Save 14%
Audio, 2008 - $32.66 Save 9%
Audio, 2008 - $25.73 Save 26%

Similar Items on eBay