Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books Save big now on our top 200 bestselling books

True Believer
(Hardcover, 2005) Other Editions...

Author: Nicholas Sparks

A professional skeptic learns how to trust his heart in this sentimental novel by the author of the ...
BEST PRICE
$0.75

LIST PRICE
$24.95
Save 96%
Format: Hardcover
ISBN-10: 0446532436
ISBN-13: 9780446532433
Apr 2005
Publisher: Grand Central Pub
322 pages
Language: English
 Sell my copy
 Add to my wishlist
 Match my price
My Rating
 I own it
Items for Sale (82)
Details
Other Editions
Like New About our quality ratings

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$1.00 Buy! amy99991
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 88%
Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.50 Buy! hartsel.cv
() 100%
hardback Media Mail from SC More info
$1.50 Buy! bsebllgrl
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Great condition, no writings, or markings, no highlighting, no dogtags,... Media Mail from KS More info
$1.50 Buy! kddant
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
good condition; non smoking household Media Mail from OH More info
$1.65 Buy! bookholders
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 99%
[ Ships Daily ][ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Underlining/Highlighting:NONE... Media Mail from MD
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.70 Buy! loney1978
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
great condition Media Mail from MI More info
$1.75 Buy! jldespot
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Media Mail from OH More info
$1.75 Buy! gr8stuff2bidon
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Hardcover. No bent pages. Media Mail from PA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.75 Buy! rootwalla
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Media Mail from OH More info
$1.79 Buy! gabecalbears
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
No markings, bends, or tears. Will ship ASAP. Media Mail from WI More info
$1.82 Buy! msdmv51
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Excellent condition Media Mail from NC
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.85 Buy! julieks27
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Media Mail from CA More info
$1.89 Buy! kcroyals.bwe
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Media Mail from MO More info
$1.98 Buy! hennypenny45
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
HAS NAMD AND DATE ON FIRST PAGE. OTHER THAN THAT IT IS IN PERFECT SHAPE... Media Mail from IN More info
$1.99 Buy! deanna826
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Media Mail from MI More info
$2.00 Buy! debeezdecvd
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Media Mail from MO More info
$2.00 Buy! puckbug
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Another great novel from Nicholas Sparks! Guarantee ship in 24 hrs! Media Mail from LA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$2.00 Buy! 2004cam53
() 100%
Media Mail from GA More info
$2.00 Buy! alisonbucklandusc
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Will ship ASAP! Media Mail from CA More info
$2.00 Buy! dolcekb
() 100%
First Edition Hardcover in perfect condition. Cannot tell was ever read.... Media Mail from DC More info
$2.00 Buy! bookshack09
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
In perfect condition! Fast shipping!! Media Mail from UT More info
$2.00 Buy! was136
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Book is in very good condition. No torn or creased pages. Includes dust... Media Mail from PA More info
$2.00 Buy! rhshdhth
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Media Mail from OH More info
$2.00 Buy! nevandon
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Media Mail from MD More info
$2.00 Buy! hapmadison85
() 100%
Read once! Perfect condition! Media Mail from NJ More info
$2.00 Buy! rosaria848
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 75%
Media Mail from CT More info
$2.15 Buy! 3artsstudios
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 98%
The book and dust jacket are in excellent condition. FIRST EDITION. Will... Media Mail from NV
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$2.20 Buy! mousse6870
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
was read one time Media Mail from MA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$2.22 Buy! kiwimonsterkiwi
()
Excellent condition. Media Mail from NJ More info
$2.42 Buy! alibris_books_02
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 98%
Like New Like New Condition. Like New dust jacket. Media Mail from ML* More info
$2.50 Buy! migg1106
() 100%
This book is in beautiful condition. There is no paper jacket. Media Mail from WA More info
$2.50 Buy! bravesrx
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 89%
Media Mail from MS More info
$2.50 Buy! myloveismusic3
(Feedback is 10 to 49)
Media Mail from TX
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$2.75 Buy! jillikaykay
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
read once and kept in very good condition. the cover is a little shelf... Media Mail from FL More info
$2.75 Buy! jennmichele04
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Excellent Condition, Hardcover and pages have no wear. Read once but just... Media Mail from PA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$2.96 Buy! 1066332159
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
DJ Corners Bumped, Edges Sharp, Interior Unmarked, Very Good Copy Media Mail from IL
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$2.99 Buy! adramkt
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Media Mail from CA More info
$2.99 Buy! bookharborwilson
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Media Mail from NY
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$3.00 Buy! clhogie
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Hard cover book in excellent condition. Media Mail from MO
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$3.00 Buy! ktjaneg3
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
From the #1 New York Times bestselling author Nicholas Sparks comes an... Media Mail from WV More info
$3.00 Buy! jimf2146
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Book purchase new and read only once! Media Mail from MO
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$3.00 Buy! brinker52
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Small tear on sleeve cover. Name in pencil on inside cover. Media Mail from CA More info
$3.00 Buy! booksfromsandy
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
LOOKS BRAND NEW BUT NOT THAT STIFF OPENNING Media Mail from OK
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$3.00 Buy! bimmer1996
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 98%
1.8 x 8.3 x 5.9 Inches; 336 pages; From the #1 New York Times bestselling... Media Mail from NY
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$3.00 Buy! daisypope
()
Excellent condition - no markings or shelf wear. Dust jacket looks new. Media Mail from TX More info
$3.50 Buy! delbert_farquart
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 100%
First Ed., seventh printing Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$3.98 Buy! 4tyler2
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
NEW CONDITION, CLEAN AND TIGHT BOOK. FIRST EDITION HARDBACK WITH DUST... Media Mail from WA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$3.98 Buy! zoraandmag
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 98%
Book in like new condition with original dustjacket. Media Mail from TN More info
$3.99 Buy! muscles-jp
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Near New,-Collectible-2005-1st-Ed-Last One,Non-Smoker-Returned,Display or... Media Mail from FL
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$4.00 Buy! eemaggi
() 100%
Media Mail from IL More info


Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page
Details


Synopsis
A professional skeptic learns how to trust his heart in this sentimental novel by the author of the blockbuster THE NOTEBOOK. Jeremy Marsh is a science journalist who's just scored a major coup by debunking a popular television psychic. His next assignment--investigating the ghostly lights appearing in a small-town cemetery in North Carolina--doesn't promise to be anything nearly as impressive...that is, until he meets the lovely Lexie Darnell, the granddaughter of the local "diviner."

Size
Length:322 pages
Height:9.0 in
Width:6.0 in
Thickness:1.2 in
Weight:15.2 oz

Industry Reviews
"[A] romantic confection that's light as air, smooth as silk and gloriously sweet."
Publishers Weekly (03/21/2005)


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Recommendations
At First Sight
$0.75 Save 96%
The Wedding
$0.75 Save 96%
The Guardian
$0.75 Save 96%
Other Editions

Hardcover, 2005 - $1.95 Save 94%
Audio, 2005 - $7.48 Save 81%
Audio, 2005 - $1.76 Save 95%
Paperback, 2006 - $0.75 Save 94%
Digital - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Paperback, 2007 - $0.75 Save 90%
Audio, 2007 - $4.99 Save 66%
Other, 2007 - $48.35 Save 12%
Other, 2007 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List

Similar Items on eBay