Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books Save big now on our top 200 bestselling books

Understanding Business
(Hardcover, 2006) Other Editions...

Author: James M. McHugh, Susan M. McHugh, William G. Nickels

BEST PRICE
$24.74

LIST PRICE
$180.35
Save 86%
Format: Hardcover
ISBN-10: 007310597X
ISBN-13: 9780073105970
Nov 2006
Publisher: Irwin Professional Pub
652 pages
Edition: 8
Language: English
 Sell my copy
 Add to my wishlist
 Match my price
My Rating
 I own it
Items for Sale (50)
Details
Other Editions
Very Good About our quality ratings

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$24.74 Buy! g00d2008
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 99%
Media Mail from ML* More info
$28.99 Buy! ericplunkard
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
One deep scratch on cover. Otherwise, it's in perfect condition. Media Mail from MI More info
$33.43 Buy! techdirectllc
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 97%
Very nice used book. Book is clean, bind tight. Normal surface & edge... Media Mail from ML* More info
$35.00 Buy! keekomo89
()
Two lines of white-out inside front cover. Minimal highlighting on less... Media Mail from AR More info
$36.00 Buy! wakd88
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Glossy cover is slightly worn with scratches on back. But very good... Media Mail from CA More info
$37.95 Buy! supercub88
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 100%
HARDCOVER, 8TH ED. NO HIGHLIGHTS. LIGHT COVER/EDGE WEAR. B16564 Media Mail from GA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$37.95 Buy! bookbyte
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 98%
Has minor wear and/or markings. SKU:25363135 All orders shipped within 1... Media Mail from OR
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$37.95 Buy! bookbyte
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 98%
Has minor wear and/or markings. SKU:25163288 All orders shipped within 1... Media Mail from OR
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$37.95 Buy! bookbyte
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 98%
Has minor wear and/or markings. SKU:25169149 All orders shipped within 1... Media Mail from OR
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$37.95 Buy! bookbyte
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 98%
Has minor wear and/or markings. SKU:25169431 All orders shipped within 1... Media Mail from OR
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$37.95 Buy! bookbyte
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 98%
Has minor wear and/or markings. SKU:25172612 All orders shipped within 1... Media Mail from OR
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$37.95 Buy! bookbyte
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 98%
May include moderately worn cover, writing, markings or slight... Media Mail from OR
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$38.99 Buy! dfulfill1
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 99%
Unused hardcover 8th edition. Corners may be bumped, slight cover wear.... Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$40.00 Buy! katiedee06
() 100%
Excellent condition! Ships next day! Media Mail from MI More info
$40.00 Buy! kellyharmonee
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Media Mail from NC More info
$42.84 Buy! mariandesormie
()
Very...Good Media Mail from CA More info
$44.00 Buy! richkac19
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Cover in good condition. Hi-lighting in text. Media Mail from IL
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$44.62 Buy! magoosey88
() 100%
A few scuffs on the cover and a used sticker on the side. Pages are in... Media Mail from MO More info
$45.00 Buy! bookbyte
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 98%
Has minor wear and/or markings. SKU:25017824 All orders shipped within 1... Media Mail from OR
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$45.00 Buy! bookbyte
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 98%
Has minor wear and/or markings. SKU:25032660 All orders shipped within 1... Media Mail from OR
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$46.00 Buy! hockey8249
()
Media Mail from MA More info
$46.27 Buy! skwaytordude
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
very slightly bent corners Media Mail from NV More info
$50.00 Buy! may_day0
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Some highlighting in first 2 chapters, then I drop the course, very good... Media Mail from MA More info
$50.00 Buy! knowledgebyknight
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 92%
Gently used text book. In EXCELLENT condition. Minimal wear on... Media Mail from CA More info
$52.44 Buy! kevin.dual
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Almost like new. Media Mail from IA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$54.99 Buy! dfulfill2
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 100%
Unused 8th US ed. hardcover with clean, tight, unmarked pages. Ships out... Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$55.00 Buy! codered308
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Very good condition. All pages clean, straight, and intact. No highlight... Media Mail from ML* More info
$55.01 Buy! bookrocket
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 99%
Very Good! This book is pushing like new condition. Has light... Media Mail from IN More info
$55.51 Buy! kevin.dual
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
No markings or highlighting. Media Mail from IA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$60.24 Buy! bodierissa
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Solid book. Tight binding and clean. Media Mail from MO More info
$62.70 Buy! melijo21185
()
Media Mail from GA More info
$63.13 Buy! karenpujoltenzer
()
small cut on the front cover only-hardly used Media Mail from CA More info
$63.62 Buy! pasdriz
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Understanding Business 8th edition. great condition. besides a few nicks in... Media Mail from IL More info
$63.64 Buy! kevin.dual
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Media Mail from IA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$65.00 Buy! navarretetoro
()
Understanding Business, 8th edition, Nickels and McHugh. It's used but in... Media Mail from CA More info
$65.68 Buy! extremelyreliable
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 100%
Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy. Ships... Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$66.00 Buy! weirdo211
() 100%
book in great condition no highlighting or writing Media Mail from CA More info
$69.95 Buy! textmania1
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Will ship within 24 business hours. Will ship same day if order is placed... Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$71.40 Buy! bookbyte
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 98%
Has minor wear and/or markings. SKU:24633613 All orders shipped within 1... Media Mail from OR
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$71.40 Buy! bookbyte
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 98%
Has minor wear and/or markings. SKU:24633850 All orders shipped within 1... Media Mail from OR
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$71.40 Buy! bookbyte
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 98%
Has minor wear and/or markings. SKU:24643805 All orders shipped within 1... Media Mail from OR
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$72.00 Buy! bookbyte
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 98%
Has minor wear and/or markings. SKU:24979002 All orders shipped within 1... Media Mail from OR
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$77.00 Buy! glowingbooks
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 99%
Very minor wear, a clean copy with a tight binding. Textbook only. *e2... Media Mail from WI
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$80.00 Buy! mooresh16
()
Media Mail from MI More info
$90.00 Buy! medsemorgan
()
Media Mail from PA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$92.00 Buy! armasters7112
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 97%
ALL pages intact, GREAT condition-SHIPS FAST!! LIKELY SHIPS SAME DAY!! Media Mail from OH
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$99.99 Buy! bburd2424
()
In great shape due to it being a hardcover. average use of highlighter. Media Mail from CA More info
$100.00 Buy! sosb3235
() 100%
Hard Cover. Used but in very good condition. Slight dings and bending at... Media Mail from VA More info
$100.00 Buy! sjdeguzman08
()
Used but very good condition. Eight edition textbook, has used stickers on... Media Mail from CA More info
$119.87 Buy! ecampus.com
(Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 97%
Fast, reliable delivery. Exceptional customer service. May contain some... Media Mail from KY
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

Details


Size
Length:652 pages
Height:11.3 in
Width:9.0 in
Thickness:1.2 in
Weight:68.0 oz


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Other Editions

Hardcover, 1995 - $0.75 Save 98%
Hardcover, 1999 - $3.99 Save 95%
Hardcover, 1995 - $0.75 Save 98%
Hardcover, 1995 - $18.95 Save 78%
Hardcover, 2002 - $0.75 Save 98%
Hardcover, 1996 - $3.00 Save 96%
Paperback, 1995 - $0.75 Save 97%
Hardcover, 1999 - $0.75 Save 99%
Hardcover, 1999 - $4.99 Save 95%
Video, 1995 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Audio, 2001 - $21.62 Save 53%
Hardcover, 2001 - $0.75 Save 99%
Hardcover, 1999 - $0.75 Save 99%
Hardcover, 1998 - $34.28 Save 62%
Paperback, 1998 - $134.13
Hardcover, 1998 - $0.75 Save 99%
Hardcover, 1999 - $21.92 Save 74%
Hardcover, 1998 - $2.92 Save 96%
Hardcover, 1999 - $30.95 Save 74%
Hardcover, 1999 - $46.95 Save 43%
Hardcover, 1999 - $7.52 Save 92%
Hardcover, 1999 - $19.95 Save 79%
Hardcover, 2002 - $0.75 Save 99%
Hardcover, 1999 - $10.00 Save 91%
Hardcover, 1998 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Book, 1993 - $0.75
Book, 1990 - $0.75
Book, 1987 - $0.75
Paperback, 2002 - $0.75
Hardcover, 2004 - $1.33 Save 99%
Hardcover, 1998 - $0.75 Save 99%
Hardcover, 2003 - $5.00 Save 90%
Hardcover, 2004 - $20.00 Save 87%
Audio, 2004 - $15.36 Save 66%
Paperback, 2008 - $40.00
Paperback, 2006 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Paperback, 2006 - $5.00 Save 84%
Paperback, 2006 - $9.00 Save 57%
Video, 2007 - $236.93 Save 11%
Audio, 2007 - $46.14 Save 14%
Hardcover, 2009 - $96.85 Save 46%

Similar Items on eBay