Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books Save big now on our top 200 bestselling books

Understanding Nutrition With Infotrac
(Hardcover, 2001) Other Editions...

Author: Eleanor Noss Whitney, Sharon Rady Rolfes

BEST PRICE
$0.75

LIST PRICE
$85.95
Save 99%
Format: Hardcover
ISBN-10: 0534590047
ISBN-13: 9780534590048
Jul 2001
Publisher: Thomson Learning
Edition: 9
Language: English
 Sell my copy
 Add to my wishlist
 Match my price
My Rating
 I own it
Items for Sale (234)
Details
Other Editions
Brand New About our quality ratings

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$8.00 Buy! beaglebookstore
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 99%
Brand New! May have ink mark on book edge and/or very light shelf wear Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$8.99 Buy! hugo954
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Excellent condition. No writing or highlighting. Media Mail from FL
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$12.33 Buy! aroseb1984
() 100%
Media Mail from NC More info
$13.43 Buy! techdirectllc
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 97%
New item in excellent condition. Never used. May have slight shelf wear or... Media Mail from ML* More info

View all 21 Brand New Items
Like New

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$0.93 Buy! betterworldbooks
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 100%
100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Media Mail from IN
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$2.10 Buy! alibris
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 98%
Like New Book in almost Brand New condition. Shipped to over one million... Media Mail from ML* More info
$2.50 Buy! beautybutton
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
No writing, no highlighting. Crisp and perfect pages. Barely bent... Media Mail from TX
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$2.50 Buy! goooolay
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Text is in awesome condition. No highlighted or written on pages. Minimal... Media Mail from PA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

View all 82 Like New Items
Very Good

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$0.90 Buy! massbookstore-online
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 99%
* Item is in very good condition and at a great price! * Visit... Media Mail from MA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.91 Buy! motorcitybooks
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 99%
Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no... Media Mail from MI
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.00 Buy! hnelson1230
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Great condition. Some highlighting. 9th edition. Media Mail from WA More info
$1.82 Buy! bubble080384
(Feedback is 10 to 49)
Media Mail from NJ More info

View all 63 Very Good Items
Good

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$0.75 Buy! atlantabookcompany
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 100%
Dust Cover Missing. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal... Media Mail from GA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! bluecloudbooks
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages... Media Mail from TX
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! green_earth_books
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 99%
Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show... Media Mail from OR
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! thrift_books
(Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 99%
Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... Media Mail from WA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

View all 48 Good Items
Acceptable

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$0.75 Buy! olemissmgr
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Acceptable, used copy of, Understanding Nutrition, 9th ed. Some... Media Mail from TN
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! thrift_books
(Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 99%
Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... Media Mail from WA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! green_earth_books
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 99%
Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read.... Media Mail from OR
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.90 Buy! washingtonst.books
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 99%
FORMER SCHOOL BOOK, "USED" STAMPED ON BOTTOM PAGE EDGES, OTHERWISE BOOK OK.... Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

View all 20 Acceptable Items
Details


Size
Height:11.0 in
Width:8.8 in
Thickness:1.2 in
Weight:77.6 oz


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Recommendations
Nutritionnow With Infotrac And 2005 Dietary Gui...
$3.50 Save 96%
LifeSpan Development
$0.75 Save 99%
Principles of Auditing And Other Assurance Serv...
$3.75 Save 98%
Other Editions

Hardcover, 1995 - $0.75 Save 98%
Hardcover, 1993 - $0.75 Save 98%
Paperback, 1996 - $0.75 Save 96%
Hardcover, 1998 - $0.75 Save 99%
Paperback, 1999 - $0.93 Save 96%
Hardcover, 2001 - $5.00 Save 94%
Hardcover, 1999 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Paperback, 1999 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Other, 1999 - $107.10
Hardcover, 2001 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Paperback, 2001 - $0.75 Save 97%
Hardcover, 2002 - $45.00 Save 53%
Book, 1981 - $0.75
Book, 1984 - $0.75
Book, 1990 - $0.75
Book, 1977 - $0.75
Book, 1987 - $0.75
Book, 1984 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Hardcover, 2001 - $71.74 Save 32%
Hardcover, 2003 - $13.00 Save 85%
Hardcover, 2003 - $36.55 Save 62%
Hardcover, 2004 - $1.51 Save 98%
Paperback, 2004 - $1.99 Save 95%
Hardcover, 2004 - $36.55 Save 73%
Hardcover, 2005 - $16.74 Save 85%
Other, 2005 - $21.28 Save 77%
Hardcover, 2004 - $38.55 Save 72%
Hardcover, 2010 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Paperback, 2010 - $74.94
Blank Book, 2010 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List

Similar Items on eBay