My Account
Wish List
Sell My Stuff
Help
eBay Home
Sign in
Home
Books
Textbooks
Music
Movies
Games
Game Systems
Shopping Cart
Search:
Books
--------------------------
All Categories
Music
Movies
Video Games
Game Systems
Advanced Search
Home
>
Books
Save big now on our
top 200 bestselling books
Touching Evil
(Paperback, 2001)
Other Editions...
Author:
Kay Hooper
BEST PRICE
$0.75
LIST PRICE
$7.99
Save 90%
Format:
Paperback
ISBN-10:
0553583441
ISBN-13:
9780553583441
Aug 2001
Publisher:
Bantam Books
358 pages
Language:
English
Sell my copy
Add to my wishlist
Match my price
My Rating
I own it
Items for Sale (99)
Details
Other Editions
More items in:
Brand New
|
Like New
|
Very Good
|
Good
|
Acceptable
|
All Conditions
Very Good
About our quality ratings
Price
Seller Feedback
Comments
Shipping From
$0.75
emma0505green
(
8422
)
100%
Gently read. (H658)
Media Mail from MA
Get it faster
More info
$0.75
uniquely-nature
(
1754
)
100%
Spine creases and lite cover wear.
Media Mail from TX
More info
$0.75
gilesgene
(
988
)
100%
1 ink mark on front cover. binding tight. private party. read once
Media Mail from CO
More info
$0.75
emma0505green
(
8422
)
100%
Gently read once.
Media Mail from MA
Get it faster
More info
$0.75
lullaby57
(
262
)
100%
Wear to cover from storage. I will ship item out the same day or next day
...
Media Mail from PA
Get it faster
More info
$0.75
lyro-dubrey
(
836
)
100%
Smoke free, pet free home. Some very minor spine creasing.
Media Mail from PA
More info
$0.75
grambear18053
(
734
)
100%
Minimal wear on spine. Front cover had a small tear that was repaired with
...
Media Mail from PA
Get it faster
More info
$0.75
grannyhart
(
1031
)
100%
read twice
Media Mail from FL
Get it faster
More info
$0.75
roobuddy9nh2
(
98
)
100%
SHIPS IN 24 HRS
Media Mail from FL
Get it faster
More info
$0.75
rosebudjfg
(
228
)
100%
1 crease but otherwise in like new condition
Media Mail from WA
Get it faster
More info
$0.75
nickretta
(
396
)
100%
EXCELLENT CONDITION... READ ONCE SOME SPINE CREASE...
Media Mail from GA
More info
$0.75
caveman_bookstore
(
259
)
100%
Great condition! Ships fast!
Media Mail from FL
Get it faster
More info
$0.75
blondethinkin
(
286
)
100%
slight spin crease
Media Mail from CA
Get it faster
More info
$0.75
booksdotnet
(
3501
)
100%
#7 gently read
Media Mail from PA
Get it faster
More info
$0.75
emersokc
(
596
)
100%
Excellent Condition ! Read Once ! Fast Shipping and Excellent Feedback !!
Media Mail from VA
Get it faster
More info
$0.75
fivey5
(
167
)
100%
Some spine wear, but very good condition. Fast Shipping.
Media Mail from TN
More info
$0.75
la2675ce
(
141
)
100%
Excellent condition! Only read once! Minor spine creasing. All pages tight
...
Media Mail from IL
More info
$0.75
mvflowers
(
160
)
100%
non smoking home
Media Mail from KS
More info
$0.75
forza-half2
(
1694
)
100%
From a nonsmoking home. Due to gasoline prices I ship once weekly, usually
...
Media Mail from PA
More info
$0.75
lsp1203
(
183
)
100%
Read once
Media Mail from NY
More info
$0.75
celticgirl36
(
7038
)
100%
Pages are in great shape- some shelf wear and spine creases.
Media Mail from IL
Get it faster
More info
$0.75
nsstarion1zv3
(
64
)
100%
Media Mail from GA
More info
$0.75
louiejosie2
(
193
)
100%
Fast Shipping!!
Media Mail from AL
More info
$0.75
jefferysbooksnsuch71
(
9
)
100%
Media Mail from FL
Get it faster
More info
$0.75
raedragon
(
865
)
100%
Excellent condition. Tight binding.
Media Mail from AZ
More info
$0.75
arch0401
(
10388
)
100%
Media Mail from NJ
Get it faster
More info
$0.75
lightboo
(
1176
)
100%
Mass market paperback, previously read used book in very good condition,
...
Media Mail from ML*
Get it faster
More info
$0.75
lightboo
(
1176
)
100%
Mass market paperback, previously read used book in very good condition,
...
Media Mail from ML*
Get it faster
More info
$0.75
lightboo
(
1176
)
100%
02305796 _
Media Mail from ML*
Get it faster
More info
$0.75
lightboo
(
1176
)
100%
Mass market paperback, previously read used book in very good condition,
...
Media Mail from ML*
Get it faster
More info
$0.75
lightboo
(
1176
)
100%
Mass market paperback, previously read used book in very good condition,
...
Media Mail from ML*
Get it faster
More info
$0.75
lightboo
(
1176
)
100%
Mass market paperback, previously read used book in very good condition,
...
Media Mail from ML*
Get it faster
More info
$0.75
shawgd99
(
8937
)
100%
R39
Media Mail from TX
Get it faster
More info
$0.75
gdwileug
(
2231
)
100%
, , . Sound Copy. Mild Reading Wear. Books uploaded via isbn and stock
...
Media Mail from ML*
More info
$0.75
valomaar
(
3369
)
100%
light spine crease
Media Mail from CA
Get it faster
More info
$0.75
blacksnakebooks
(
1184
)
100%
In excellent condition
Media Mail from NJ
More info
$0.75
edward.bock
(
1787
)
100%
Same as pictured. In VG cond. No ripped pages,writing or odor.
Media Mail from IL
More info
$0.75
vintclothes
(
2527
)
100%
wear on edges of cover, spine creased box 111
Media Mail from VA
More info
$0.75
supermansbrother
(
5211
)
100%
nice copy. I have other Hooper novels, in addition to 100's of others, so
...
Media Mail from WI
Get it faster
More info
$0.75
atlantabookcompany
(
31064
)
100%
Light wear to edges and pages. Cover and spine show no easily noticeable
...
Media Mail from GA
Get it faster
More info
$0.75
elliesan
(
1214
)
99%
spine creases
Media Mail from FL
More info
$0.75
valley_of_the_sun_books
(
3305
)
99%
Edges and corners slightly worn.
Media Mail from ML*
More info
$0.75
ripleysbooks
(
425
)
99%
IMMEDIATE SHIPPING! Complete untorn cover, tight but creased spine,
...
Media Mail from NY
More info
$0.75
thrift_books
(
89299
)
99%
Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions
...
Media Mail from WA
Get it faster
More info
$0.75
green_earth_books
(
27269
)
99%
Appearance of only slight previous use. Cover and binding show a little
...
Media Mail from OR
Get it faster
More info
$0.75
massbookstore-online
(
153370
)
99%
* Item is in very good condition and at a great price! * Visit
...
Media Mail from MA
Get it faster
More info
$0.75
motorcitybooks
(
29247
)
99%
Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no
...
Media Mail from MI
Get it faster
More info
$0.75
hippo_books
(
288908
)
99%
Your #1 source for used media - over 4,000,000 satisfied customers!
...
Media Mail from GA
Get it faster
More info
$0.75
bacobook
(
34962
)
99%
We ship FAST, usually within 24 hours.
Media Mail from ML*
More info
$0.75
bacobook
(
34962
)
99%
We ship FAST, usually within 24 hours.
Media Mail from ML*
More info
In general items shipped via Media Mail should arrive in 2-9 days (excluding Alaska and Hawaii) from the time of shipping
* ML=ships from multiple locations, AE/AP/AA=ships from U.S. Military location.
Page 1
of 2
Previous
1
|
2
Next
Go to page
Details
Size
Length:
358 pages
Height:
7.0 in
Width:
4.3 in
Thickness:
1.2 in
Weight:
6.7 oz
Did you find errors in this product information?
Submit a
catalog update request
now.
Recommendations
After Caroline
$0.75
Save 84%
Whisper of Evil
$0.75
Save 90%
Sense of Evil
$0.75
Save 90%
Other Editions
Paperback, 2003
-
$6.57
Save 52%
Hardcover, 2002
-
$4.99
Save 84%
Similar Items on eBay
Portions of this page Copyright 1995 - 2009 Muze Inc.
All rights reserved.