Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books Save big now on our top 200 bestselling books

The Winter's Tale
(Paperback, 1983) Other Editions...

Author: William Shakespeare

BEST PRICE
$0.75

LIST PRICE
$3.99
Save 81%
Format: Paperback
ISBN-10: 0671669176
ISBN-13: 9780671669171
Dec 1983
Publisher: Pocket Books
Reissue
New Folger Library Shakespeare Series
 Sell my copy
 Add to my wishlist
 Match my price
My Rating
 I own it
Items for Sale (40)
Details
Other Editions
Brand New About our quality ratings

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$2.00 Buy! jacktripp1
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
New off the shelf, will ship asap Media Mail from NJ
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$4.27 Buy! freemanarts
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Excellent copy! Media Mail from AZ
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$4.35 Buy! tjones1944
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 98%
bookstore closeout - unread, unused paperback - exactly as pictured - may... Media Mail from AL More info

Like New

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$0.75 Buy! pkuritz
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Media Mail from ME More info
$0.99 Buy! abtisam25
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
excellent condition Media Mail from VA More info
$1.51 Buy! uniquely-nature
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Read only once and book shows light shelf wear. Media Mail from TX More info
$1.75 Buy! chelibeli2
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Media Mail from CA More info

View all 9 Like New Items
Very Good

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$0.75 Buy! gtallan
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Shows a little wear,No marks or underlines Media Mail from OR
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! thrift_books
(Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 99%
Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... Media Mail from WA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.95 Buy! scarlett-b
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Shelf wear only, to this new book! Media Mail from WI More info
$1.00 Buy! fatcitybookstore
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 99%
Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

View all 15 Very Good Items
Good

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$0.75 Buy! twebster1229
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
The cover shows normal signs of wear. Media Mail from MD More info
$0.75 Buy! betterworldbooks
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 100%
100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Media Mail from IN
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! thrift_books
(Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 99%
Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Media Mail from WA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! theusedbookhounds
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 98%
Ships by next business day from Walpole MA. Media Mail from ML* More info

View all 11 Good Items
Acceptable

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$0.75 Buy! atlantabookcompany
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 100%
A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the... Media Mail from GA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! green_earth_books
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 99%
Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read.... Media Mail from OR
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

Details


Details
Series:New Folger Library Shakespeare Series

Size
Height:6.8 in
Width:4.3 in
Thickness:0.5 in
Weight:4.8 oz


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Other Editions

Paperback, 1995 - $0.98 Save 75%
Paperback, 1981 - $0.75 Save 87%
Paperback, 1966 - $0.75 Save 93%
Paperback, 1965 - $0.75 Save 87%
Paperback, 1962 - $0.75 Save 91%
Paperback, 1998 - $0.75 Save 81%
Paperback, 1993 - $3.38 Save 62%
Hardcover, 1996 - $19.88 Save 90%
Paperback, 1991 - $28.03
Paperback, 1988 - $0.75 Save 84%
Paperback, 1998 - $0.75 Save 84%
Paperback, 1998 - $0.97 Save 92%
Paperback, 1998 - $0.75 Save 84%
Paperback, 1998 - $0.87 Save 92%
Paperback, 1999 - $0.75 Save 89%
Paperback, 1986 - $1.37 Save 94%
Hardcover, 1990 - $2.95 Save 93%
Paperback, 1985 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Paperback, 1963 - $0.75 Save 94%
Audio, 1995 - $3.15 Save 82%
Audio, 1996 - $3.00 Save 89%
Paperback, 2000 - $0.75 Save 70%
Paperback, 1963 - $2.33 Save 83%
Hardcover, 1995 - $0.92 Save 76%
Paperback, 1996 - $1.29 Save 81%
Paperback, 1931 - $0.75 Save 97%
Hardcover, 2002 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Paperback, 2002 - $1.01 Save 89%
Paperback, 2002 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Hardcover, 2001 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Hardcover, 1999 - $5.97 Save 51%
Book, 1969 - $60.74
Book, 1970 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Paperback, 2003 - $3.42 Save 56%
Book, 1969 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Hardcover, 2003 - $15.83 Save 1%
Other, 2003 - $50.14 Save 16%
Paperback, 2004 - $0.75 Save 87%
Audio, 2004 - $16.51 Save 8%
Paperback, 2004 - $0.75 Save 96%
Paperback, 2004 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Audio, 2002 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Book, 1966 - $0.75
Audio, 2006 - $11.07 Save 55%
Paperback, 2005 - $4.73 Save 4%
Hardcover, 2005 - $26.94
Paperback, 2005 - $3.38 Save 69%
Digital - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Paperback, 2007 - $3.21 Save 83%
Hardcover, 2007 - $57.19 Save 31%

Similar Items on eBay