Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
Pre-Order your item today! my account cart help ebay home sign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Video Games Game Systems
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books  Sell your stuff
Format: Paperback

ISBN-10: 0425143570

ISBN-13: 9780425143575

Sep 1994

Publisher: Putnam Pub Group

Reprint

Language: English
* Actual items for sale may vary from the above information and image.
Save on Shipping
Rate this product
 I own it
Thunder Point: Library Edition (Paperback, 1994) Other Editions...
Author: Jack Higgins

Best Price: $0.75
List Price: $7.99 (Save 90%)
 Wish List this product!

 Pre-order this product!
Buying Info Details & Specs Related Products On eBay
  Need help with this page?
Good Help (96 in stock)
Price Seller
(Feedback)
Comments Shipping Ships From
$0.75 Buy! magiccitynumis
(6705Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 100%
Media Mail AL More info...
$0.75 Buy! helenb417
(212Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
initials in ink inside otherwise ok Media Mail MO More info...
$0.75 Buy! rondatucker116
(268Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
glossy, tight, mild edgewear, chip, spine crease Media Mail NC More info...
$0.75 Buy! hillsidebooks1
(408Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
 Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
LA More info...
$0.75 Buy! bsenay
(61Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
No writing. Cover and all pages without tears. Media Mail FL More info...
$0.75 Buy! teehigh
(441Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
NORMAL READING AND SHELF WEAR-X-LIBRARY COPY  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
SC More info...
$0.75 Buy! hawkcsj.net
(1593Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Covers intact, a 2" rip and 2 creases on front, crease on rear corner, and...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
IL More info...
$0.75 Buy! momnkid613
(46Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
cover has creases; binding is tight; no dog ears; quick ship  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
PA More info...
$0.75 Buy! anocha
(741Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
136 Media Mail NC More info...
$0.75 Buy! ebegood
(99Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Media Mail OH More info...
$0.75 Buy! drodmanx
(71Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Read once! Shipped within 48 hours!  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
GA More info...
$0.75 Buy! jill_buck_books
(1038Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Spine is creased and rounded from reading. Slight shelf wear to edges and...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
PA More info...
$0.75 Buy! jill_buck_books
(1038Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Spine is creased and rounded from reading. Slight shelf wear to edges and...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
PA More info...
$0.75 Buy! jill_buck_books
(1038Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Spine is slightly creased. Slight shelf wear.  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
PA More info...
$0.75 Buy! jill_buck_books
(1038Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Spine is slightly creased. Slight shelf wear.  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
PA More info...
$0.75 Buy! jill_buck_books
(1038Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Spine is creased and rounded from reading. Slight shelf wear to edges and...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
PA More info...
$0.75 Buy! faeriesara
(28Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Media Mail NH More info...
$0.75 Buy! collectons
(29099Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 100%
Book has moderate edge and shelf wear.  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
CO More info...
$0.75 Buy! grandma1969
(1100Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Good condition- a little yellow on the pages. Dust cover tiny bit of wear. Media Mail CA More info...
$0.75 Buy! nicksknacksnbooks
(14749Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 100%
Orders shipped daily Monday - Friday. Satisfaction Guaranteed.  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
CA More info...
$0.75 Buy! jtbaker68
(937Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
BENT CORNER  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
AL More info...
$0.75 Buy! carenejunk
(3724Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
worn creased cover, pages are clean and undamaged  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
VT More info...
$0.75 Buy! valomaar
(2943Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
spine creasing; corners bumped  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
CA More info...
$0.75 Buy! carenejunk
(3724Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
worn creased cover, pages are clean and undamaged, bookstore stamp inside...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
VT More info...
$0.75 Buy! ccwallyswife
(522Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Creased at spine, cover is marred. Pagesin very good cond  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
CO More info...
$0.75 Buy! archivesbooksinc
(39569Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 100%
Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, shelfwear. BUY...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
OK More info...
$0.75 Buy! juanbaxter
(849Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Media Mail TX More info...
$0.75 Buy! lyoncodad
(1001Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Solid binding, cover wear, spine creases from reading  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
KY More info...
$0.75 Buy! bargainb00ks
(252Feedback is 100 to 499) 99%
Spine has some creasing. Minor shelf wear. Front cover has crease at... Media Mail FL More info...
$0.75 Buy! eddmarr9
(734Feedback is 500 to 999) 99%
cover bent  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
NY More info...
$0.75 Buy! prairie-city-books
(517Feedback is 500 to 999) 99%
Media Mail ML* More info...
$0.75 Buy! prairie-city-books
(517Feedback is 500 to 999) 99%
aged pages, worn cover Media Mail ML* More info...
$0.75 Buy! springy8
(3732Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Some spine creasing and edgewear. Large selection of books!!!  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
MI More info...
$0.75 Buy! citywbooks
(1418Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
General paperback wear, bends in spine, possible bends from reading on...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
UT More info...
$0.75 Buy! katieofthejungle
(6667Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 99%
 Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
TX More info...
$0.75 Buy! beaglebookstore
(27590Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 99%
Expect to see visible wear to book including crease to cover and spine  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
ML* More info...
$0.75 Buy! keen_northwest
(7278Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 99%
Cover wear and may contain some marks or writing. Keen ships in 2 business... Media Mail ML* More info...
$0.75 Buy! shawgd99
(8221Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 99%
V18  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
TX More info...
$0.75 Buy! keket1976
(499Feedback is 100 to 499) 99%
slightly worn spine. our merchandise is bought from many different...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
NY More info...
$0.75 Buy! sonia_rx
(343Feedback is 100 to 499) 98%
Spine crease and some cover wear.  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
MD More info...
$0.75 Buy! justusmarcann
(3631Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 98%
 Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
MI More info...
$0.75 Buy! fatcitybookstore
(15655Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 98%
Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
CA More info...
$0.75 Buy! motorcitybooks
(2220Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 98%
With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, best prices  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
MI More info...
$0.75 Buy! hippo_books
(187083Feedback is 100,000 or greater) 98%
Your #1 source for used media - over 4,000,000 satisfied customers!...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
GA More info...
$0.75 Buy! deb-dam_bjk
(617Feedback is 500 to 999) 97%
 Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
PA More info...
$0.75 Buy! wajvcoach
(35Feedback is 10 to 49) 97%
Media Mail OR More info...
$0.75 Buy! mkdenham
(485Feedback is 100 to 499) 97%
Some creasing of spine and yellowing of pages. An X has been drawn on... Media Mail NH More info...
$0.75 Buy! seashellbooksinc
(33444Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 97%
A good reading copy only. 1994 Berkley Mass Market PaperBack  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
FL More info...
$0.75 Buy! weave552obz
(617Feedback is 500 to 999) 91%
Media Mail PA More info...
$0.75 Buy! toddy_brown141
(6)
 Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
ML* More info...

Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page

 
Other Editions
Hardcover, 1995 - Buy it now for $58.96
Hardcover, 1993 - Buy it now for $0.75 (Save 96%)
Hardcover, 1993 - Buy it now for $0.75 (Save 97%)
Audio, 1993 - Buy it now for $0.75 (Save 95%)
Audio, 2003 - Buy it now for $22.52 (Save 35%)
Hardcover, 1999 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Hardcover, 2000 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Audio, 2006 - Buy it now for $23.35 (Save 40%)
Other, 2008 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
About this Book
Size
Height:6.8 in
Width:4.3 in
Thickness:1.0 in
Weight:6.4 oz


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Recommendations
If you likeThunder Point, you may also enjoy:
The Eagle Has Flown: Jack Higgins (Paperback, 1991)

Buy it for $0.69 (Save 91%)
Sheba: Jack Higgins (Paperback, 1995)

Buy it for $0.75 (Save 90%)
Flight of Eagles: Jack Higgins (Paperback, 1999)

Buy it for $0.75 (Save 90%)
Books  |  Music  |  Movies  |  Video Games  |  Game Systems
Bargain Bins  |  Recommendation Center  |  Textbook Superstore  |  Shops
Shopping Cart  |  My Account  |  Register  |  Sell  |  Wish List
Help  |  New Visitor Tour  |  Announcements  |  Site Map
Affiliate Program
On eBay:
Antiques  |  Art  |  Books  |  Business & Industrial  |  Cars & Other Vehicles  |  Clothing, Shoes & Accessories  |  Coins  |  Collectibles  |  Dolls & Bears  |  DVDs & Movies  |  Electronics & Computers  |  Home   |  Jewelry & Watches  |  Music   |  Musical Instruments  |  Pottery & Glass  |  Real Estate  |  Specialty Services  |  Sports  |  Stamps  |  Tickets  |  Toys & Hobbies  |  Travel  |  Video Games  |  Everything Else  |  eBay Express
Copyright © 1999-2008 Half.com Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Designated trademarks and brands are the property of their respective owners.
Use of this web site constitutes acceptance of the eBay User Agreement and Privacy Policy.