Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books Save big now on our top 200 bestselling books

Toxics A to Z: A Guide to Everyday Pollution Hazards
(Paperback, 1991) Other Editions...

Author: Cheryl Holdren, Christine Shirley, John Harte, Richard Schneider

BEST PRICE
$0.75

LIST PRICE
$31.95
Save 97%
Format: Paperback
ISBN-10: 0520072243
ISBN-13: 9780520072244
Oct 1991
Publisher: Univ of California Pr
Language: English
 Sell my copy
 Add to my wishlist
 Match my price
My Rating
 I own it
Items for Sale (34)
Details
Other Editions
Brand New About our quality ratings

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$9.00 Buy! snowjess48
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 89%
perfect Media Mail from FL
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$15.19 Buy! alibris
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 98%
New Factory wrapped softbound, minor shelfware bookstore label top inside... Media Mail from ML* More info
$15.47 Buy! bill3562
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Media Mail from PA More info
$16.95 Buy! fleamarketbooks
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 100%
{NEW} Paperback. Faint shelfwear. Media Mail from MI
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

View all 9 Brand New Items
Like New

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$2.63 Buy! alibris
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 98%
Fine 0520072243. Media Mail from ML* More info
$3.00 Buy! midtownscholarbookstore
(Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 99%
Superb, crisp, clean, unread paperback with very light shelfwear to the... Media Mail from PA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$3.00 Buy! famousreadingcafe
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Superb, crisp, clean, unread paperback with very light shelfwear to the... Media Mail from PA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$22.11 Buy! thebookpros
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 94%
Warehouse Overstock, Looks Great, No Highlights or Markings, Money Back... Media Mail from IN More info

Very Good

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$0.83 Buy! bunches_of_books
(Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 99%
1991 Paperback. Orders usually ship on or before next business day. May... Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.99 Buy! quickbooksquick
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 97%
Best Buy ...library copy.....quality gurantee......237 Media Mail from AR
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$2.99 Buy! irisk9
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 100%
This Large Softcover remains in Very Good condition with bright, secure... Media Mail from ME
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$9.00 Buy! maqroll1947
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
minimal shelfwear/ no marks/ clean, solid book Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

View all 7 Very Good Items
Good

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$0.75 Buy! betterworldbooks
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 100%
Former Library book. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million... Media Mail from IN
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! green_earth_books
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 99%
Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show... Media Mail from OR
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! motorcitybooks
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 99%
Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from... Media Mail from MI
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! bookmanjcd
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 98%
Media Mail from ML* More info

View all 11 Good Items
Acceptable

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$0.75 Buy! betterworldbooks
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 100%
100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Media Mail from IN
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! atlantabookcompany
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 100%
A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the... Media Mail from GA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$7.00 Buy! missyki
()
Underlined text, otherwise great condition Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

Details


Size
Height:10.0 in
Width:7.0 in
Thickness:1.2 in
Weight:30.4 oz


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Other Editions

Hardcover, 1991 - $2.66 Save 96%

Similar Items on eBay