Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books Save big now on our top 200 bestselling books

Twelve Red Herrings
(Paperback, 1995) Other Editions...

Author: Jeffrey Archer

Twelve stories, all featuring an unexpected turn-of-events. Archer keeps you guessing in his own ini...
BEST PRICE
$0.75

LIST PRICE
$7.99
Save 90%
Format: Paperback
ISBN-10: 0061093653
ISBN-13: 9780061093654
Apr 1995
Publisher: Harpercollins
Reprint
Language: English
 Sell my copy
 Add to my wishlist
 Match my price
My Rating
 I own it
Items for Sale (180)
Details
Other Editions
Brand New About our quality ratings

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$1.98 Buy! raygunbooks
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
OURS:STATED 1st ed-1st print glossy paperback covers-some toning at... Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.99 Buy! richandpatatcitlinknet
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 100%
SLIGHT SHELFWEAR;PAPERBACK Media Mail from TN
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$2.55 Buy! goodwillindustriesofgreaternynorthernnj
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Slight shelf wear. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each... Media Mail from ML* More info
$2.69 Buy! alibris_books_08
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 98%
New Slight shelf wear. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each... Media Mail from ML* More info

View all 7 Brand New Items
Like New

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$0.75 Buy! joeja24
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
**Same Day Shipping** 806 Minor edge wear, pages starting to tan. Click on... Media Mail from NY More info
$0.75 Buy! jp_book
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
edges are slightly frayed Media Mail from NE
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! cush8359
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
couple of creases on the spine Media Mail from NJ
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! lightboo
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Mass market paperback, previously read used book in like new condition,... Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

View all 18 Like New Items
Very Good

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$0.75 Buy! perkpk
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Fast, FAST delivery! Cover and pages clean and tight. No writing, folds or... Media Mail from NY More info
$0.75 Buy! gooddealsbooks
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
No Writing in book! Save A Tree, Buy Ours! Great Shape with FAST Shipping... Media Mail from MI
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! superbookseller2009
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
mmp, ,great solid reading copy , next day shipping Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! jungleinthefrunk
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 98%
Fast shipping from Queens, NY! Media Mail from NY
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

View all 51 Very Good Items
Good

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$0.75 Buy! blkjkpershing
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
creased spine/cover and some edge/cover wear otherwise great condition. b... Media Mail from IL
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! gooddealsbooks
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
NO Writing in book with FAST Shipping time & Thank-you for your order sec... Media Mail from MI
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! bookmanjcd
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 98%
Media Mail from ML* More info
$0.75 Buy! thebookntoynook
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 98%
Media Mail from GA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

View all 82 Good Items
Acceptable

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$0.75 Buy! eclecticmerchant
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
1995 ed/pb/cover shows shelf and edge wear/content clean and in good... Media Mail from CO More info
$0.75 Buy! jonibranscome
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Yellowing inside covers, minor shelf wear Media Mail from AL More info
$0.75 Buy! debebooks1133
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Creases in the spine but still intact, no marks, tears, or missing pages. Media Mail from TX
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! steelerjt
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 97%
Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

View all 22 Acceptable Items
Details


Synopsis
Twelve stories, all featuring an unexpected turn-of-events. Archer keeps you guessing in his own inimitable style.

Size
Height:7.0 in
Width:4.3 in
Thickness:1.0 in
Weight:6.4 oz


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Recommendations
A Twist in the Tale
$0.75 Save 90%
First Among Equals
$0.75 Save 90%
To Cut a Long Story Short
$0.75 Save 90%
Other Editions

Hardcover, 1994 - $0.75 Save 97%
Hardcover, 1994 - $0.75 Save 96%
Audio, 1996 - $8.60 Save 87%
Audio, 1994 - $0.75 Save 96%
Paperback, 2005 - $0.75 Save 90%
Audio, 2006 - $4.86 Save 67%
Audio, 2009 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List

Similar Items on eBay