Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books Save big now on our top 200 bestselling books

Twilight
(Paperback, 2006) Other Editions...

Author: Stephenie Meyer

Seventeen-year-olds Bella Swan and Edward Cullen are enmeshed in an intense, hungry love that leaves...
BEST PRICE
$1.95

LIST PRICE
$10.99
Save 82%
Format: Paperback
ISBN-10: 0316015849
ISBN-13: 9780316015844
Sep 2006
Publisher: Little Brown & Co
498 pages
Grade: From 10 to 12
Reprint
Twilight Saga
Language: English
 Sell my copy
 Add to my wishlist
 Match my price
My Rating
 I own it
Items for Sale (43)
Details
Other Editions
Good About our quality ratings

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$2.24 Buy! dcgwstore
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
This book is in good condition. Minimal wear and tear. This item was a... Media Mail from ML* More info
$2.28 Buy! yzaepfel
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
wear along the spine and cover edges. soon to be a major motion picture... Media Mail from WA More info
$2.44 Buy! books_bonanza
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
cover is slightly worn Cover wear and may contain some marks or writing.... Media Mail from OR
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$2.50 Buy! pddm67
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Clean text. Tight bind. Cover shows minor wear and there is a crease on the... Media Mail from NY More info
$2.50 Buy! mcleodbd
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Part of the Twilight Saga Media Mail from GA More info
$3.21 Buy! steph19711
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 99%
the corner is messed up, I recieved the book like this Media Mail from DE More info
$3.39 Buy! betterworldbooks
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 100%
Former Library book. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million... Media Mail from IN
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$3.39 Buy! betterworldbooks
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 100%
100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Media Mail from IN
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$3.50 Buy! pwagner1816
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Media Mail from MT More info
$3.50 Buy! oldschoolrebel31
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Read Once, Great Condition just a little worn but otherwise perfect! Media Mail from IN More info
$3.50 Buy! punkylilstarbuck
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Slight crease in the corner of the cover. Edges of pages may be slightly... Media Mail from PA More info
$3.95 Buy! cmphillip1
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
2-3 pages in the epilouge are wrinkled otherwise in very good condition Media Mail from WA More info
$4.00 Buy! irockr
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Pages in great shape! Binding has no creases. Cover shows a bit of wear... Media Mail from FL More info
$4.00 Buy! harun281
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Media Mail from TX
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$4.00 Buy! pkelecy1
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
good condition Media Mail from IN More info
$4.00 Buy! campus_bookstore
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 99%
. First Paperback Edition May contain highlighting/underlining/notes/etc.... Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$4.00 Buy! m1288c
()
Paperback book, in good condition. Shows only small amount of wear on... Media Mail from FL More info
$4.50 Buy! ange_04
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
perfect pages, one crease on binding (paperback) Media Mail from NY
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$4.50 Buy! amazingbooksales99
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Book could have shelf wear, or a bump, or sunfade to edges. These are new... Media Mail from ML* More info
$4.78 Buy! econgo
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
minor cover wear Default Text Media Mail from ML* More info
$4.95 Buy! aaausedbookseller
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
good used copy! Media Mail from ML* More info
$4.98 Buy! beaglebookstore
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 99%
Visible shelf wear -- may have some notes/markings on pages Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$4.99 Buy! ally628
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
The interior of the book is in very good condition. The exterior is worn... Media Mail from NY
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$5.00 Buy! blondesmurf223
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Some crease marks on the spine and around the edges. Pages in very good... Media Mail from OR More info
$5.00 Buy! countrychic84ny
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
some marks on pages bent cover and spots Media Mail from NY More info
$5.00 Buy! sarahleeann1981
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Media Mail from TX
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$5.00 Buy! alreadyreadusedbooks
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Mild shelf and corner wear; Slight tanning to page edges; Mild rubbing and... Media Mail from ML* More info
$5.00 Buy! booksbytammy1
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
(Pbk) Free delivery confirmation on all orders! Media Mail from CO
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$5.00 Buy! abunchobooks2
() 100%
Cover has wear on it. Pages are together and ready for reading. Water... Media Mail from NY
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$5.00 Buy! happyvalleybooks
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
-- Good condition or better. May show normal signs of use, including store... Media Mail from PA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$5.00 Buy! cp_textbook
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 98%
We will ship best available copy. All our used books are in 100%... Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$5.00 Buy! colombianita98
()
Media Mail from FL More info
$5.43 Buy! pdkeen
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Paperback. Strong binding. Clean, unmarked interior. Corner of title page... Media Mail from DC
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$5.75 Buy! wjtdcx
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 100%
2006 ; Good, used copy with mild corner wear from handling. Unmarked. ;... Media Mail from VT
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$6.25 Buy! neb144
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Buy from the textbook professionals!!! The best copy available ships in 24... Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$6.56 Buy! lowcosttextbooks
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 99%
Quality USED Books. Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$6.69 Buy! thecollegestore103
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 96%
Media Mail from WA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$7.81 Buy! woodysbook
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 97%
Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on... Media Mail from ML* More info
$9.20 Buy! bestpricebooks86
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 99%
Orders shipped within 24 hours(1 business day) Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$10.00 Buy! chiconet
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
back cover is slightly folded back. Other than that, book is in great... Media Mail from PA More info
$10.03 Buy! booksfrommikes
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$10.91 Buy! collegestore116
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 99%
Media Mail from TN
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$15.00 Buy! scyfen
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Media Mail from PA More info

Details


Synopsis
Seventeen-year-olds Bella Swan and Edward Cullen are enmeshed in an intense, hungry love that leaves them both destroyed, yet passionately longing for more. Bella's scent and very being excites Edward, a vampire who, along with his family, abstains from feasting on humans. After a difficult start, the two become inseparable, learning more and more about each other as the days pass, all the while knowing that with every thrilling moment might end with Bella's death. The beautiful, evergreen landscape of Washington state's Olympic Peninsula permeates this gripping, fast-paced drama as it torpedoes through the notions of family, relationships, and sacrificing everything imaginable for true love. Named one of Publishers Weekly's Best Children's Books of 2005 and a 2005 School Library Journal Best Book.

Details
Series:Twilight Saga

Size
Length:498 pages
Height:8.3 in
Width:5.5 in
Thickness:1.5 in
Weight:17.6 oz

Industry Reviews
"Meyer adds an eerie new twist to the mismatched, star-crossed lovers theme: predator falls for prey, human falls for vampire. This tension strips away any pretense readers may have about the everyday teen romance novel, and kissing, touching, and talking take on an entirely new meaning when one small mistake could be life-threatening...Realistic, subtle, succinct, and easy to follow, TWILIGHT will have readers dying to sink their teeth into it."
School Library Journal (10/01/2005)


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Recommendations
Ladies' Night at Finbar's Hotel
$0.75 Save 96%
Nutcracker and Mouse King/ The Tale of the Nutc...
$7.88 Save 43%
Gender and Third World Politics
$0.75 Save 96%
Other Editions

Hardcover, 2005 - $5.94 Save 70%
Audio, 2005 - $15.99 Save 46%
Hardcover, 2006 - $14.73 Save 33%
Paperback, 2008 - $0.96 Save 91%
Paperback, 2008 - $1.00 Save 87%
Hardcover, 2008 - $15.94 Save 46%
Paperback, 2008 - $3.00 Save 82%
Paperback, 2008 - $7.55 Save 36%
Hardcover, 2008 - $20.00 Save 22%

Similar Items on eBay