Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books Save big now on our top 200 bestselling books

Understanding Business
(Other, 2006) Other Editions...

Author: James M. McHugh, Susan M. McHugh, William G. Nickels

BEST PRICE
$23.00

LIST PRICE
$180.35
Save 87%
Format: Other
ISBN-10: 007310597X
ISBN-13: 9780073105970
Nov 2006
Publisher: Irwin Professional Pub
652 pages
Edition: 8
Language: English
 Sell my copy
 Add to my wishlist
 Match my price
My Rating
 I own it
Items for Sale (81)
Details
Other Editions
Very Good About our quality ratings

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$23.00 Buy! hardlight23
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
the edges of the cover are worn otherwise in very good condition. no... Media Mail from GA More info
$29.00 Buy! used108
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 99%
ship with in 24hrs Media Mail from WV More info
$29.35 Buy! lancehaymore01
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
fast shipping Media Mail from NC More info
$29.59 Buy! selinselin48
() 100%
8th Edition, Very good condition Media Mail from CA More info
$30.00 Buy! akwilson99
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Great condition, only slight cover wear. Media Mail from VA More info
$30.00 Buy! rocketgirl20021
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Excellent Condition!!!!!!! Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$30.00 Buy! collegestudent-123
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
No writing or highlighting. No damage to cover. Media Mail from MI
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$30.00 Buy! brickhead81190
()
Awesome condition. No markings. 8th edition slightly used for from college... Media Mail from OH More info
$30.65 Buy! designerclothingforless344
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 91%
Absolutely no markings inside of textbook. Ships immediately from VA. Media Mail from VA More info
$32.00 Buy! 73hutchins
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
in very good condition i used this book last semester Media Mail from NC More info
$32.00 Buy! amiyahsmommy07
()
Very good condition, one corner is just a little teared. Media Mail from IL More info
$32.00 Buy! mykenzie23
()
There is no highlighting or creased pages. The cover has minimal scratches... Media Mail from TN More info
$32.90 Buy! gblackmore1407
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Good Condition. A few things are highlighted, but otherwise great book. Media Mail from GA More info
$33.17 Buy! sarahannj03
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
used book one semester. book in great condition. fast shippin. will go... Media Mail from MO More info
$34.00 Buy! wildmusings
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Highlighting on a couple of pages. Overall great condition :) Media Mail from NC More info
$34.93 Buy! dlpbooks
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 98%
Great Item, Great Shape. Media Mail from - More info
$35.00 Buy! obrown44
() 100%
Lightly used. In Very Good condition Media Mail from NV More info
$35.00 Buy! keekomo89
()
Two lines of white-out inside front cover. Minimal highlighting on less... Media Mail from AR More info
$35.00 Buy! ethsivc
()
Media Mail from CA More info
$35.00 Buy! efurler1
()
Book is in good condition but has some selected highlights of the key... Media Mail from IL More info
$35.00 Buy! aaronjasper27
()
Very good shape just little wear on bottom front right corner Media Mail from WA More info
$35.74 Buy! tdissel
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Corners are a little worn, no markings inside pages are perfect. Media Mail from FL
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$36.00 Buy! wakd88
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Glossy cover is slightly worn with scratches on back. But very good... Media Mail from CA More info
$36.73 Buy! emack12
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Very good condition, some highlighting. Media Mail from AR More info
$37.95 Buy! supercub88
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 100%
HARDCOVER, 8TH ED. NO HIGHLIGHTS. LIGHT COVER/EDGE WEAR. B16564 Media Mail from GA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$38.55 Buy! bamaprincess16
() 100%
Media Mail from NC More info
$40.00 Buy! katiedee06
() 100%
Excellent condition! Ships next day! Media Mail from MI More info
$40.00 Buy! awilkin4hcc
() 100%
Book is in good shape, there are some marking on the first few chapters but... Media Mail from IL More info
$40.00 Buy! creasyzs
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Very good condition. Hardback, slight bending at corners. No rips or... Media Mail from CA More info
$40.00 Buy! rareexclusivekicks301
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
In excellent condition, as it is like new. There is some light highlighting... Media Mail from MD More info
$40.00 Buy! meggieluck
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 96%
minimal highlighting Media Mail from MA More info
$40.00 Buy! tlcarr89
()
Excellent Shape, few highlights. Ships immediately! Media Mail from WI
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$43.99 Buy! dfulfill2
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 100%
Unused 8th US ed. hardcover with clean, tight, unmarked pages. Ships out... Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$44.00 Buy! richkac19
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Cover in good condition. Hi-lighting in text. Media Mail from IL
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$45.00 Buy! bevyred
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
No writing or highlighting. Only a small dent in top right corner Media Mail from FL More info
$45.00 Buy! mshoaib12
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Condition is good Media Mail from TX
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$45.00 Buy! arog1951
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
USED ONE SEMESTER. HAS A FEW HIGHLIGHTED WORDS AT THE ENDS OF A FEW... Media Mail from OH More info
$45.00 Buy! omarr217
() 100%
Media Mail from NJ More info
$45.00 Buy! andreaddameron
()
Back cover is slightly scratched. Pages are in perfect condition. The book... Media Mail from ML* More info
$45.00 Buy! tnharman1
()
Great condition. Minimal highlights. No marks, or rips. Cover is in good... Media Mail from IA More info
$46.00 Buy! hockey8249
()
Media Mail from MA More info
$46.27 Buy! skwaytordude
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
very slightly bent corners Media Mail from NV More info
$48.48 Buy! bookywoman
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Very clean, less than 1%(or no) highlighting/writing. Choose expedited for... Media Mail from IL
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$48.88 Buy! 1upbooks
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Fast shipping! May contain minimal notes or highlighting. Media Mail from MO
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$49.00 Buy! timsvariety
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 98%
bought in like new condition on half ... dropped once and put a few minor... Media Mail from IL
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$50.00 Buy! may_day0
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Some highlighting in first 2 chapters, then I drop the course, very good... Media Mail from MA More info
$50.00 Buy! 19foxy90
() 100%
This book is used but is in very good shape. There is some highlighting in... Media Mail from OH More info
$50.00 Buy! blobanarchy
() 100%
Very good condition, some light highlighting, otherwise like new. Media Mail from VA More info
$50.00 Buy! bossman303
() 100%
Understanding Business 8th Edition Nickels.In great condition with a mark... Media Mail from IL More info
$50.00 Buy! knowledgebyknight
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 92%
Gently used text book. In EXCELLENT condition. Minimal wear on... Media Mail from CA More info


Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page
Details


Size
Length:652 pages
Height:11.3 in
Width:9.0 in
Thickness:1.2 in
Weight:68.0 oz


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Recommendations
Student Sg Understanding Business
$5.50 Save 90%
The Development of Thought in Pan Africanism
$65.90 Save 17%
Understanding Business
$19.39 Save 62%
Other Editions

Hardcover, 1995 - $0.75 Save 98%
Hardcover, 1999 - $3.99 Save 95%
Hardcover, 1995 - $18.95 Save 78%
Hardcover, 2002 - $0.75 Save 98%
Hardcover, 1996 - $3.00 Save 96%
Paperback, 1995 - $0.75 Save 97%
Hardcover, 1999 - $0.75 Save 99%
Hardcover, 1999 - $4.99 Save 95%
Video, 1995 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Audio, 2001 - $22.82 Save 50%
Hardcover, 2001 - $0.75 Save 99%
Hardcover, 1999 - $0.75 Save 99%
Hardcover, 1998 - $34.28 Save 62%
Paperback, 1998 - $74.95 Save 22%
Hardcover, 1998 - $0.75 Save 99%
Hardcover, 1999 - $21.92 Save 74%
Hardcover, 1998 - $2.92 Save 96%
Hardcover, 1999 - $30.95 Save 74%
Hardcover, 1999 - $46.95 Save 43%
Hardcover, 1999 - $2.95 Save 97%
Hardcover, 1999 - $19.95 Save 79%
Hardcover, 2002 - $0.86 Save 99%
Hardcover, 1999 - $10.00 Save 91%
Hardcover, 1998 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Book, 1993 - $0.75
Book, 1990 - $0.75
Book, 1987 - $0.75
Paperback, 2002 - $0.75
Hardcover, 2004 - $1.12 Save 99%
Hardcover, 1998 - $0.75 Save 99%
Hardcover, 2003 - $4.00 Save 92%
Hardcover, 2004 - $19.89 Save 88%
Paperback, 2008 - $40.62
Paperback, 2006 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Paperback, 2006 - $5.00 Save 84%
Paperback, 2006 - $15.99 Save 23%

Similar Items on eBay