Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books Save big now on our top 200 bestselling books

To Kill a Mockingbird
(Paperback, 1988) Other Editions...

Author: Harper Lee

TO KILL A MOCKINGBIRD is about the crisis of human behavior and conscience arising from the racism a...
BEST PRICE
$0.75

LIST PRICE
$7.99
Save 90%
Format: Paperback
ISBN-10: 0446310786
ISBN-13: 9780446310789
Oct 1988
Publisher: Grand Central Pub
281 pages
Reprint
Language: English
 Sell my copy
 Add to my wishlist
 Match my price
My Rating
 I own it
Items for Sale (81)
Details
Other Editions
Very Good About our quality ratings

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$0.75 Buy! betterworldbooks
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 100%
100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Media Mail from IN
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.25 Buy! hexlub
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Media Mail from NY More info
$1.25 Buy! spiritedhorse
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
light crease on spine, popular library 1962, note from Gregory Peck Media Mail from PA More info
$1.50 Buy! shortred06
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Name inside front cover. Corners show slight wear. Comes from a non-smoking... Media Mail from IL More info
$1.98 Buy! jennly1424
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
slight bending on cover corner, otherwise looks great Media Mail from NY More info
$2.10 Buy! alibris_books_05
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 98%
Very Good Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over... Media Mail from ML* More info
$2.23 Buy! math-one
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 99%
has name written on edge, slight curl to cover Media Mail from ID
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$2.25 Buy! bfe454
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Media Mail from TX More info
$2.50 Buy! logarceau
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Media Mail from CT More info
$2.50 Buy! chuma16
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
excellent condition Media Mail from NJ More info
$2.50 Buy! pur_plean_nie
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
no marks or highlighting! Media Mail from TX More info
$2.50 Buy! petitamipets
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Very light highlighting throughout. Cover has just a bit of wear. Ships... Media Mail from GA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$2.50 Buy! gnsal529
() 100%
Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$2.50 Buy! dhem10
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 92%
Very good book that has been read once or twice!! Media Mail from TX More info
$2.75 Buy! edurusan
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Ship fast. I check my e-mail at least every other day. Media Mail from OH More info
$2.89 Buy! davoh88
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Media Mail from KS More info
$2.95 Buy! qualitycentral
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
In VERY Good shape. Cover is VG. Pages are not marked... Media Mail from CA More info
$2.99 Buy! linraytheon
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Fast Delivery Media Mail from MA More info
$2.99 Buy! jfbarnum
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
some cover and page curling, but very good. no markings. ready to ship. Media Mail from MA More info
$2.99 Buy! nancymcfarland818
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Perfect condition!!! Only read once. Writing on sides. slight highlighting. Media Mail from CA More info
$2.99 Buy! gnarlyskimmin
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
A little bit of wear on the front and back cover, no writing. Media Mail from FL More info
$2.99 Buy! goodwillindustriesofgreaternynorthernnj
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Slight cover wear with minor scuffing to edges. GoodwillnyBooks is... Media Mail from ML* More info
$2.99 Buy! 6_of_1
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$2.99 Buy! sepyon69
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 80%
Media Mail from AL More info
$3.00 Buy! platynum1
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Minor shelf wear Media Mail from FL
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$3.00 Buy! bridget3082
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Media Mail from OR
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$3.00 Buy! sher1188
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
In good condition. Media Mail from ML* More info
$3.00 Buy! sarah052225
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Fast Shipment! :) Media Mail from TX
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$3.00 Buy! countrycowgirl2
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
name marked out on inside cover. some wear on back Media Mail from FL More info
$3.00 Buy! travelsunshine57
() 100%
This book is in very good condition, especially for a soft cover. Seam is a... Media Mail from MI More info
$3.00 Buy! bsimms1
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Very good condition Media Mail from MO
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$3.00 Buy! s_vaughan9868
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
In good condition. Slight wear to bookcover. Ships quickly! Media Mail from ML* More info
$3.00 Buy! iamagoodboi
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
A very good book to read on your spare time. Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$3.00 Buy! booksfromsandy
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
ALMOST NEW. EXTREMELY SLIGHT CREASE ON SPINE. OPENS LIKE BRAND NEW. (LOC IV... Media Mail from OK
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$3.00 Buy! xhawks77
() 100%
has highlighting throughout the book but good condition Media Mail from MA More info
$3.00 Buy! letitbesubmarine
() 100%
Media Mail from CT More info
$3.20 Buy! dkim117
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 93%
Pages are clean, no rips or marks. Ships right away. Media Mail from NJ More info
$3.30 Buy! hakngan
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$3.45 Buy! homersbooks
(Feedback is 100 to 499)
Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$3.49 Buy! homersbooks
(Feedback is 100 to 499)
Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$3.50 Buy! leslielou4
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
The cover of the book shows a little wear around the edges but no... Media Mail from ID
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$3.53 Buy! bookwarriors
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 98%
Outstanding customer service! Immediate shipping! Media Mail from -
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$3.60 Buy! wonderbooks
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 99%
. Owner's name inside. Media Mail from MD
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$3.68 Buy! monarchbooks
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Mass Market Paperback, Condition: Very Good; this book is in very good... Media Mail from NC
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$3.70 Buy! bunches_of_books
(Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 99%
Reissue. 1988 Mass Market Pap. Orders usually ship on or before next... Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$3.82 Buy! 2gobooks
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Media Mail from IN
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$3.98 Buy! booksrevisited
(Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 100%
mass market paperback. very good condition. light wear. a nice copy. Media Mail from MN
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$3.99 Buy! shoefetishforme
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
good book Media Mail from CA More info
$3.99 Buy! leighsfavoritebooks
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
mass market in very good condition. Pages are clean, binding is tight.... Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$4.00 Buy! snrtntsoca
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
fast shipping, great condition! Media Mail from NY More info


Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page
Details


Synopsis
TO KILL A MOCKINGBIRD is about the crisis of human behavior and conscience arising from the racism and prejudice that exist in the small Southern town during the Depression. Scout Finch, age 8, who lives with her brother, Jem, and their lawyer father, Atticus, in Maycomb, Alabama, tells the story of her father's defense of Tom Robinson, a young black man who is being tried for the rape of a white woman. Harper Lee's only novel, first published in 1960 and awarded the Pulitzer Prize in 1961, is a much-beloved tale of growing up, as well as an exploration of heroism confronted with bigotry.

Size
Length:281 pages
Height:6.5 in
Width:4.5 in
Thickness:1.0 in
Weight:6.4 oz

Industry Reviews
"Atticus Finch being spat upon without spitting back and Ben-Hur choosing not to kill Messala. Those are lessons. Mercy. Tolerance. Those burned in my imagination."
Mother Jones - Gus Lee


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Recommendations
The Grapes of Wrath
$9.50 Save 25%
Holt Science And Technology
$15.95 Save 33%
First Latin
$15.95 Save 10%
Other Editions

Hardcover, 1969 - $6.75 Save 48%
Hardcover, 1960 - $1.94 Save 91%
Paperback, 1999 - $5.50 Save 65%
Hardcover, 1991 - $100.79
Hardcover, 1999 - $4.85 Save 77%
Hardcover, 1995 - $3.89 Save 78%
Paperback, 1970 - $0.75 Save 87%
Hardcover, 1976 - $2.85 Save 76%
Hardcover, 1988 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Audio, 1997 - $8.40 Save 75%
Paperback, 2002 - $2.85 Save 77%
Audio, 2000 - $105.45
Paperback, 1992 - $39.98
Hardcover, 1971 - $15.00
Audio, 1989 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Hardcover, 1999 - $0.88 Save 95%
Paperback, 1985 - $0.75 Save 92%
Audio, 1960 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Book, 1993 - $1.31

Similar Items on eBay