Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books Save big now on our top 200 bestselling books

Understanding Business
(Hardcover, 2004) Other Editions...

Author: James M. McHugh, Susan M. McHugh, William G. Nickels

BEST PRICE
$1.45

LIST PRICE
$164.75
Save 99%
Format: Hardcover
ISBN-10: 0072922184
ISBN-13: 9780072922189
Aug 2004
Publisher: Irwin Professional Pub
701 pages
Language: English
 Sell my copy
 Add to my wishlist
 Match my price
My Rating
 I own it
Items for Sale (56)
Details
Other Editions
Very Good About our quality ratings

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$1.45 Buy! betterworldbooks
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 100%
Former Library book. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one... Media Mail from IN
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.45 Buy! ryan954
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 99%
Minimal stain on bottom of book. No writing and/or highlighting. Media Mail from PA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.45 Buy! goodwillbks
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 99%
MISSING CD-ROM Sound Copy. Mild Reading Wear. Media Mail from OR
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.46 Buy! green_earth_books
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 99%
Appearance of only slight previous use. Cover and binding show a little... Media Mail from OR
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$2.00 Buy! glenthebookseller
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 99%
Item in very good condition and at a great price! Used texts may not... Media Mail from IL More info
$2.10 Buy! alibris
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 98%
Very good Appearance of only slight previous use. Cover and binding show... Media Mail from ML* More info
$2.16 Buy! ukazoo_books
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 99%
Standard used condition. (sku 8502932ZN380tol) Media Mail from ML* More info
$2.16 Buy! ukazoo_books
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 99%
Standard used condition. (sku 8499980ZN275tol) Media Mail from ML* More info
$2.95 Buy! bookholders
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 98%
[ Ships Daily ][ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Underlining/Highlighting:NONE... Media Mail from MD
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$2.99 Buy! goodwillindustriesofgreaternynorthernnj
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
DOES NOT CD INCLUDED !! NO INTERNATIONAL OR EXPEDITED ORDERS PLEASE. Slight... Media Mail from ML* More info
$3.99 Buy! dfulfill2
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 100%
Unused 7th US ed. hardcover with clean, tight, unmarked pages. Ships out... Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$4.20 Buy! jjjjj1202
() 100%
Media Mail from VA More info
$5.76 Buy! wonderbooks
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 99%
. Issued without dust jacket. 7th edition Media Mail from MD
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$6.00 Buy! tsukiami
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
MISSING CD. No writing, highlighting or marks. Lightly frayed corners from... Media Mail from NJ
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$7.00 Buy! thebookmark-half
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
May have some highlighting, writing, great used copy, fast shipping Media Mail from IN
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$7.83 Buy! bookgator2
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 97%
Very Good Condition! Great Buy! Media Mail from ML* More info
$10.00 Buy! wendym025
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Normal Wear, bought used and used for one quarter. Still in very good... Media Mail from OR More info
$10.00 Buy! absent0o
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
a little bit of marking on the outside of the pages Media Mail from TX More info
$10.00 Buy! jonestpt
()
Media Mail from OH More info
$11.13 Buy! tyler5423
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Some bent corners, NO highlighting, 7th edition, FAST SHIPPING! Media Mail from SD
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$12.00 Buy! ramoth59
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Corners show slight wear; otherwise in excellent condition Media Mail from MI More info
$12.50 Buy! snickrdoodle831
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
some writing inside, all pages in great condition. books corners bent, and... Media Mail from VA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$13.00 Buy! brennan.maggster
()
Edges bent a little on the cover but no highlights no ripped pages Media Mail from FL More info
$13.99 Buy! simonleung88
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Fast Shipping! Media Mail from MD
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$14.50 Buy! nboursiq
() 100%
CD ROM INCLUDED! Minimal highlighting. No bent or torn pages, cover in good... Media Mail from MD More info
$15.00 Buy! thebookmark-half
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Cover in good condition. Little or no highlighting. Media Mail from IN
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$20.00 Buy! ej435
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Media Mail from FL More info
$20.00 Buy! cheri12467
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Used book; I flipped through and did not see any markings, tears or stains.... Media Mail from MI More info
$20.00 Buy! bellacosa22
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Book like new few pages highlighted and written on. Media Mail from GA More info
$20.00 Buy! 240boyz
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
very good condition, ship fast. Media Mail from CA More info
$20.00 Buy! katiegum
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Hard cover book; in great condition. No torn pages, no shelf-wear, and no... Media Mail from WV
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$20.00 Buy! adeel6706
()
Brand new book!!! "Understanding Business" by "Nickels, McHugh & Mchugh"... Media Mail from NY More info
$21.00 Buy! debra108running
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Media Mail from MA More info
$25.00 Buy! ir3sistble
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
The quality of the book is really good. There are no folds or markings Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$25.00 Buy! caroberts50
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Ships Fast Media Mail from MO More info
$25.00 Buy! rubyhawj
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Clean. No highlighting or pencil markings. Some wear in front and back... Media Mail from CA More info
$25.00 Buy! lkanderson3
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Comes with CD Media Mail from IL
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$25.00 Buy! jeter0490
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 82%
Would be like new but there is slight wear on the front cover. Inside of... Media Mail from NJ More info
$29.95 Buy! shygreygirl
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
very slight fraying in corner , orig cd included Media Mail from NJ
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$29.99 Buy! lisaluvscher
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Bonus: Student Assessment and Learning Guide. 7TH ED, UNDERSTANDING... Media Mail from KS
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$30.00 Buy! danielle3809
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
bought it used from school bookstore. in great condition only used it for... Media Mail from WI More info
$30.00 Buy! extitan316
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Very Good Condition Understanding of Business Book. Comes with the CD from... Media Mail from CA More info
$30.00 Buy! daddysggrrl69
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 86%
Some wear on the cover. Some highlighting. Media Mail from WA More info
$35.00 Buy! harleysrg
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Great Shape - smal area highlighting Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$42.00 Buy! bebeannpham
() 100%
Media Mail from TX
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$45.00 Buy! dtpjmbc6sx1
() 100%
Has CD. Never used. No highlighting or marks Media Mail from MA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$45.00 Buy! jdennis761
()
Media Mail from VA More info
$45.50 Buy! mego121
() 100%
Some highlighting but otherwise in great condition, includes CD. Media Mail from MA More info
$49.00 Buy! k12books47
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Media Mail from NY
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$49.99 Buy! sushil87
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Media Mail from VA More info


Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page
Details


Size
Length:701 pages
Height:10.8 in
Width:8.8 in
Thickness:1.5 in
Weight:72.8 oz


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Recommendations
Human Behavior In Organizations
$1.00 Save 99%
Designing and Using Organizational Surveys
$45.25 Save 21%
Understanding Business
$5.00 Save 84%
Other Editions

Hardcover, 1995 - $0.75 Save 98%
Hardcover, 1999 - $3.99 Save 95%
Hardcover, 1995 - $0.75 Save 98%
Hardcover, 1995 - $18.95 Save 78%
Hardcover, 2002 - $0.75 Save 98%
Hardcover, 1996 - $3.00 Save 96%
Paperback, 1995 - $0.75 Save 97%
Hardcover, 1999 - $0.75 Save 99%
Hardcover, 1999 - $4.99 Save 95%
Video, 1995 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Audio, 2001 - $23.39 Save 49%
Hardcover, 2001 - $0.75 Save 99%
Hardcover, 1999 - $0.75 Save 99%
Hardcover, 1998 - $34.28 Save 62%
Paperback, 1998 - $19.75 Save 79%
Hardcover, 1998 - $0.75 Save 99%
Hardcover, 1999 - $21.92 Save 74%
Hardcover, 1998 - $2.92 Save 96%
Hardcover, 1999 - $30.95 Save 74%
Hardcover, 1999 - $46.95 Save 43%
Hardcover, 1999 - $7.52 Save 92%
Hardcover, 1999 - $19.95 Save 79%
Hardcover, 2002 - $1.02 Save 99%
Hardcover, 1999 - $10.00 Save 91%
Hardcover, 1998 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Book, 1993 - $0.75
Book, 1990 - $0.75
Book, 1987 - $0.75
Paperback, 2002 - $0.75
Hardcover, 1998 - $0.75 Save 99%
Hardcover, 2003 - $5.00 Save 90%
Hardcover, 2004 - $20.00 Save 87%
Audio, 2004 - $25.00 Save 45%
Hardcover, 2006 - $29.00 Save 83%
Paperback, 2008 - $49.95
Paperback, 2006 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Paperback, 2006 - $5.00 Save 84%
Paperback, 2006 - $9.00 Save 57%
Video, 2007 - $236.93 Save 11%
Audio, 2007 - $46.14 Save 14%
Hardcover, 2009 - $86.00 Save 52%

Similar Items on eBay