Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books Save big now on our top 200 bestselling books

Understanding Business
(Hardcover, 2006) Other Editions...

Author: James M. McHugh, Susan M. McHugh, William G. Nickels

BEST PRICE
$29.00

LIST PRICE
$180.35
Save 83%
Format: Hardcover
ISBN-10: 007310597X
ISBN-13: 9780073105970
Nov 2006
Publisher: Irwin Professional Pub
652 pages
Edition: 8
Language: English
 Sell my copy
 Add to my wishlist
 Match my price
My Rating
 I own it
Items for Sale (59)
Details
Other Editions
Like New About our quality ratings

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$29.00 Buy! timothywierni
()
Media Mail from MI More info
$31.00 Buy! leanne0817
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
No writing. Media Mail from IL
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$39.00 Buy! bookmiker
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
pages, boards, spine like-new clean, unmarked, uncreased. binding as new.... Media Mail from MD More info
$47.00 Buy! joker30101
()
Understanding Business Eighth Edition Nickles McHugh McHugh Great... Media Mail from GA More info
$49.95 Buy! fedi_books
()
NEW, SHIPS FAST, TIGHT PAPPERBACK! (M) Media Mail from MO More info
$49.99 Buy! dfulfill1
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 99%
Unused hardcover 8th edition. Light shelf wear. Ships daily M-F. NO ONLINE... Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$50.00 Buy! snwbrdinggurlie
()
Only the edges of the hard cover are dented just a tad bit. Media Mail from CA More info
$54.00 Buy! kabukigirl15
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
This book is in very good condition. It was bought used but looks like it... Media Mail from MA More info
$57.00 Buy! native_2cali
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
In wonderful shape. Media Mail from OR More info
$58.00 Buy! xina75
()
between like new and brand new. no writing, no bent pages, no damage. i... Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$59.00 Buy! 20jasonallen02
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Bought brand new and used for 1 semester. Media Mail from PA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$59.99 Buy! rosanna247
() 100%
NO WRITING, HIGHLIGHTING, OR WRINKLES. WELL MAINTAINED AND CLEAN LEGIBLE... Media Mail from IL
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$59.99 Buy! dfulfill2
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 100%
Unused 8thUS ed hardcover. with clean, tight, unmarked pages. Ships out... Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$60.00 Buy! hallr5147
() 100%
EXCELLENT CONDITION. LIKE NEW. USED ONLY ONCE. FAST SHIPPING. Media Mail from NJ More info
$60.00 Buy! jaferguson1
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
teeny bit of wear on edges of cover but otherwise perfect. no writing or... Media Mail from MO More info
$60.00 Buy! pkallstrom
() 100%
I dropped the class so I no longer need this book. Its like new condition.... Media Mail from WI More info
$60.00 Buy! starchick28
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Media Mail from IL More info
$61.00 Buy! janette8584
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Used book in excellent, like new condition! Media Mail from CA More info
$61.99 Buy! braided123
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Never opened. Just a bit of wear on the corners Media Mail from NJ
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$62.83 Buy! kevin.dual
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Never used. Media Mail from IA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$62.84 Buy! kevinou09
()
Media Mail from TX More info
$63.07 Buy! laydownyourpride
()
Very Clean and looks brand new. I bought it and used it for one quarter.... Media Mail from CA More info
$63.21 Buy! williams0077
() 100%
a little highlighting, pages like new Media Mail from MO More info
$64.14 Buy! billystephryan04
()
Media Mail from NC More info
$64.36 Buy! lala4deftones
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
EXCELLENT CONDITION! Media Mail from CA More info
$65.00 Buy! taibemahik
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Great Condition, no highlights or writing in textbook. Media Mail from CA More info
$65.00 Buy! textbookalternative
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
This book is like new condition. Media Mail from IN More info
$65.00 Buy! angalarox605
()
No bends, tears, or highlighting in this book. Media Mail from SD More info
$68.77 Buy! dmrsbanks
()
Media Mail from TX
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$70.00 Buy! stephanieh918
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
GREAT CONDITION. BEEN USED VERY LITTLE Media Mail from OK
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$70.00 Buy! lakersgurl08
() 100%
8th Edition by Nickels, Mchugh, & Mchugh. Hardcover Media Mail from CA More info
$70.46 Buy! lzavman
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Like New, ships in 24hrs Media Mail from NJ
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$74.83 Buy! nbdlballer40
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Minor wear on 1 corner, no highlighting or writing, looks new!! Media Mail from FL More info
$75.00 Buy! rispoli2001
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Great Condition. Fast Shipping Media Mail from FL More info
$75.00 Buy! kerrylrh
()
This book is in great condition. Looks like it's never been used. No... Media Mail from CA More info
$80.00 Buy! redrobyn055
()
i bought it used, but in VERY good condition. i dropped the class before it... Media Mail from CA More info
$83.99 Buy! minh141080
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Very good condition. Very FAST shipping. Thank you Media Mail from GA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$85.99 Buy! sokkuanmou
()
Media Mail from CA More info
$86.86 Buy! bookywoman
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
As shown and described. VERY Clean, has little (less than 1%) or no... Media Mail from IL
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$88.00 Buy! acarolz01
()
Excellent condition, used for online class. No bed or notation. Fast... Media Mail from OH
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$90.00 Buy! monique*20
() 100%
Media Mail from NY More info
$90.00 Buy! siham.612
() 100%
Looks like New. No outlines or Highlight Media Mail from MN More info
$90.00 Buy! misslottieda
() 100%
This book is in great condition. Never used. No markings on the pages. Media Mail from CA More info
$90.00 Buy! softballram1606
() 100%
Media Mail from TN More info
$90.00 Buy! kdawg19852003
()
Hardcover. Rarely Used, No Markings or Highlights. Excellent Conition Media Mail from ND More info
$91.95 Buy! matty0314
()
Media Mail from DE More info
$99.97 Buy! camillefatina
() 100%
NO HIGHLIGHTING OR MARKS, Barely use, 1st owner Media Mail from DC More info
$99.97 Buy! goldieboo25
() 50%
Excellent condition, can hardly tell it was used. Pages are perfect,... Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$100.00 Buy! wespinoza1042
()
Media Mail from NY More info
$100.00 Buy! puddingpop26
()
Media Mail from MD More info


Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page
Details


Size
Length:652 pages
Height:11.3 in
Width:9.0 in
Thickness:1.2 in
Weight:68.0 oz


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Recommendations
Student Sg Understanding Business
$5.53 Save 90%
Microsoft Brief Office 2003
$0.75 Save 98%
The Development of Thought in Pan Africanism
$65.99 Save 17%
Other Editions

Hardcover, 1995 - $0.75 Save 98%
Hardcover, 1999 - $3.99 Save 95%
Hardcover, 1995 - $0.75 Save 98%
Hardcover, 1995 - $18.95 Save 78%
Hardcover, 2002 - $0.75 Save 98%
Hardcover, 1996 - $3.00 Save 96%
Paperback, 1995 - $0.75 Save 97%
Hardcover, 1999 - $0.75 Save 99%
Hardcover, 1999 - $4.99 Save 95%
Video, 1995 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Audio, 2001 - $23.39 Save 49%
Hardcover, 2001 - $0.75 Save 99%
Hardcover, 1999 - $0.75 Save 99%
Hardcover, 1998 - $34.28 Save 62%
Paperback, 1998 - $134.13
Hardcover, 1998 - $0.75 Save 99%
Hardcover, 1999 - $21.92 Save 74%
Hardcover, 1998 - $2.92 Save 96%
Hardcover, 1999 - $30.95 Save 74%
Hardcover, 1999 - $46.95 Save 43%
Hardcover, 1999 - $7.52 Save 92%
Hardcover, 1999 - $19.95 Save 79%
Hardcover, 2002 - $1.02 Save 99%
Hardcover, 1999 - $10.00 Save 91%
Hardcover, 1998 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Book, 1993 - $0.75
Book, 1990 - $0.75
Book, 1987 - $0.75
Paperback, 2002 - $0.75
Hardcover, 2004 - $1.45 Save 99%
Hardcover, 1998 - $0.75 Save 99%
Hardcover, 2003 - $5.00 Save 90%
Hardcover, 2004 - $20.00 Save 87%
Audio, 2004 - $25.00 Save 45%
Paperback, 2008 - $58.70
Paperback, 2006 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Paperback, 2006 - $5.00 Save 84%
Paperback, 2006 - $9.00 Save 57%
Video, 2007 - $236.93 Save 11%
Audio, 2007 - $46.14 Save 14%
Hardcover, 2009 - $86.00 Save 52%

Similar Items on eBay