Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books Save big now on our top 200 bestselling books

Twanged: A Regan Reilly Mystery
(Hardcover, 1998) Other Editions...

Author: Carol Higgins Clark

BEST PRICE
$0.75

LIST PRICE
$28.00
Save 97%
Format: Hardcover
ISBN-10: 0446517631
ISBN-13: 9780446517638
Mar 1998
Publisher: Grand Central Pub
259 pages
Language: English
 Sell my copy
 Add to my wishlist
 Match my price
My Rating
 I own it
Items for Sale (58)
Details
Other Editions
Very Good About our quality ratings

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$0.75 Buy! doktor2
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
From a non-smoking home Media Mail from IL More info
$0.75 Buy! buckwoodyard
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Jacket has shelf wear; owner pencil inside cover Media Mail from VA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! superem_21
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Cover has a few small tears. Media Mail from FL More info
$0.75 Buy! art44
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Light edge wear on hardcover and dust jacket, great condition Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! missb1972
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
once read Media Mail from MI More info
$0.75 Buy! zannyw
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
A very clean and tight copy with no obvious defects. Media Mail from VA More info
$0.75 Buy! pugpack1
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
H15 More by Author listed. 1st Ed, DJ mild rubbing to finish, wear 1... Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! kelkan1
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Some light wear around the edges of the dust jacket. Book and pages look... Media Mail from FL
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! peticures930
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Satisfaction Guaranteed. Most orders ship same day. Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! tvd48162
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
1st Edition, first printing. Excellent Condition Media Mail from MI
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! bwlr800
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
two small tears Media Mail from OR
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! kathleenam123
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Book in great condition. Dust jacket has a few minor areas with slight... Media Mail from NY More info
$0.75 Buy! kathymcbrown
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
HB/DJ. Fast Shipping ! Non-smoker home. Media Mail from AL More info
$0.75 Buy! ladyt61-half
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Media Mail from VA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! dannaungst
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Very Good condition, nice clean tight book, very mild wear to cover and/or... Media Mail from CO More info
$0.75 Buy! conair1952
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Used book still in very good condition. Interior pages nice and clean. Media Mail from TX
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! kathycooksbooks
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
DJ shows a little shelf wear, otherwise in very good condition, fast... Media Mail from KY More info
$0.75 Buy! kaitmom
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Book and dust jacket in very good condition. No marks inside. Media Mail from MI
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! palacemerchandise
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
BUY MINE! :) Media Mail from CA More info
$0.75 Buy! booksisrme
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
X-library book has nice vinyl cover. Very clean inside. Read 10 times. Save... Media Mail from IL More info
$0.75 Buy! massbookstore-online
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 99%
* Item is in very good condition and at a great price! * Visit... Media Mail from MA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! motorcitybooks
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 99%
Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no... Media Mail from MI
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! cobble2
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 99%
AAID2953 A nice ex-library used copy. Some library markings. Pages... Media Mail from WA More info
$0.75 Buy! meckbooks
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 99%
Hardcover w/ dust jacket, ex lib Media Mail from PA More info
$0.75 Buy! lynnsbooks2007
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 97%
Media Mail from FL More info
$0.75 Buy! carrouselofhope
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 96%
1998, hardcover. complete text and jacket. moderate wear. Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.84 Buy! lindaleerice
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 88%
179- slight dj wear otherwise great shape Media Mail from MO More info
$1.00 Buy! laurel9ga
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Read once, hardbound with dust jacket. DJ has some slight damage but book... Media Mail from GA More info
$1.00 Buy! full_moon_book
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Satisfaction Guaranteed. Media Mail from MO More info
$1.00 Buy! fatcitybookstore
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 99%
Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.18 Buy! spotlightbooks-nonprofit
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 100%
Media Mail from VA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.50 Buy! snglmomo4js
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Media Mail from IN
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.50 Buy! the_keen_collector
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Almost Like New, light wear on dust jacket. Ships within 24 hours,... Media Mail from CO
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.75 Buy! donzona1
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Some shelf wear on dust jacket. Otherwise, like new. Media Mail from AZ
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.88 Buy! bingofred1
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
nice book and dj Media Mail from FL
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.99 Buy! qualitybargainbooks
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 99%
Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Media Mail from ML* More info
$1.99 Buy! alibris
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 98%
Attractive. Shows some signs of wear and is no longer fresh. Media Mail from ML* More info
$2.00 Buy! dustypages
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
name in pen on flyleaf Media Mail from NJ More info
$2.00 Buy! lucasborn
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Very little wear on the dust cover and cover. Will Ship Fast. Media Mail from MO
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$2.12 Buy! alibris_books_08
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 98%
Very Good in Very Good jacket Media Mail from ML* More info
$2.12 Buy! alibris_books_08
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 98%
Very Good 0446517631 Very Good condition, nice clean tight book, very mild... Media Mail from ML* More info
$2.12 Buy! alibris_books_08
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 98%
Very Good 0446517631 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item,... Media Mail from ML* More info
$2.12 Buy! alibris_books_08
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 98%
Very good Media Mail from ML* More info
$2.12 Buy! alibris_books_08
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 98%
Very Good in yes jacket Minimal wearDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! Media Mail from ML* More info
$2.95 Buy! jcc33
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
The book has one library stamp in it that has been covered ove with a... Media Mail from FL More info
$2.99 Buy! celebrationgifts
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Offered By: Celebration Gifts and Books. Over 4,000 titles. Fast, Fair &... Media Mail from MI
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$3.27 Buy! 2745959
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
fiction---- Media Mail from MO More info
$3.38 Buy! awesomebooksusa
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 99%
Media Mail from ML* More info
$3.42 Buy! awesomebooksusa
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 99%
Media Mail from ML* More info
$4.99 Buy! amysthriftstore
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
100% SATISFACTION GUARANTEED Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info


Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page
Details


Size
Length:259 pages
Height:9.5 in
Width:6.3 in
Thickness:1.0 in
Weight:16.8 oz

Industry Reviews
Although Clark's last mystery, Iced, was "characterized by stick figures and stereotypes" (LJ 6/1/95), it sold more than 120,000 copies in hardcover. Here, series sleuth Regan Reilly guards an imperiled country music star named Budget.
Ives


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Recommendations
Burned
$0.75 Save 96%
Snagged
$0.75 Save 84%
Iced
$0.75 Save 84%
Other Editions

Hardcover, 1998 - $1.34 Save 95%
Paperback, 1999 - $0.75 Save 90%
Audio, 1997 - $6.25 Save 68%
Audio, 1999 - $3.00 Save 94%
Audio, 1998 - $2.50 Save 91%
Audio, 2000 - $4.90 Save 59%
Audio, 2000 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Audio, 1998 - $1.00 Save 94%
Audio, 2001 - $1.01 Save 87%
Hardcover, 1998 - $4.79 Save 91%
Paperback, 1998 - $0.75 Save 96%
Hardcover, 1999 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Paperback, 2008 - $0.75 Save 84%
Hardcover, 2009 - $30.49 Save 1%

Similar Items on eBay