 |
 |
Format: Paperback
 ISBN-10: 0446310786
 ISBN-13: 9780446310789
 Oct 1988
 Publisher: Harpercollins
 281 pages
 Reprint
 Language: English |
 |
 |
| * Actual items for sale may vary from the above information and image. |
 |
|
 |
 |
 |
 |
Price
|
 |
Seller (Feedback)
|
 |
Comments
|
 |
Shipping
|
 |
Ships From
|
 |
 |
 |
$1.99 |
 |
vance1218 (228 ) 100%
|
 |
Nice copy. Fast shipping. |
 |
Media Mail Upgrade |
 |
TX |
 |
More info... |
 |
 |
$2.00 |
 |
dolphin1279 (2)
|
 |
some writing on the spine |
 |
Media Mail Upgrade |
 |
NY |
 |
More info... |
 |
 |
$2.00 |
 |
savarts11 (0)
|
 |
Slight bend in cover; slight crinkling on edge of some pages |
 |
Media Mail Upgrade |
 |
GA |
 |
More info... |
 |
 |
$3.00 |
 |
humdinger0 (199 ) 100%
|
 |
|
|
Media Mail |
 |
GA |
 |
More info... |
 |
 |
$3.00 |
 |
bshanley1 (110 ) 100%
|
 |
|
|
Media Mail |
 |
NJ |
 |
More info... |
 |
 |
$3.00 |
 |
zoom_rx93 (31 ) 100%
|
 |
Book in very good condition . no highlights .All sales are final. |
|
Media Mail |
 |
FL |
 |
More info... |
 |
 |
$3.00 |
 |
white24blue (63 ) 100%
|
 |
Good condition -paperpack - |
|
Media Mail |
 |
NJ |
 |
More info... |
 |
 |
$3.00 |
 |
m.e.ratinoff (16 ) 100%
|
 |
There is a crease in the spine and minor scratches on the front and rear... |
|
Media Mail |
 |
ML* |
 |
More info... |
 |
 |
$3.00 |
 |
mia1951 (26 ) 100%
|
 |
|
|
Media Mail |
 |
GA |
 |
More info... |
 |
 |
$3.00 |
 |
daveydicky (550 ) 100%
|
 |
In almost perfect condition, only read once. |
 |
Media Mail Upgrade |
 |
MD |
 |
More info... |
 |
 |
$3.00 |
 |
quemierda69 (2) 100%
|
 |
The inside of this book is in excellent condition but the sides have a... |
|
Media Mail |
 |
FL |
 |
More info... |
 |
 |
$3.00 |
 |
dotthewizard (741 ) 98%
|
 |
|
 |
Media Mail Upgrade |
 |
FL |
 |
More info... |
 |
 |
$3.45 |
 |
kvintage5767 (7)
|
 |
no markings on inside. great condition |
|
Media Mail |
 |
MA |
 |
More info... |
 |
 |
$3.50 |
 |
melissas_account (68 ) 100%
|
 |
Excellent condition! One page has a slight bend in it. Otherwise, the book... |
 |
Media Mail Upgrade |
 |
PA |
 |
More info... |
 |
 |
$3.50 |
 |
ambernance08 (44 ) 100%
|
 |
Good Condition! ($4.99 in stores!) |
|
Media Mail |
 |
OH |
 |
More info... |
 |
 |
$3.75 |
 |
belvinjop (18 ) 100%
|
 |
All pages unmarked. All binding and covers in very good condition. Non... |
 |
Media Mail Upgrade |
 |
FL |
 |
More info... |
 |
 |
$3.75 |
 |
stilelibero134 (192 ) 97%
|
 |
|
 |
Media Mail Upgrade |
 |
CA |
 |
More info... |
 |
 |
$3.85 |
 |
mh8084 (126 ) 100%
|
 |
Never been used. |
|
Media Mail |
 |
NC |
 |
More info... |
 |
 |
$3.90 |
 |
vashonbooks (1383 ) 96%
|
 |
SKU: 28331 Near Fine in wraps 12mo mass mrkt 281pp. MULTIPLE COPIES... |
 |
Media Mail Upgrade |
 |
WA |
 |
More info... |
 |
 |
$3.99 |
 |
happyboxes (3242 ) 99%
|
 |
Basically BRAND NEW! Used once! has one name on the inside front cover!... |
|
Media Mail |
 |
FL |
 |
More info... |
 |
 |
$3.99 |
 |
natmana21 (29 ) 75%
|
 |
|
|
Media Mail |
 |
CA |
 |
More info... |
 |
 |
$4.00 |
 |
ahinkle12 (19 ) 100%
|
 |
|
|
Media Mail |
 |
PA |
 |
More info... |
 |
 |
$4.00 |
 |
vatossas (2) 100%
|
 |
|
|
Media Mail |
 |
DC |
 |
More info... |
 |
 |
$4.00 |
 |
jonathanmclay (136 ) 98%
|
 |
read once, barely any wear... |
 |
Media Mail Upgrade |
 |
NJ |
 |
More info... |
 |
 |
$4.00 |
 |
ekstromv (21 ) 67%
|
 |
|
|
Media Mail |
 |
MA |
 |
More info... |
 |
 |
$4.19 |
 |
thebookpros (149065 ) 93%
|
 |
Warehouse Overstock, Looks Great, No Highlights or Markings, Money Back... |
|
Media Mail |
 |
IN |
 |
More info... |
 |
 |
$4.25 |
 |
djross74 (52 ) 100%
|
 |
small paperback in excellent condition |
|
Media Mail |
 |
NY |
 |
More info... |
 |
 |
$4.40 |
 |
immaculately (39 ) 100%
|
 |
one of the best books ever, great shape |
|
Media Mail |
 |
MD |
 |
More info... |
 |
 |
$4.43 |
 |
parrish-newbooks (127171 ) 98%
|
 |
Can't tell this from a Brand New Book - Give it as a Gift! |
 |
Media Mail Upgrade |
 |
ML* |
 |
More info... |
 |
 |
$5.00 |
 |
rj0789 (33 ) 100%
|
 |
used but looks great..only wirrting is name on inside cover |
|
Media Mail |
 |
NE |
 |
More info... |
 |
 |
$5.00 |
 |
loveunderthestarssh661 (5) 100%
|
 |
|
|
Media Mail |
 |
CA |
 |
More info... |
 |
 |
$5.00 |
 |
ndn_grl (1) 100%
|
 |
|
|
Media Mail |
 |
MS |
 |
More info... |
 |
 |
$5.00 |
 |
lilfriscoboy (22 ) 100%
|
 |
no internal marks. cover not creased or bent |
|
Media Mail |
 |
CA |
 |
More info... |
 |
 |
$5.00 |
 |
valles5 (6) 100%
|
 |
|
|
Media Mail |
 |
CA |
 |
More info... |
 |
 |
$5.00 |
 |
tennismexican (117 ) 100%
|
 |
|
|
Media Mail |
 |
IA |
 |
More info... |
 |
 |
$5.00 |
 |
srair555 (158 ) 100%
|
 |
The book has been read once and is in very good condition. |
|
Media Mail |
 |
TX |
 |
More info... |
 |
 |
$5.00 |
 |
batesbunch624 (7) 100%
|
 |
GREAT Condition, Like new. Needed for a class in high school, and hardly... |
|
Media Mail |
 |
GA |
 |
More info... |
 |
 |
$5.00 |
 |
kjensen751 (692 ) 96%
|
 |
Excellent condition, one perphirated edge on the cover, in basic "Barnes... |
|
Media Mail |
 |
GA |
 |
More info... |
 |
 |
$5.00 |
 |
msjen06 (12 ) 92%
|
 |
used book |
|
Media Mail |
 |
TX |
 |
More info... |
 |
 |
$5.02 |
 |
oddbanana (66241 ) 95%
|
 |
GUARANTEED SATISFACTION. Orders ship with DELIVERY CONFIRMATION! NO ONE... |
|
Media Mail |
 |
ML* |
 |
More info... |
 |
 |
$5.10 |
 |
movieweb (38091 ) 93%
|
 |
SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! We ship with DELIVERY CONFIRMATION. MovieWeb... |
 |
Media Mail Upgrade |
 |
ML* |
 |
More info... |
 |
 |
$5.12 |
 |
mediacrazy (83626 ) 97%
|
 |
MediaCrazy GUARANTEES our PRODUCTS! All orders ship with DELIVERY... |
 |
Media Mail Upgrade |
 |
ML* |
 |
More info... |
 |
 |
$5.50 |
 |
allstarcb3 (38 ) 100%
|
 |
Like new. Never read just stored! |
|
Media Mail |
 |
OH |
 |
More info... |
 |
 |
$5.55 |
 |
bigrockmedia (105519 ) 98%
|
 |
Products ship with DELIVERY CONFIRMATION. We have shipped HUNDREDS of... |
|
Media Mail |
 |
ML* |
 |
More info... |
 |
 |
$5.76 |
 |
playersquest (64028 ) 95%
|
 |
LIKE NEW CONDITION OR BETTER!! - All our items are shipped promptly and... |
 |
Media Mail Upgrade |
 |
SC |
 |
More info... |
 |
 |
$5.80 |
 |
desiree_822 (11 ) 100%
|
 |
Book is parctically new, has highlighting in 2-3 pgs... |
|
Media Mail |
 |
NJ |
 |
More info... |
 |
 |
$6.50 |
 |
ademarc (16 )
|
 |
Excellent condition. Will ship next day |
|
Media Mail |
 |
GA |
 |
More info... |
 |
 |
$6.63 |
 |
gfmpf (318 ) 57%
|
 |
NEW ITEM; NEVER OPENED OR READ |
 |
Media Mail Upgrade |
 |
MS |
 |
More info... |
 |
 |
$6.89 |
 |
tipsrus (62 ) 100%
|
 |
Like new! |
|
Media Mail |
 |
GA |
 |
More info... |
 |
 |
$6.99 |
 |
imcummings86 (2) 100%
|
 |
Classic Book |
 |
Media Mail Upgrade |
 |
IL |
 |
More info... |
 |
|
* ML=ships from multiple locations, AE/AP/AA=ships from U.S. Military location.
|

Page 1 of 2

Previous 1 | 2 Next  |
|
 |
 |
Hardcover, 1969 -
Buy it now for $20.00 Hardcover, 1960 -
Buy it now for $5.99
(Save 73%)
Paperback, 1999 -
Buy it now for $4.50
(Save 71%)
Hardcover, 1991 -
Buy it now for $34.99 Hardcover, 1999 -
Buy it now for $4.40
(Save 80%)
Hardcover, 1995 -
Buy it now for $3.96
(Save 78%)
Paperback, 1970 -
Buy it now for $0.75
(Save 87%)
Hardcover, 1976 -
Buy it now for $262.40 Hardcover, 1988 -
Not in stock. Add to Wish List Audio, 1997 -
Buy it now for $11.98
(Save 65%)
Paperback, 2002 -
Buy it now for $3.79
(Save 70%)
Audio, 2000 -
Buy it now for $99.95 Paperback, 1992 -
Not in stock. Add to Wish List Hardcover, 1971 -
Buy it now for $15.00 Audio, 1989 -
Not in stock. Add to Wish List Hardcover, 1999 -
Buy it now for $8.88
(Save 43%)
Paperback, 1985 -
Buy it now for $0.75
(Save 92%)
Audio, 1960 -
Not in stock. Add to Wish List Binding Unknown, 1993 -
Buy it now for $0.75
|
 |
 |
 |
Synopsis TO KILL A MOCKINGBIRD is about the crisis of human behavior and conscience arising from the racism and prejudice that exist in the small Southern town during the Depression. Scout Finch, age 8, who lives with her brother, Jem, and their lawyer father, Atticus, in Maycomb, Alabama, tells the story of her father's defense of Tom Robinson, a young black man who is being tried for the rape of a white woman. Harper Lee's only novel, first published in 1960 and awarded the Pulitzer Prize in 1961, is a much-beloved tale of growing up, as well as an exploration of heroism confronted with bigotry.
| Size | | Length: | 281 pages | | Height: | 6.5 in | | Width: | 4.5 in | | Thickness: | 1.0 in | | Weight: | 6.4 oz |
Industry Reviews "Atticus Finch being spat upon without spitting back and Ben-Hur choosing not to kill Messala. Those are lessons. Mercy. Tolerance. Those burned in my imagination." Mother Jones - Gus Lee
|
 |
 |
 |
| If you likeTo Kill a Mockingbird, you may also enjoy: |
 |
|
 |
|