Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
Pre-Order your item today! my account cart help ebay home sign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Video Games Game Systems
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books  Sell your stuff
Format: Paperback

ISBN-10: 0061000043

ISBN-13: 9780061000041

Jan 1990

Publisher: Harperaudio

Reissue

Language: English
* Actual items for sale may vary from the above information and image.
Save on Shipping
Rate this product
 I own it
Thief of Time (Paperback, 1990) Other Editions...
Author: Tony Hillerman

Best Price: $0.75
List Price: $7.99 (Save 90%)
 Wish List this product!

 Pre-order this product!
Buying Info Details & Specs Related Products On eBay
  Need help with this page?
Good Help (174 in stock)
Price Seller
(Feedback)
Comments Shipping Ships From
$0.75 Buy! mea132
(158Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
slight creases in spine, slight yellowing Media Mail FL More info...
$0.75 Buy! wills10
(7990Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 100%
Creases on spine, moderate wear on cover  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
GA More info...
$0.75 Buy! chambers24
(1245Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
NO MARKINGS. SOME COVER WEAR. QUICK SHIPPING. Media Mail TX More info...
$0.75 Buy! psunflowersnake
(221Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Owner's name and date in upper right corner first page. Some yellowing.... Media Mail NM More info...
$0.75 Buy! flyingfish2240lgb
(113Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Harper & Row. 1988. Bottom corner of back cover slightly curled.  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
VA More info...
$0.75 Buy! littlebethie
(196Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
ships fast! more Hillerman here! Media Mail MS More info...
$0.75 Buy! jmspartan53
(19Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Little worn on the binding toward bottom, but no worries. Media Mail OH More info...
$0.75 Buy! travelhappykitty
(132Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Media Mail MN More info...
$0.75 Buy! a99cdiva
(887Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
 Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
IN More info...
$0.75 Buy! micheleslibrary82
(236Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Clean text, tight binding. Spine is slightly creased. Light reading wear. Media Mail CA More info...
$0.75 Buy! prairiehillbooks
(1086Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Paperback, pages clean and tight, cover has light shelf wear, small tear...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
TX More info...
$0.75 Buy! langdonhall1
(39Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
A noted anthropoligist disappears at an Indian ruin, and Lt.Joe Leaphorn...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
CO More info...
$0.75 Buy! wtrbrd
(116Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
spine creased Media Mail MN More info...
$0.75 Buy! jessinger
(1589Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Stated ISBN. Clean copy. Paperback. Light shelfwear.  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
NC More info...
$0.75 Buy! rabidreaderbooks
(304Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
spine creases and one crease to cover near spine, scuffing, corner and edge... Media Mail FL More info...
$0.75 Buy! cdobooks
(2711Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
read,some wear&binding creases, nice  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
MN More info...
$0.75 Buy! jill_buck_books
(1038Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Spine is creased and rounded from reading. Slight shelf wear to edges and...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
PA More info...
$0.75 Buy! jill_buck_books
(1038Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Slight shelf wear. No creases in the spine.  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
PA More info...
$0.75 Buy! jill_buck_books
(1038Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Spine is very creased and rounded from reading. Slight shelf wear to edges...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
PA More info...
$0.75 Buy! redcarpetbooks-half
(13Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Book shows obvious wear on spine & cover. Your average used book; 1 Hour... Media Mail ML* More info...
$0.75 Buy! danrj-half
(1937Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Edge wear, spine creases, nice otherwise! Media Mail IL More info...
$0.75 Buy! danrj-half
(1937Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Edge wear, spine creases, nice otherwise! Media Mail IL More info...
$0.75 Buy! hounddoglouie
(16341Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 100%
* SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS *  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
ND More info...
$0.75 Buy! nicksknacksnbooks
(14749Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 100%
Orders shipped daily Monday - Friday. Satisfaction Guaranteed.  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
CA More info...
$0.75 Buy! ccwallyswife
(522Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Creased at spine and cover shows some use. Pages are in very good...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
CO More info...
$0.75 Buy! gdn
(1205Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Media Mail AR More info...
$0.75 Buy! archivesbooksinc
(39568Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 100%
Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, shelfwear. BUY...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
OK More info...
$0.75 Buy! tcebooks
(841Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Harper,1st Print 1990, Spine Reading Creases, Clean text, #4043  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
NC More info...
$0.75 Buy! oldb1937dogs
(646Feedback is 500 to 999) 99%
bookstore stamp inside. no other markings. no dogears. some spine creasing Media Mail AR More info...
$0.75 Buy! booksales3jcn
(1150Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
fair,  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
CO More info...
$0.75 Buy! hallee216
(269Feedback is 100 to 499) 99%
All Proceeds go to Community Outreach - LIGHTNING FAST SHIPPING !!! Media Mail FL More info...
$0.75 Buy! browse4books
(432Feedback is 100 to 499) 99%
scuffing to cover edges, clean pgs, lean to spine, wear to cover Delivery...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
IN More info...
$0.75 Buy! browse4books
(432Feedback is 100 to 499) 99%
scuffing to cover & edges, pgs clean & tight, light Delivery Confirmation...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
IN More info...
$0.75 Buy! lycanthropeoz
(518Feedback is 500 to 999) 99%
no marks or rips. spine creased. crease in cover Media Mail KY More info...
$0.75 Buy! prairie-city-books
(517Feedback is 500 to 999) 99%
normal Media Mail ML* More info...
$0.75 Buy! nukebush
(144Feedback is 100 to 499) 99%
7 day satisfaction guarantee Media Mail AZ More info...
$0.75 Buy! daystar-books
(2413Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
100% Satisfaction Guarantee. Creasing/folds on cover.  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
CA More info...
$0.75 Buy! rhymingrosalie
(7373Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 99%
nicks from shelfwear, overall good condition, ship daily  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
UT More info...
$0.75 Buy! daystar-books
(2413Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
100% Satisfaction Guarantee. 1990 Mass Market Pap.  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
CA More info...
$0.75 Buy! tradeatbob
(1507Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
loc 022  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
TN More info...
$0.75 Buy! citywbooks
(1418Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
bends on covers, dirty page edgesGeneral paperback wear, bends in spine,...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
UT More info...
$0.75 Buy! katieofthejungle
(6667Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 99%
 Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
TX More info...
$0.75 Buy! beaglebookstore
(27590Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 99%
Expect to see visible wear to book including crease to cover and spine  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
ML* More info...
$0.75 Buy! goodwillbks
(4282Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Sound Copy. Mild Reading Wear.  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
OR More info...
$0.75 Buy! wwivell
(4084Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Sp creases, bend cover corners, pgs fine, D  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
MN More info...
$0.75 Buy! wwivell
(4084Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Spine creases, edgewear, soft corners, small tear along spine on back (1"),...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
MN More info...
$0.75 Buy! patricobooks
(9945Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 98%
Ships Same or Next Day.  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
NY More info...
$0.75 Buy! cgbowling
(110Feedback is 100 to 499) 96%
Media Mail KY More info...
$0.75 Buy! literarygeniusbooks
(20Feedback is 10 to 49) 92%
Books my be ex-library. All paperbacks will have different degrees of...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
MI More info...
$0.75 Buy! amysatticmnsd
(1110Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999)
WWS5 Media Mail SD More info...

Page 1 of 4

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4    Next Next
Go to page

 
Other Editions
Hardcover, 1988 - Buy it now for $0.75 (Save 95%)
Audio, 1988 - Buy it now for $0.99 (Save 94%)
Audio, 2002 - Buy it now for $0.75 (Save 92%)
Hardcover, 1989 - Buy it now for $35.72
Hardcover, 1999 - Buy it now for $46.38
Audio, 1998 - Buy it now for $7.29 (Save 26%)
Hardcover, 1989 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
About this Book
Synopsis
Navajo tribal policeman Lieutenant Joe Leaphorn and Officer Jim Chee investigate a string of murders committed at an ancient Native American burial site.

Size
Height:6.8 in
Width:4.3 in
Thickness:1.0 in
Weight:5.6 oz

Publisher's Notes
First Line: "The moon had risen just above the cliff behind her."


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Recommendations
If you likeThief of Time, you may also enjoy:
Talking God: Tony Hillerman (Paperback, 1991)

Buy it for $0.75 (Save 90%)
Hunting Badger: Tony Hillerman (Paperback, 2000)

Buy it for $0.75 (Save 90%)
Sacred Clowns: Tony Hillerman (Paperback, 1994)

Buy it for $0.75 (Save 90%)
Books  |  Music  |  Movies  |  Video Games  |  Game Systems
Bargain Bins  |  Recommendation Center  |  Textbook Superstore  |  Shops
Shopping Cart  |  My Account  |  Register  |  Sell  |  Wish List
Help  |  New Visitor Tour  |  Announcements  |  Site Map
Affiliate Program
On eBay:
Antiques  |  Art  |  Books  |  Business & Industrial  |  Cars & Other Vehicles  |  Clothing, Shoes & Accessories  |  Coins  |  Collectibles  |  Dolls & Bears  |  DVDs & Movies  |  Electronics & Computers  |  Home   |  Jewelry & Watches  |  Music   |  Musical Instruments  |  Pottery & Glass  |  Real Estate  |  Specialty Services  |  Sports  |  Stamps  |  Tickets  |  Toys & Hobbies  |  Travel  |  Video Games  |  Everything Else  |  eBay Express
Copyright © 1999-2008 Half.com Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Designated trademarks and brands are the property of their respective owners.
Use of this web site constitutes acceptance of the eBay User Agreement and Privacy Policy.