Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books Save big now on our top 200 bestselling books

To Kill a Mockingbird
(Audio, 1997) Other Editions...

Author: Harper Lee

TO KILL A MOCKINGBIRD is about the crisis of human behavior and conscience arising from the racism a...
BEST PRICE
$15.83

LIST PRICE
$34.95
Save 54%
Format: Audio
ISBN-10: 157270036X
ISBN-13: 9781572700369
May 1997
Publisher: Bbc Audiobooks Amer
Unabridged
Language: English
 Sell my copy
 Add to my wishlist
 Match my price
My Rating
 I own it
Items for Sale (13)
Details
Other Editions
Brand New About our quality ratings

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$61.67 Buy! soundview_books
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Soundview Books has excellent customer service! Note: Expedited shipping... Media Mail from ML* More info
$61.67 Buy! techdirectllc
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 97%
New item in excellent condition. Never used. May have slight shelf wear or... Media Mail from ML* More info
$64.95 Buy! el38us
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Brand new, factory sealed, never opened. Eight unabridged cassettes.... Media Mail from NJ More info
$119.42 Buy! bwibook
(Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 96%
100% Brand New! Satisfaction Guaranteed . Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

Like New

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$20.00 Buy! a5mendoza
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Media Mail from TX More info
$25.53 Buy! mjmmx6
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
the box is a little beat up from sitting but the tapes were used only once... Media Mail from PA More info
$36.93 Buy! alibris
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 98%
Fine Eight audio cassettes. Boxed. Reader: Roses Prichard. Unabridged.... Media Mail from ML* More info
$52.88 Buy! gmara42
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 100%
#043 ORIGINAL release in as NEW condition in a near FINE slipcase,... Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

Very Good

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$15.83 Buy! alibris
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 98%
Very Good 157270036x. Box shows light shelfwear. All cassettes are very... Media Mail from ML* More info
$15.83 Buy! techdirectllc
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 97%
Very good condition. Satisfaction guaranteed! Media Mail from ML* More info
$45.73 Buy! bwibook
(Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 96%
Very good used condition. Satisfaction Guaranteed . Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$53.27 Buy! labsbooks11
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Great customer service. Very good condition . Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

Good

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$53.27 Buy! labsbooks11
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Great customer service. Good or better condition . Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

Details


Synopsis
TO KILL A MOCKINGBIRD is about the crisis of human behavior and conscience arising from the racism and prejudice that exist in the small Southern town during the Depression. Scout Finch, age 8, who lives with her brother, Jem, and their lawyer father, Atticus, in Maycomb, Alabama, tells the story of her father's defense of Tom Robinson, a young black man who is being tried for the rape of a white woman. Harper Lee's only novel, first published in 1960 and awarded the Pulitzer Prize in 1961, is a much-beloved tale of growing up, as well as an exploration of heroism confronted with bigotry.

Size
Height:7.3 in
Width:4.3 in
Thickness:2.2 in
Weight:11.2 oz

Industry Reviews
"Atticus Finch being spat upon without spitting back and Ben-Hur choosing not to kill Messala. Those are lessons. Mercy. Tolerance. Those burned in my imagination."
Mother Jones - Gus Lee


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Recommendations
1984
$73.62
Fahrenheit 451
$12.00 Save 39%
Animal Farm
$0.75
Other Editions

Hardcover, 1969 - $20.00
Hardcover, 1960 - $0.75 Save 96%
Paperback, 1988 - $0.75 Save 90%
Paperback, 1999 - $6.95 Save 56%
Hardcover, 1991 - $100.79
Hardcover, 1999 - $4.48 Save 79%
Hardcover, 1995 - $3.42 Save 81%
Paperback, 1970 - $0.75 Save 87%
Hardcover, 1976 - $2.85 Save 76%
Hardcover, 1988 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Paperback, 2002 - $2.70 Save 79%
Audio, 2000 - $124.95
Paperback, 1992 - $40.37
Hardcover, 1971 - $15.00
Audio, 1989 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Hardcover, 1999 - $0.85 Save 95%
Paperback, 1985 - $0.75 Save 92%
Audio, 1960 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Book, 1993 - $1.10

Similar Items on eBay