Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books Save big now on our top 200 bestselling books

Thinking Critically
(Paperback, 2004) Other Editions...

Author: John Chaffee

BEST PRICE
$0.75

LIST PRICE
$88.95
Save 99%
Format: Paperback
ISBN-10: 0618536485
ISBN-13: 9780618536481
Dec 2004
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin College Div
553 pages
Illustrated
Edition: 8
Language: English
 Sell my copy
 Add to my wishlist
 Match my price
My Rating
 I own it
Items for Sale (120)
Details
Other Editions
Brand New About our quality ratings

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$17.50 Buy! second_portions
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
RELIABLE SELLER/8 Yrs. Experience. Shiny cover has very light shelf wear.... Media Mail from FL
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$17.50 Buy! ldbdeloss
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 99%
Never Been Used. Slight Shelf Wear. Media Mail from IL
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$20.00 Buy! edinabeganovic
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Media Mail from FL More info
$20.00 Buy! jayebella24
()
Media Mail from NY
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

View all 15 Brand New Items
Like New

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$4.00 Buy! erikamanda
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 98%
No marks, tears, missing pages or binding issues. Media Mail from IL
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$5.00 Buy! buddybooks
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
lightly used Media Mail from CO More info
$5.00 Buy! maxelynn
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
no ripped or torn pages, no highlighting Media Mail from AZ More info
$6.99 Buy! bestbargainbook
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 99%
Media Mail from NY
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

View all 28 Like New Items
Very Good

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$1.99 Buy! alloutdoorz
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
I SHIP FAST! - E122 - This is a good book for the price! It's not in the... Media Mail from GA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$3.99 Buy! brittanygirl86
() 100%
Great condition for used book! Media Mail from VA More info
$3.99 Buy! rbest2serveu
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
2004 Paperbook in very good condition Media Mail from OH
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$4.00 Buy! jacattack26
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
book in great shape. cover is a bit worn. Media Mail from NJ More info

View all 29 Very Good Items
Good

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$0.75 Buy! betterworldbooks
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 100%
100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Media Mail from IN
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! saveontextbooks
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 99%
Little or no highlighting. Lower right corner is curled. Textbook only, no... Media Mail from NY
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! bookdrivesinc
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 99%
No markings found, glossy cover, sturdy binding!! Media Mail from CT
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! bookscooter
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 98%
Fast Shipping!! Ships in 24 hours Mon-Sat from Chicago. Media Mail from IL
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

View all 31 Good Items
Acceptable

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$0.75 Buy! betterworldbooks
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 100%
Sorry, CD missing. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million... Media Mail from IN
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! atlantabookcompany
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 100%
A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the... Media Mail from GA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! saveontextbooks
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 99%
Little or no highlighting. Bumped corners. Has h2o damage to top of book -... Media Mail from NY
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! bluecloudbooks
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Book selection as BIG as Texas. Media Mail from TX
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

View all 17 Acceptable Items
Details


Size
Length:553 pages
Height:9.0 in
Width:7.5 in
Thickness:1.0 in
Weight:33.6 oz


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Other Editions

Paperback, 1996 - $0.75 Save 98%
Paperback, 1993 - $0.75 Save 98%
Paperback, 2000 - $0.75 Save 99%
Paperback, 1987 - $1.00 Save 57%
Paperback, 2002 - $0.75 Save 98%
Book, 1988 - $0.75
Paperback, 1985 - $0.99
Book, 1991 - $0.75
Paperback, 2006 - $25.00 Save 72%

Similar Items on eBay