Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
Pre-Order your item today! my account cart help ebay home sign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Video Games Game Systems
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books  Sell your stuff
Format: Hardcover

ISBN-10: 0534622267

ISBN-13: 9780534622268

May 2004

Publisher: West Group

Language: English
* Actual items for sale may vary from the above information and image.
Save on Shipping
Rate this product
 I own it
Understanding Nutrition (Hardcover, 2004) Other Editions...
Author: Eleanor Noss Whitney, Sharon Rady Rolfes

Best Price: $2.14
List Price: $99.95 (Save 97%)
 Wish List this product!

 Pre-order this product!
Buying Info Details & Specs Related Products On eBay
  Need help with this page?
Very Good Help (163 in stock)
Price Seller
(Feedback)
Comments Shipping Ships From
$3.77 Buy! cadilaic
(1878Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
very nice hardcover with cd, infotrac, and few scattered marks Media Mail KY More info...
$3.82 Buy! palekokualahuika
(13Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Some highlighting the spine and corners are in good condition Media Mail CA More info...
$3.97 Buy! flawlessbeemr357
(12Feedback is 10 to 49) 93%
Very few signs of normal wear and tear.... Media Mail FL More info...
$4.00 Buy! nv173
(6) 100%
Media Mail FL More info...
$4.00 Buy! skunch1
(1) 100%
This Understanding Nutrition has some beat up corners but its not that bad.... Media Mail ID More info...
$4.97 Buy! noodlerun0cdp
(324Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Shipped SAME DAY as ordered. No CD, No InfoTrac card.  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
MN More info...
$5.00 Buy! lmj1442007
(2) 100%
some highlighting. good condition. binding fully intact.  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
PA More info...
$5.00 Buy! xcrunner522
(25Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Ships immediately! Media Mail MI More info...
$5.00 Buy! mrshunter
(423Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Media Mail MD More info...
$5.00 Buy! rawjrawj
(28Feedback is 10 to 49) 94%
Great condition. Corners on cover are bent. Has a couple of spots. Comes... Media Mail OR More info...
$5.72 Buy! nngelx
(92Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Used book but still in very good shape. Very little highlighting. No CD... Media Mail KY More info...
$5.77 Buy! yvenor2006
(0)
Media Mail ML* More info...
$5.80 Buy! playmyocarina530
(17Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
no marks inside, very slight wear. includes passcode to online library,... Media Mail CA More info...
$6.00 Buy! tonysrose05
(6) 100%
Media Mail PA More info...
$6.19 Buy! str8nut28
(10Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Very minimal highlighting. Overall book is in excellent condition! Media Mail MO More info...
$7.50 Buy! tanusha84
(3) 100%
Looks brand new in good condition. Some highlighting and no CD-ROM... Media Mail CA More info...
$7.99 Buy! enjoisnowbrding214
(3) 100%
Cover still fully intact, a little bit of writing or highlighting in the... Media Mail OR More info...
$7.99 Buy! 3m-mom
(621Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Very Clean! No rips, marks, higlights, etc.! Ships daily!  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
MN More info...
$8.00 Buy! sasuke321
(21Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
 Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
CA More info...
$8.00 Buy! griffin342007
(0)
This book is in very good condition. Media Mail IN More info...
$9.72 Buy! smhamann
(12Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Great Condition, Hard Cover, Tenth Edition. Has Very Little Highlighting... Media Mail LA More info...
$9.98 Buy! drewlesnik
(10Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Understanding Nutrition, 10th edition. Hardcover, CD-ROM included. Book is...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
MT More info...
$9.99 Buy! wmooring
(38Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Book was hardly used! This is a great buy! Media Mail OK More info...
$10.00 Buy! clapton023
(7) 100%
10th edition .Book Contains CD and has highlighting in it Media Mail OK More info...
$10.00 Buy! amandabsn
(5) 100%
great condition, minimal highlights....with cd! Media Mail NJ More info...
$10.00 Buy! aimeeb77
(17Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Not been used very much. A little wear on the corners of book with a... Media Mail FL More info...
$10.00 Buy! e4b3a2133
(37Feedback is 10 to 49) 97%
No highlights or markings. Including CD rom Media Mail NY More info...
$10.00 Buy! tinkerbelljamielee816
(21Feedback is 10 to 49) 89%
Good condition afew bent pages barely any highlighting or markings Media Mail CO More info...
$10.00 Buy! angelphat_904
(11Feedback is 10 to 49) 82%
A little highlighting and underlying. Good condition. Media Mail FL More info...
$10.14 Buy! supermattnominal
(50Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Used but very good shape. Very few markings, all pages perfectly readable. Media Mail NY More info...
$10.18 Buy! woodysbook
(5882Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 97%
Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on... Media Mail ML* More info...
$11.00 Buy! johnt4jc
(141Feedback is 100 to 499) 97%
Media Mail CA More info...
$12.63 Buy! lattyll
(104Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Dense and heavy hardcover book. Bumped on bottom front tip. Unopened CD....  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
PA More info...
$12.86 Buy! defiant723
(239Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
 Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
NJ More info...
$13.00 Buy! chocoholic3187
(29Feedback is 10 to 49) 97%
Media Mail AL More info...
$14.99 Buy! loncher84
(167Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
In very good condition, previous user placed tabs on some of the important... Media Mail OR More info...
$14.99 Buy! maksim88
(201Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Amazing Condition! Amazing Price!! Media Mail MA More info...
$15.00 Buy! iamninjanick
(11Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
This book looks great! Media Mail FL More info...
$15.00 Buy! needshoes16
(9) 100%
This book is in great condition and even has the Infotrac Access Code still... Media Mail AL More info...
$15.00 Buy! azeller22
(131Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
The binding is slightly loose and there is a little bit of highlighting in... Media Mail SD More info...
$15.00 Buy! malis_bonalis
(6) 100%
one or two scrathches on the cover Media Mail FL More info...
$15.00 Buy! 7moose8
(5) 100%
Media Mail PA More info...
$15.00 Buy! koronakn
(6) 100%
some highlighting, cover still in great condition - top and bottom of... Media Mail NC More info...
$15.00 Buy! lukep3
(183Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
BOOK ONLY! The book is in good condition. The corners are slightly bent but... Media Mail CA More info...
$15.00 Buy! jabesta123
(51Feedback is 50 to 99) 95%
Media Mail TX More info...
$15.00 Buy! 2488dale
(4) 83%
 Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
IN More info...
$15.00 Buy! tvafadari
(0)
Book includes cd, a little bit of highlighting. Media Mail FL More info...
$15.75 Buy! alibris_books
(317Feedback is 100 to 499) 93%
Very Good Good condition overall. Clean pages. Little Wear. Bumped corners.... Media Mail ML* More info...
$16.99 Buy! fleetypie
(41Feedback is 10 to 49) 98%
Some highlighting, pages are in good condition. The CD rom also comes with... Media Mail CT More info...
$17.00 Buy! lilsoccerz2
(18Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
w/cd Book is in very good condition. Some chapters contain highlighting. Media Mail PA More info...

Page 1 of 4

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4    Next Next
Go to page

 
Other Editions
Hardcover, 1995 - Buy it now for $0.75 (Save 98%)
Hardcover, 1993 - Buy it now for $0.75 (Save 98%)
Paperback, 1996 - Buy it now for $0.75 (Save 96%)
Hardcover, 1998 - Buy it now for $0.75 (Save 99%)
Paperback, 1999 - Buy it now for $0.75 (Save 97%)
Hardcover, 2001 - Buy it now for $0.75 (Save 99%)
Hardcover, 2001 - Buy it now for $4.64 (Save 94%)
Hardcover, 1999 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Paperback, 1999 - Buy it now for $179.99
Hardcover, 1999 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Hardcover, 2001 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Paperback, 2001 - Buy it now for $0.75 (Save 97%)
Hardcover, 2002 - Buy it now for $15.00 (Save 84%)
Binding Unknown, 1981 - Buy it now for $0.75
Binding Unknown, 1984 - Buy it now for $0.75
Binding Unknown, 1990 - Buy it now for $0.75
Binding Unknown, 1977 - Buy it now for $0.75
Binding Unknown, 1987 - Buy it now for $0.75
Binding Unknown, 1984 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Hardcover, 2001 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Hardcover, 2003 - Buy it now for $10.00 (Save 89%)
Hardcover, 2003 - Buy it now for $49.90 (Save 48%)
Paperback, 2004 - Buy it now for $2.00 (Save 95%)
Hardcover, 2004 - Buy it now for $59.00 (Save 57%)
Hardcover, 2005 - Buy it now for $14.50 (Save 87%)
Paperback, 2005 - Buy it now for $54.00 (Save 42%)
Hardcover, 2004 - Buy it now for $58.00 (Save 58%)
Paperback, 2007 - Buy it now for $12.09 (Save 39%)
About this Book
Size
Height:11.0 in
Width:9.3 in
Thickness:1.5 in
Weight:78.4 oz


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Recommendations
If you like Understanding Nutrition, you may also enjoy:
Telecourse Guide for Nutrition Pathways: Marie Yost Maness (Paperback, 2004)

Buy it for $0.75 (Save 98%)
Diet Analysis +: Wadsworth (CD-ROM, 2005)

Buy it for $10.00 (Save 62%)
Psychology With Infotrac: Spencer Rathus (Paperback, 2003)

Buy it for $0.75 (Save 99%)
Books  |  Music  |  Movies  |  Video Games  |  Game Systems
Bargain Bins  |  Recommendation Center  |  Textbook Superstore  |  Shops
Shopping Cart  |  My Account  |  Register  |  Sell  |  Wish List
Help  |  New Visitor Tour  |  Announcements  |  Site Map
Affiliate Program
On eBay:
Antiques  |  Art  |  Books  |  Business & Industrial  |  Cars & Other Vehicles  |  Clothing, Shoes & Accessories  |  Coins  |  Collectibles  |  Dolls & Bears  |  DVDs & Movies  |  Electronics & Computers  |  Home   |  Jewelry & Watches  |  Music   |  Musical Instruments  |  Pottery & Glass  |  Real Estate  |  Specialty Services  |  Sports  |  Stamps  |  Tickets  |  Toys & Hobbies  |  Travel  |  Video Games  |  Everything Else  |  eBay Express
Copyright © 1999-2008 Half.com Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Designated trademarks and brands are the property of their respective owners.
Use of this web site constitutes acceptance of the eBay User Agreement and Privacy Policy.