Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books Save big now on our top 200 bestselling books

Tyrannosaur Canyon
(Paperback, 2006) Other Editions...

Author: Douglas J. Preston

Wealthy veterinarian Tom Broadbent and his now-wife Sally Colorado, the protagonists of the bestsell...
BEST PRICE
$0.75

LIST PRICE
$7.99
Save 90%
Format: Paperback
ISBN-10: 0765349655
ISBN-13: 9780765349651
Aug 2006
Publisher: Forge
398 pages
Reprint
Language: English
 Sell my copy
 Add to my wishlist
 Match my price
My Rating
 I own it
Items for Sale (93)
Details
Other Editions
Very Good About our quality ratings

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$0.75 Buy! abecker-weidman
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Minor creasing at corners of cover page. No marks or writing or bends or... Media Mail from NY
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! grandmamarysbooks
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
light spine creases, minor edge wear, text clean, in very good condition Media Mail from CA More info
$0.75 Buy! elvbooks
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Glossy cover. Clean pages. Spine creases. Tight binding. Wear on edge... Media Mail from TX
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! rakbooks60ku
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Mass markey paperback with the spine lightly creased, minimal shelf and... Media Mail from WA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! sandra2299
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Read 3 or 4 times. Media Mail from WY More info
$0.75 Buy! easternelectronicsystems
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Media Mail from KY More info
$0.75 Buy! drmatt521
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Media Mail from TX More info
$0.75 Buy! jrtrophies983j
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
a few creases Media Mail from IN
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! chubon
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Media Mail from CA More info
$0.75 Buy! paperback*plus
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Very light edge wear with creased corner and light crease along spine on... Media Mail from CO More info
$0.75 Buy! txmoore94
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Media Mail from CA More info
$0.75 Buy! 4tyler2
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
CLEAN AND TIGHT BOOK- Preston, Douglas J., paperback, Forge, 2006. Action... Media Mail from WA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! rakbooks60ku
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Mass market paperback with the spine lightly creased, light page browning,... Media Mail from WA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! txtgr
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Great Condition! Media Mail from AZ
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! dalma10232
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Great thriller book....... Media Mail from FL More info
$0.75 Buy! oscar_wildcat
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
nice clean copy Media Mail from CA More info
$0.75 Buy! itsmyan76
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Media Mail from PA More info
$0.75 Buy! man498
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
NICE COPY Media Mail from MO
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! emma0505green
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 100%
Gently read - only 1 spine crease. Media Mail from MA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! black-cat-cafe
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Media Mail from IL
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! libwamks
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Read once, light wear Media Mail from KS
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! admbratt
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
No marks, dings, scars or writing; from non-smoking home; fast shipping. Media Mail from MI More info
$0.75 Buy! superkevin
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
minor shelf wear, pages in very good condition Media Mail from NY More info
$0.75 Buy! lightboo
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Mass Market Paperback, previously read used book in very good condition,... Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! lightboo
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Mass market paperback, previously read used book in very good condition,... Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! lightboo
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Mass market paperback, previously read used book in very good condition,... Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! nap87-02
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Excellent book. Pages like new. Few very mild spine creases. Media Mail from AL More info
$0.75 Buy! mindmosaic_auctions
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
A good to very good condition book. Moderate cover wear. 100%... Media Mail from IL More info
$0.75 Buy! shawgd99
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 100%
V281 Media Mail from TX
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! booksonbayou
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 100%
Fast shipper! Name on inside cover Media Mail from LA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! books-4-ever
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 100%
This mass market paperback book is in REAL GOOD SHAPE!! FIRST EDITION!... Media Mail from ML* More info
$0.75 Buy! patricobooks
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 100%
Ships Same or Next Day. Media Mail from NY
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! books_at_half
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 100%
FASTER SERVICE FROM US!!! Media Mail from PA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! libbywshopping
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
From a non-smoking home. Media Mail from TN
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! atlantabookcompany
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 100%
Light wear to edges and pages. Cover and spine show no easily noticeable... Media Mail from GA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! ewizegirl
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
creases to spine from reading. minor shelf and cornerwear. will ship next... Media Mail from TX
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! gooddealsbooks
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Save a Tree, Buy ours! No writing in book Great Shape! with FAST Shipping... Media Mail from MI
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! gooddealsbooks
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Great Shape with FAST Shipping time & Thank-you for your order sec sec Y10 Media Mail from MI
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! green_earth_books
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 99%
Appearance of only slight previous use. Cover and binding show a little... Media Mail from OR
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! thrift_books
(Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 99%
Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... Media Mail from WA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! elliesan
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
spine creases Media Mail from FL More info
$0.75 Buy! massbookstore-online
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 99%
* Item is in very good condition and at a great price! * Visit... Media Mail from MA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! bacobook
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 99%
We ship FAST, usually within 24 hours. Media Mail from ML* More info
$0.75 Buy! bacobook
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 99%
We ship FAST, usually within 24 hours. Media Mail from ML* More info
$0.75 Buy! elistics
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 99%
We here at Elistics have a 100% satisfacion guarantee. We also ship no... Media Mail from ML* More info
$0.75 Buy! bacobook
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 99%
We ship FAST, usually within 24 hours. Media Mail from ML* More info
$0.75 Buy! onlyclearancebooks
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
:Very Clean Book: :Some Shelfwear & Edgewear: Minor Bend to Corners: Minor... Media Mail from MI
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! theusedbookhounds
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 98%
Very gently used. Excellent condition. Ships by next business day from... Media Mail from ML* More info
$0.75 Buy! stuffskoaldiak
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 96%
Tiny tear where front cover was pulled from binding. Otherwise perfect... Media Mail from AL
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! mick28f
()
Spine has a few creases from quick viewing; cover edges are worn; small... Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info


Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page
Details


Synopsis
Wealthy veterinarian Tom Broadbent and his now-wife Sally Colorado, the protagonists of the bestselling thriller THE CODEX, return for another dose of derring-do backed by hard science. Shortly after a mysterious assailant shoots prospector Marston "Stem" Weathers in the New Mexico desert, Tom Broadbent encounters the dying man, who hands Tom a notebook filled with numbers and begs him to give the notebook to his daughter. Tom's efforts to carry out Weathers's wish lead him to Wyman Ford, a former CIA cryptologist/hacker preparing to become a monk, who realizes that the notebook provides the coordinates to the location of the perfectly preserved fossilized remains of a Tyrannosaurus Rex. Of course, there are others looking for the dinosaur...and they've already proved that they're prepared to kill to get there first.

Size
Length:398 pages
Height:7.0 in
Width:4.5 in
Thickness:1.0 in
Weight:7.2 oz

Publisher's Notes
First Line: "On December 11, 1972, the last manned Apollo mission to the moon touched down at the Taurus-Littrow landing site, a spectacular, mountain-ringed valley at the edge of the Sea of Serenity."


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Recommendations
Blasphemy
$0.75 Save 92%
The Codex
$0.75 Save 90%
To Live and Die in Dixie
$0.75 Save 89%
Other Editions

Hardcover, 2005 - $0.75 Save 96%
Audio, 2005 - $5.95 Save 85%
Audio, 2005 - $6.95 Save 76%
Hardcover, 2005 - $0.75 Save 97%
Audio, 2009 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Digital - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Digital - Not in stock. Add to Wish List

Similar Items on eBay