Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books Save big now on our top 200 bestselling books

Timequake
(Hardcover, 1997) Other Editions...

Author: Kurt Vonnegut Jr.

A book of metafiction by the celebrated American novelist. In the year 2001, a glitch in the space-t...
BEST PRICE
$0.94

LIST PRICE
$23.95
Save 96%
Format: Hardcover
ISBN-10: 0399137378
ISBN-13: 9780399137372
Sep 1997
Publisher: Putnam Pub Group
219 pages
Illustrated
Language: English
 Sell my copy
 Add to my wishlist
 Match my price
My Rating
 I own it
Items for Sale (15)
Details
Other Editions
Very Good About our quality ratings

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$1.01 Buy! beaglebookstore
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 99%
Very Good! May have ink on book edge and or/ very light shelf wear Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.99 Buy! qualitybargainbooks
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Media Mail from ML* More info
$2.95 Buy! bookbyte
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 98%
Missing Dust Jacket/Frayed Corners. SKU:14856920 All orders shipped within... Media Mail from OR
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$3.65 Buy! techdirectllc
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 97%
Very nice used book. Book is clean, bind tight. Normal surface & edge... Media Mail from ML* More info
$3.95 Buy! prangabookstore
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
UFV88 Moderate wear. Nice, solid book. Personal inscription on fep. Fast... Media Mail from NY
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$3.96 Buy! 1066332159
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
DJ Edges BUmped, DJ Lightly Rubbed/Soiled, Interior Unmarked, Very Good... Media Mail from IL
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$4.00 Buy! blueflowerbooks
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
light shelf wear on edges of dj Media Mail from MS
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$5.00 Buy! usedstuffgalore
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
1st printing hardcover in very good shape, only minor wear to dustcover Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$6.95 Buy! unicorn22blue
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Very Good Plus or Near Fine/Very Good; clean tight unmarked first print... Media Mail from NM
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$6.95 Buy! paulspackrat
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Like new if not for light wear to the dustcover. The book is like new, with... Media Mail from ML* More info
$6.99 Buy! 1mytquinn
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Dust cover exhibits slight wear. Media Mail from WA More info
$7.00 Buy! memkee
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
hardcover, Very Good, with dj in Fair condition, multiple liquid and dirt... Media Mail from MI More info
$14.99 Buy! rustypoochie
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
1 3 5 7 9 10 8 6 4 2 Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$15.00 Buy! mismart
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Book Excellent, Dust Jacket Shows some wear Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$23.95 Buy! bonhomme7
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Collectible first printing. Bright, tight, unmarked. DJ shows slight... Media Mail from OH More info

Details


Synopsis
A book of metafiction by the celebrated American novelist. In the year 2001, a glitch in the space-time continuum occurs, making everybody repeat everything that had been done since 1991.

Size
Length:219 pages
Height:9.5 in
Width:6.3 in
Thickness:1.2 in
Weight:18.4 oz

Industry Reviews
"Often very funny."
Steinem

"At 74, Vonnegut has had enough of the writing life, he tells us in the preface, and 'Timequake' was obviously inspired by his sense that his life's work is winding down. But let me be just the latest to declare that this work has been a blessing. Vonnegut may not have finished the novel, but for a generation of readers he still writes the book."
Udovitch


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Recommendations
God Bless You, Dr. Kevorkian
$6.98 Save 61%
God Bless You, Mr. Rosewater
$0.75
Palm Sunday
$0.75
Other Editions

Hardcover, 1998 - $2.67 Save 90%
Paperback, 1998 - $0.75 Save 95%
Audio, 1997 - $1.98 Save 91%
Paperback, 1998 - $1.54 Save 79%
Audio, 1997 - $9.95 Save 78%
Hardcover, 2001 - $2.09 Save 86%
Hardcover, 1997 - $1.92 Save 98%
Digital - Not in stock. Add to Wish List

Similar Items on eBay