Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
Pre-Order your item today! my account cart help ebay home sign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Video Games Game Systems
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books  Sell your stuff
Format: Hardcover

ISBN-10: 0534622267

ISBN-13: 9780534622268

May 2004

Publisher: West Group

Language: English
* Actual items for sale may vary from the above information and image.
Save on Shipping
Rate this product
 I own it
Understanding Nutrition (Hardcover, 2004) Other Editions...
Author: Eleanor Noss Whitney, Sharon Rady Rolfes

Best Price: $2.14
List Price: $99.95 (Save 97%)
 Wish List this product!

 Pre-order this product!
Buying Info Details & Specs Related Products On eBay
  Need help with this page?
Like New Help (300 in stock)
Price Seller
(Feedback)
Comments Shipping Ships From
$5.50 Buy! meganhester
(8) 90%
just some highlighter marks. Media Mail NJ More info...
$6.86 Buy! jamesbay63
(73Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Media Mail TN More info...
$7.99 Buy! smartmatrix
(46Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Book may contain pencil marks Media Mail CA More info...
$8.00 Buy! ronn2dc
(3) 100%
 Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
CA More info...
$9.00 Buy! yea10sne1
(0)
 Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
NY More info...
$9.68 Buy! iamachelsea
(113Feedback is 100 to 499) 98%
I used it but its in great shape! Media Mail TX More info...
$9.87 Buy! nausharoon
(25Feedback is 10 to 49) 96%
looks brand new! looks like its never been used! Media Mail MI More info...
$9.99 Buy! sonikuri216
(11Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Very good condition, barely used. No highlighting or markings. Media Mail MD More info...
$9.99 Buy! llbkab
(0)
Used only once. Media Mail ML* More info...
$10.00 Buy! ouheathen
(2) 100%
Will ship immediately! Book in great condition, no marks, cover looks... Media Mail OK More info...
$10.00 Buy! t4e1984
(78Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Understanding Nutrition with cd--Excellent Condition! Inside is perfect--  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
NJ More info...
$10.00 Buy! scion_tc_86
(130Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Like new, very little highlighting.  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
FL More info...
$10.00 Buy! ayjohn
(7) 100%
Excellent condition. Comes with CD. Used for one semester. The material is... Media Mail PA More info...
$10.00 Buy! heathdelite
(81Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Excellent condition with CD  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
WA More info...
$10.00 Buy! techgirly23
(12Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
No highlighting. Minimal wear on cover (just shelf wear). Comes with CD....  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
MI More info...
$10.00 Buy! epick865
(2) 100%
Great shape, just like new condition. Media Mail VA More info...
$10.00 Buy! ashmay2
(5) 100%
almost brand new Media Mail FL More info...
$10.00 Buy! lindsey2084
(11Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
I didn't use it all. Like new condition!  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
WA More info...
$10.00 Buy! bmalench1028
(3) 100%
This book is in very good shape, i just used it a couple of times for a... Media Mail IL More info...
$10.00 Buy! alambert06
(4) 100%
10th edition, comes with cd, used but in really good shape Media Mail MO More info...
$10.00 Buy! frizbe21
(3) 100%
Media Mail AZ More info...
$10.00 Buy! ericasweeney
(39Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
With CD Media Mail AL More info...
$10.00 Buy! greencats_read
(24Feedback is 10 to 49) 96%
Media Mail FL More info...
$10.00 Buy! laydetaz21
(25Feedback is 10 to 49) 96%
Used only one semester, no writing in text Media Mail AZ More info...
$10.00 Buy! geneandkarole
(51Feedback is 50 to 99) 95%
very good condition Media Mail OK More info...
$10.00 Buy! capodetutecapo
(60Feedback is 50 to 99) 93%
Only been opened once Media Mail VA More info...
$10.00 Buy! babb4214
(3) 80%
Cover is in great condition, no creases in pages, comes with cd rom... Media Mail ID More info...
$10.00 Buy! tri_books
(0)
Still in Great Condition  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
KY More info...
$11.75 Buy! ladybugsandbees
(3562Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Light highlighting in the first chapter or two. Media Mail MI More info...
$11.99 Buy! dancerio99
(25Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Great condition!! Comes with Nutrition Explorer CD(Never opened). No... Media Mail ME More info...
$12.00 Buy! mfurnish1
(19Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Book Only. 10th edition! ships fast. Greaat Book Media Mail PA More info...
$12.00 Buy! onekeenekat
(469Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
This book is brand new. No ripped, torn or bent pages. Includes original... Media Mail ME More info...
$12.00 Buy! emc826
(6) 100%
Understanding Nutrition NO WRITING! VERY GOOD CONDITION! Media Mail NJ More info...
$12.00 Buy! justdre7
(18Feedback is 10 to 49) 95%
Great condition. Looks almost brand new. Some scuffs on cover. No... Media Mail CA More info...
$12.99 Buy! meganmaurer
(7) 100%
CD included. Media Mail ML* More info...
$14.00 Buy! erouth9
(1) 100%
Incudes unopened CD-ROM, great condition Media Mail TN More info...
$14.00 Buy! bookxpert
(3287Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 97%
 Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
NJ More info...
$14.00 Buy! bigmike7871
(0)
Only one semester old!! everything included except CD Media Mail FL More info...
$14.71 Buy! s-sand-ocean
(3) 100%
Media Mail IN More info...
$14.76 Buy! spiffylikeafox
(0)
 Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
AZ More info...
$15.00 Buy! severe13
(20Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Comes with CD! Excellent condition. Little writting from previous owner. I...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
WA More info...
$15.00 Buy! cmtracy
(43Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
No writing or highlighting, in great shape Media Mail CT More info...
$15.00 Buy! lbray6594
(38Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Like New. Some highlighting. CD and guideline included. Media Mail MO More info...
$15.00 Buy! laquicha123
(5) 100%
Media Mail CA More info...
$15.00 Buy! hemicharger06
(87Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Media Mail WA More info...
$15.00 Buy! rd56409
(9) 100%
Very small amt highlighting in book. Media Mail NC More info...
$15.00 Buy! benzrn2b
(30Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Has no writing or highlighting and comes with CD.  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
TX More info...
$15.00 Buy! jenmarve
(14Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Barely used. Excellent condition. Media Mail WA More info...
$15.00 Buy! aba256
(2) 100%
no markings, strong binding,perfect condition,copyright 2005  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
VA More info...
$15.00 Buy! ambernovak
(15Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Book in great condition. No writing or highlighting. Used for a portion... Media Mail AZ More info...

Page 1 of 6

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6    Next Next
Go to page

 
Other Editions
Hardcover, 1995 - Buy it now for $0.75 (Save 98%)
Hardcover, 1993 - Buy it now for $0.75 (Save 98%)
Paperback, 1996 - Buy it now for $0.75 (Save 96%)
Hardcover, 1998 - Buy it now for $0.75 (Save 99%)
Paperback, 1999 - Buy it now for $0.75 (Save 97%)
Hardcover, 2001 - Buy it now for $0.75 (Save 99%)
Hardcover, 2001 - Buy it now for $4.64 (Save 94%)
Hardcover, 1999 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Paperback, 1999 - Buy it now for $179.99
Hardcover, 1999 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Hardcover, 2001 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Paperback, 2001 - Buy it now for $0.75 (Save 97%)
Hardcover, 2002 - Buy it now for $45.00 (Save 53%)
Binding Unknown, 1981 - Buy it now for $0.75
Binding Unknown, 1984 - Buy it now for $0.75
Binding Unknown, 1990 - Buy it now for $0.75
Binding Unknown, 1977 - Buy it now for $0.75
Binding Unknown, 1987 - Buy it now for $0.75
Binding Unknown, 1984 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Hardcover, 2001 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Hardcover, 2003 - Buy it now for $10.00 (Save 89%)
Hardcover, 2003 - Buy it now for $49.90 (Save 48%)
Paperback, 2004 - Buy it now for $2.00 (Save 95%)
Hardcover, 2004 - Buy it now for $59.00 (Save 57%)
Hardcover, 2005 - Buy it now for $14.50 (Save 87%)
Paperback, 2005 - Buy it now for $54.00 (Save 42%)
Hardcover, 2004 - Buy it now for $58.00 (Save 58%)
Paperback, 2007 - Buy it now for $15.06 (Save 24%)
About this Book
Size
Height:11.0 in
Width:9.3 in
Thickness:1.5 in
Weight:78.4 oz


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Recommendations
If you like Understanding Nutrition, you may also enjoy:
Telecourse Guide for Nutrition Pathways: Marie Yost Maness (Paperback, 2004)

Buy it for $0.75 (Save 98%)
Diet Analysis +: Wadsworth (CD-ROM, 2005)

Buy it for $10.00 (Save 62%)
Psychology With Infotrac: Spencer Rathus (Paperback, 2003)

Buy it for $0.75 (Save 99%)
Books  |  Music  |  Movies  |  Video Games  |  Game Systems
Bargain Bins  |  Recommendation Center  |  Textbook Superstore  |  Shops
Shopping Cart  |  My Account  |  Register  |  Sell  |  Wish List
Help  |  New Visitor Tour  |  Announcements  |  Site Map
Affiliate Program
On eBay:
Antiques  |  Art  |  Books  |  Business & Industrial  |  Cars & Other Vehicles  |  Clothing, Shoes & Accessories  |  Coins  |  Collectibles  |  Dolls & Bears  |  DVDs & Movies  |  Electronics & Computers  |  Home   |  Jewelry & Watches  |  Music   |  Musical Instruments  |  Pottery & Glass  |  Real Estate  |  Specialty Services  |  Sports  |  Stamps  |  Tickets  |  Toys & Hobbies  |  Travel  |  Video Games  |  Everything Else  |  eBay Express
Copyright © 1999-2008 Half.com Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Designated trademarks and brands are the property of their respective owners.
Use of this web site constitutes acceptance of the eBay User Agreement and Privacy Policy.