Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books Save big now on our top 200 bestselling books

To Green Angel Tower: Memory, Sorrow and Thorn, Book Two
(Hardcover, 1993) Other Editions...

Author: Tad Williams

BEST PRICE
$0.75

LIST PRICE
$25.00
Save 97%
Format: Hardcover
ISBN-10: 0886775213
ISBN-13: 9780886775216
Mar 1993
Publisher: Daw Books
Memory, Sorrow and Thorn, Book 3
Language: English
 Sell my copy
 Add to my wishlist
 Match my price
My Rating
 I own it
Items for Sale (61)
Details
Other Editions
Brand New About our quality ratings

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$7.95 Buy! starsdreamer17
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Media Mail from MD More info
$15.99 Buy! skylarlondon
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Media Mail from AL More info
$16.43 Buy! techdirectllc
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 97%
New item in excellent condition. Never used. May have slight shelf wear or... Media Mail from ML* More info
$18.80 Buy! soundview_books
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 97%
Soundview Books has excellent customer service! Note: Expedited shipping... Media Mail from ML* More info

View all 7 Brand New Items
Like New

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$5.99 Buy! mom4u636
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Cover clean/pgs. clean/shelf-wear/fast shipping/email when mailed;o)... Media Mail from TX More info
$6.49 Buy! booklady726
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Minor shelfwear. Clean and tight. Media Mail from DE
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$6.50 Buy! rebvolfrmtn
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
read once, been sitting on a shelf ever since. Media Mail from TN More info
$6.99 Buy! sam315500
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
BCE Book itself is brand new with clean, whole, tight pages. Dust jacket... Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

View all 9 Like New Items
Very Good

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$0.75 Buy! g00d2008
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 99%
Media Mail from ML* More info
$0.90 Buy! massbookstore-online
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 99%
* Item is in very good condition and at a great price! * Visit... Media Mail from MA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$2.95 Buy! fatcitybookstore
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 99%
Hardcover Book in Very Good condition in Good Dust Jacket which has mild... Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$3.40 Buy! techdirectllc
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 97%
Very nice used book. Book is clean, bind tight. Normal surface & edge... Media Mail from ML* More info

View all 15 Very Good Items
Good

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$0.75 Buy! gice0786
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 100%
A good reading copy in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover... Media Mail from GA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! blogistics5757
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or... Media Mail from ML* More info
$0.75 Buy! junglebooks_northwest
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Default Text Media Mail from ML* More info
$0.75 Buy! river-city-books
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 100%
Former owners name inside front cover. 1st. GOOD with average wear to... Media Mail from OR
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

View all 22 Good Items
Acceptable

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$0.75 Buy! betterworldbooks
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 100%
Former Library book. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million... Media Mail from IN
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! bluecloudbooks
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Book selection as BIG as Texas. Media Mail from TX
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! thrift_books
(Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 99%
Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... Media Mail from WA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! green_earth_books
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 99%
Dust Cover Missing. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green... Media Mail from OR
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

View all 8 Acceptable Items
Details


Details
Series:Memory, Sorrow and Thorn, Book 3

Size
Height:9.5 in
Width:6.5 in
Thickness:2.5 in
Weight:56.0 oz


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Recommendations
Stone Of Farewell
$1.95 Save 91%
Otherland
$0.75 Save 96%
Otherland
$0.75 Save 96%
Other Editions

Paperback, 1994 - $0.75 Save 91%
Paperback, 1994 - $0.75 Save 91%
Paperback, 2005 - $4.98 Save 73%
Hardcover, 1994 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Hardcover, 1994 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List

Similar Items on eBay