Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
Pre-Order your item today! my account cart help ebay home sign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Video Games Game Systems
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books  Sell your stuff
Format: Paperback

ISBN-10: 0451163540

ISBN-13: 9780451163547

Jan 1991

Publisher: Signet

Reissue

Language: English
* Actual items for sale may vary from the above information and image.
Save on Shipping
Rate this product
 I own it
Triple: A Novel (Paperback, 1991) Other Editions...
Author: Ken Follett

Best Price: $0.75
List Price: $7.99 (Save 90%)
 Wish List this product!

 Pre-order this product!
Buying Info Details & Specs Related Products On eBay
  Need help with this page?
Brand New Help (8 in stock)
Price Seller
(Feedback)
Comments Shipping Ships From
$1.50 Buy! onlinebob
(18192Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 100%
PRISTINE! no ugly remainder mark! different cover art Media Mail PA More info...
$1.50 Buy! mik_c03
(163Feedback is 100 to 499) 98%
Brand New! a little shelf wear. Fast shipping!3 Media Mail CA More info...
$1.97 Buy! ruthbostick59
(935Feedback is 500 to 999) 99%
Brand New! Independent Power Seller! Smoke-Free Household!Ships Out Very... Media Mail NC More info...
$2.00 Buy! lilcat54
(50Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Excellent condition  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
FL More info...
 View all Brand New Items
Like New Help (8 in stock)
Price Seller
(Feedback)
Comments Shipping Ships From
$0.75 Buy! mulligans_library
(224Feedback is 100 to 499) 99%
PAPERBACK. Excellent condition. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed - Books... Media Mail ML* More info...
$1.00 Buy! joannab102
(35Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Item is in like new condition there is slight shelf wear to the book. The...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
FL More info...
$1.31 Buy! llstrick5
(123Feedback is 100 to 499) 96%
Media Mail AL More info...
$1.65 Buy! starborn41
(371Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Very little or minor shelf wear, Like new , paperback,  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
WA More info...
 View all Like New Items
Very Good Help (62 in stock)
Price Seller
(Feedback)
Comments Shipping Ships From
$0.75 Buy! ramseyd
(740Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Stated First Signet Printing 1980. One minor spine cease. Light Tanning of... Media Mail FL More info...
$0.75 Buy! 1coolhand1
(377Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
 Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
MI More info...
$0.75 Buy! charlette1023
(1184Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Very good condition! Spine creases.Tear on spine. Save on shipping!...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
PA More info...
$0.75 Buy! rubymw
(1811Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
 Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
MN More info...
 View all Very Good Items
Good Help (79 in stock)
Price Seller
(Feedback)
Comments Shipping Ships From
$0.75 Buy! yaledale
(215Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
 Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
WI More info...
$0.75 Buy! tdunc585cyo
(145Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
1979 edition. covers a bit dirty(there white), spine creases. pages...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
MI More info...
$0.75 Buy! trw0421
(149Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Media Mail MD More info...
$0.75 Buy! californiagirl8816
(252Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
FAST SHIPPING! other titles by author. First Signet printing 1980....  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
CA More info...
 View all Good Items
Acceptable Help (22 in stock)
Price Seller
(Feedback)
Comments Shipping Ships From
$0.75 Buy! susanlee-half
(309Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
 Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
MI More info...
$0.75 Buy! mopar4wd
(102Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
In acceptable condition. WEll read book! Some shelf and reading wear. Media Mail CT More info...
$0.75 Buy! normaj717
(219Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Media Mail MA More info...
$0.75 Buy! 4en2me
(114Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Good condition. Creases down back of spine Media Mail CA More info...
 View all Acceptable Items
Other Editions
Paperback, 1994 - Buy it now for $0.75 (Save 96%)
Hardcover, 1993 - Buy it now for $56.91
Hardcover, 1979 - Buy it now for $0.75 (Save 93%)
Audio, 1999 - Buy it now for $3.95 (Save 85%)
Audio, 1990 - Buy it now for $31.00 (Save 63%)
Audio, 1986 - Buy it now for $0.75 (Save 94%)
Audio, 1999 - Buy it now for $19.95 (Save 72%)
Paperback, 1980 - Buy it now for $0.75 (Save 92%)
Paperback, 1999 - Buy it now for $0.75 (Save 95%)
Hardcover, 1999 - Buy it now for $40.61
Binding Unknown, 1979 - Buy it now for $0.75
Audio, 2004 - Buy it now for $1.99 (Save 93%)
Paperback, 2004 - Buy it now for $0.75 (Save 94%)
Audio, 2004 - Buy it now for $20.43 (Save 18%)
Audio, 2004 - Buy it now for $79.25
Audio, 2006 - Buy it now for $8.85 (Save 77%)
Audio, 2006 - Buy it now for $105.96
Paperback, 2002 - Buy it now for $57.61
Paperback, 2007 - Buy it now for $2.11 (Save 73%)
About this Book
Size
Height:7.0 in
Width:4.0 in
Thickness:1.0 in
Weight:6.4 oz


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Recommendations
If you like Triple, you may also enjoy:
Lie Down With Lions: Ken Follett (Paperback, 1986)

Buy it for $0.75 (Save 84%)
Paper Money: Ken Follett (Paperback, 1996)

Buy it for $0.75 (Save 90%)
Man from St. Petersburg: Ken Follett (Paperback, 1991)

Buy it for $0.75 (Save 90%)
Books  |  Music  |  Movies  |  Video Games  |  Game Systems
Bargain Bins  |  Recommendation Center  |  Textbook Superstore  |  Shops
Shopping Cart  |  My Account  |  Register  |  Sell  |  Wish List
Help  |  New Visitor Tour  |  Announcements  |  Site Map
Affiliate Program
On eBay:
Antiques  |  Art  |  Books  |  Business & Industrial  |  Cars & Other Vehicles  |  Clothing, Shoes & Accessories  |  Coins  |  Collectibles  |  Dolls & Bears  |  DVDs & Movies  |  Electronics & Computers  |  Home   |  Jewelry & Watches  |  Music   |  Musical Instruments  |  Pottery & Glass  |  Real Estate  |  Specialty Services  |  Sports  |  Stamps  |  Tickets  |  Toys & Hobbies  |  Travel  |  Video Games  |  Everything Else  |  eBay Express
Copyright © 1999-2008 Half.com Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Designated trademarks and brands are the property of their respective owners.
Use of this web site constitutes acceptance of the eBay User Agreement and Privacy Policy.